广东省韶关市2026学年中考英语第二次模拟题
(总分90分 时间90分钟)
学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________
注意事项:
1.答题前,考生务必在答题卡上用黑色字迹的钢笔或签字笔填写自己的考生号、姓名。
2.选择题每小题选出答案后,用 2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑;如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。答案不能答在试卷上。
3.非选择题答案必须用黑色字迹的钢笔或签字笔写在答题卡各题目指定区域内的相应位置上;如需改动,先划掉原来的答案,然后再写上新的答案,改动后的答案也不能超出指定的区域;不准使用铅笔、涂改液和修正带。不按以上要求作答的答案无效。
4.考生必须保持答题卡的整洁,考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
一、语法选择(本题共10小题,每题1分,共10分)
请通读下面短文,掌握其大意,根据语法和上下文连贯的要求,从每小题所给的三个选项中选出一个最佳答案 。
Recently, our psychology teacher gave us a special task. It was to film a psychodrama (心理剧). A psychodrama is a play that tries to help students solve 1 problems. It helps students become 2 people than before.
People use role-playing to deal with real-life difficulties. Psychodramas are popular at our school because the plays 3 by students. Students write plays about anything, from problems with studies 4 problems with friends.
My group’s topic was friendship. I played a boy who had problems with the members of a dance group, 5 he finally saved their friendship after taking the advice of his classmates. My classmate Zhang Ming said, “After filming this psychodrama, I learned that communication is the key to good relationships, and I started 6 this in real life.”
Some groups 7 at other problems. For example, one story was about a girl who didn’t do well in 8 test. Her parents might shout at her 9 , so she was afraid to tell her parents about the test.
However, her teacher helped her by giving her advice on 10 to study and communicate with her parents. Another story showed how spreading gossip (流言蜚语) can hurt people.
Many students said they learnt a lot from the stories. And those stories taught them how to make their lives more beautiful.
1.A.they B.them C.their
2.A.good B.better C.the best
3.A.is written B.are writing C.are written
4.A.to B.at C.for
5.A.so B.but C.or
6.A.to use B.to using C.used
7.A.will look B.looked C.has looked
8.A.a B.an C./
9.A.angry B.angrily C.anger
10.A.what B.why C.how
二、完形填空(本题共10小题,每题1分,共10分)
请通读下面短文,掌握其大意,根据语法和上下文连贯的要求,从每小题所给的四个选项中选出一个最佳答案,并在答题卡上将对应选项涂黑。
Dashiban is a 600-year-old village in Xichang, Sichuan Province. This 11 village was a busy place on the Southern Silk Road and the Tea Horse Road.
However, the village 12 declined (衰败) and many villagers left their hometown to search for work somewhere else. In order to change the 13 , the local government started a project in Dashiban in 2021. To keep the village’s 14 charm (魅力), it followed the rule of “repairing the old as old”.
Thanks to the local government’s work, the village has changed a lot. And the homestay (民宿) business has 15 quickly. More and more villagers working outside returned home to start businesses because of the change. Xiao Wenfang 16 her job in the big city and ran a restaurant with her father in the village. Travel 17 has also become very popular in the village. Plenty of tourists who wear traditional clothes travel here to take 18 photos.
Dashiban now has 232 homestays, 85 restaurants and 65 travel photography studios. Now, tourism is the village’s main industry, and it 19 jobs for over 1,000 villagers. People from different cities even choose this small 20 to live in when they are free. They really enjoy the life here.
11.A.modern B.ancient C.lazy D.easy
12.A.properly B.patiently C.slowly D.nervously
13.A.situation B.choice C.vocation D.exercise
14.A.boring B.difficult C.historical D.helpful
15.A.agreed B.hurt C.lost D.grown
16.A.got up B.gave up C.put up D.turned up
17.A.weather B.mistake C.silk D.photography
18.A.possible B.harmful C.honest D.fantastic
19.A.creates B.learns C.ends D.avoids
20.A.town B.city C.village D.community
三、阅读理解(本题共15小题,每题2分,共15分)
A
Enjoy DIY TimeBusy with your schoolwork on weekdays Why not give yourself a chance to try something new We have enough materials for e and do your DIYs with the instructions below!
A Creme Brulee (焦糖布蕾) Mix egg yolks and sugar to make yolk liquid (蛋黄液). Mix light cream and milk with yolk liquid. Put the liquid in cups, cover the cups with tin foil (锡纸),and put them into the oven, at a temperature of 160℃. Take the cups out of the oven and cool them down in the fridge. Put some sugar on them, and then heat them until the sugar turns brown. Time:4: 00 p.m.—4: 30 p.m. on Monday Place:The dining hall Teacher:Miss Zhou
A Chinese Kite Fold the bamboo into the required shape and cut it into smaller strips (条). Use the bamboo strips to build a kite frame (风筝骨架) you like. Stick the paper to the bamboo frame. Draw pictures on the paper. Fix all parts of the kite together. Check its structure and the length of the lines. Time:4: 30 p.m.—5: 30 p.m.on Friday Place:The art room Teacher:Mr. Li
21.What will students need to make a creme brulee according to the text
a. Milk. b. Sugar. c. Bamboo.
d. Egg yolks. e. Light cream. f. Lines.
A.a, b, c, e B.a, b, d, f
C.a, b, d, e D.c, d, e, f
22.Who can help Tom if he wants to make a creme brulee
A.Miss Zhou. B.Mr. Li. C.Miss Zhao. D.Mr. Yang.
23.When is the Chinese Kite DIY
A.At 4: 00 p.m.—4: 30 p.m.on Monday.
B.At 4: 00 p.m.—4: 30 p.m.on Friday.
C.At 4: 30 p.m.—5: 30 p.m.on Monday.
D.At 4: 30 p.m.—5: 30 p.m.on Friday.
24.Which of the following is NOT true according to the text
A.Students may spend an hour making a Chinese kite.
B.Students can follow five steps to make a creme brulee.
C.Students can do the two kinds of DIYs on the same day.
D.Students may use bamboo strips to make a kite frame they like.
25.What kind of text is this
A.A story. B.A notice. C.A diary. D.A letter.
B
In October 2024, people came to see a new Guinness World Record in New Town Plaza in Hong Kong. A long painting called Along the River During Qingming Festival (《清明上河图》) , made from Lego pieces, was shown. Covering 47 square meters, it was the world’s largest Lego exhibit (展品).
Visitors liked the exhibit because it brought together an old Chinese painting and childhood Lego. The exhibit showed a wonderful world where the old and the new met. As people walked along the 26-meter-long Lego model, they could imagine themselves in old, busy streets where sellers sold melons and kids played hide-and-seek. “There were many pictures of people doing different things, and no two scenes were the same. Everything looked alive,” said a visitor named Chung.
However, Andy Hung was not fully pleased with it. He is the Lego expert who planned the show. He said there were still some details missing because Lego couldn’t show human characters well. For Hung, it was not an easy task. He spent five months collecting ideas to make a plan. Hung improved the Lego design, talked to history experts and builders, and read old records for ideas.
In Hung’s studio, there are lots of funny Lego models which are from the traditional Chinese culture, like the Forbidden City, Peking Opera masks and Suzhou fans.
“Young people love making traditional Chinese works with Lego. We asked many of them to join in this project, and they were very excited. I show traditional culture with my works and let these clever toys tell the story,” said Hung.
26.What can we learn about the exhibit according to paragraph 1
A.It was a short painting. B.It covered 26 square meters.
C.It was made during Qingming Festival. D.It broke the Guinness World Record.
27.What could visitors do during the show
A.They could see the same scene again.
B.They could enjoy a new Chinese painting.
C.They could imagine themselves in ancient lives.
D.They could build their own Chinese painting themselves.
28.What did Andy Hung think of the exhibit
A.Unsatisfying. B.Worrying. C.Encouraging. D.Interesting.
29.What can we know about Andy Hung
A.He is a history expert.
B.He finished the exhibits in his studio.
C.He did a lot of research to improve the design.
D.He thought the Lego could show the human characters well.
30.What can we infer from the passage
A.Young people didn’t think the project was very exciting.
B.Many visitors were disappointed with the missing details of the show.
C.Andy Hung enjoys building Lego models from the traditional Chinese culture.
D.The show set a new Guinness World Record because of its largest number of visitors.
C
配对阅读:左栏中是五位同学的寒假计划,右栏中是七个不同活动的介绍。请为每位同学选择适合他们参加的活动。
31 Caroline thinks sea pollution is a serious problem. She is planning to do some volunteer work to protect the environment. 32 Mark usually takes photos in his free time. This winter vacation he hopes to improve his photography skills. 33 Emily is an animal lover. She’s decided to visit some wildlife (野生生物) in nature during the winter break. 34 Ethan likes playing volleyball. He is going to keep practicing volleyball during the vacation. 35 Sophie feels tired after a long school term, so she just wants to stay at home and enjoy herself with her friends. A.There will be a show of modern paintings in the art museum at the end of January. Anyone who is interested in art and painting is welcome to the show. B.The Volleyball Camp is for future volleyball players. The members can receive training from famous volleyball coaches and take part in several friendly games here. C. A movie night is a perfect activity for kids to have fun at home. You only need to invite a few friends, prepare some snacks, and then you can have an interesting and relaxing night. D.A famous photographer is going to give a class in Room 503 of the Central Library. If you are a fan of photography, don't miss the chance to learn from the best and improve your photography skills. E. The Beach Clean-up Activity is from February 19th to February 23rd. Volunteers will pick up the litter on the beaches together. This is a meaningful way to make a difference to our planet. F. Do you want to have a tour of Three-River-Source National Park Located in the beautiful Qinghai-Tibet Plateau, the national park is home to many different kinds of wildlife. G. An exciting basketball game will be held in the Sports Center in a month. Are you ready to cheer for your favorite players
四、选词填空(本题共10小题,每题1.5分,共15分)
请从方框内选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使文章完整连贯。注意每空一词,每词仅用一次,有两词为多余项。请将答案写在答题卡对应题目的答题位置上。
again although beautiful but love meet month quiet something sorry with work
When I was young, my parents didn’t allow me to keep a pet. However, I got a chance to 36 at a local pet shelter (收容所) on weekends at the age of 15. There, I 37 my future best friend, Lucky, a small dog.
One hot August afternoon, I became the caretaker of Lucky. She was a 38 dog with shining brown hair and big blue eyes. At about three 39 old, she was supposed to be cute and playful. But she just lay on the ground 40 with eyes down on the ground.
Later, I learned that Lucky was born 41 a very short tail. It seemed that there was 42 wrong with her right leg. So her owner gave her up to the shelter. I felt very 43 for this dog. So I decided to give Lucky as much 44 as I could while working as a caretaker.
45 Lucky was shy at first, she slowly got closer to me as time went by. Soon enough, whenever I took her for a walk, she was always excited and jumping with joy.
五、读写综合(共25分)
A.回答问题(本题共5小题,每题2分,共10分)
请阅读下面短文,根据所提供的信息,回答5个问题。要求所写答案语法正确、信息完整切题,并将答案写在答题卡对应题目的答题位置上。
For the past week, Ken and I have been visiting local parks and schools in Brighton, South England. As his father, I’ve watched Ken clean up the area with his rubbish picker and bags, picking up whatever litter caught his eye. This all started after we visited a beach last Saturday. Ken said he felt bad for Earth as he saw lots of rubbish on the beach. The next day, he woke up and asked me to go back to the beach. What surprised me was that Ken said he wanted to clean it. That day, Ken also cleaned a park near the beach. When I asked Ken, “What do you want to do tomorrow ” he replied, “Can we go to a different park ” I couldn’t refuse him. I said, “Well. We could clean the schools” and that’s what we did this Monday. He has really enjoyed this cleaning task and I’m not going to discourage him. In just one week, Ken has cleaned every park, school and public space in our community. Even when we went for a simple afternoon walk, Ken took his bag, cleaning the streets as we went. When he said he wanted to do this every day over the summer, we didn’t realize how serious he was. But he’s stuck with it, and my wife and I are really proud of him even though he’s just doing something as simple as picking up rubbish. It amazes me that at 12 years old, he made the decision to achieve something, all on his own.
51.What did Ken pick up rubbish with
________________________________
52.Why did Ken feel bad for Earth
________________________________
53.When did Ken start to clean the schools
________________________________
54.Which places has Ken cleaned in one week
________________________________
55.How do Ken’s parents feel about him
________________________________
B.书面表达(共15分)
请根据要求完成短文写作,并将写作内容写在答题卡对应题目的答题位置上。
56.假设你叫李明,你对Ken的做法表示肯定和赞同。你也打算在即将到来的暑假为当地的环境保护尽一份力。请你根据以下思维导图内容提示用英文写一封信给Ken,告诉他你的想法和计划。
注意:
(1)可在思维导图内容提示的基础上适当拓展信息。
(2)不能照抄原文;不得在作文中出现真实校名、地名和考生的真实姓名。
(3)语句连贯,词数80左右。作文的开头和结尾已经给出,不计入总词数,也不必抄写在答题卡上。
Dear Ken,
I’m really impressed by what you have done for your community. I’m writing to share my thoughts with you.
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Yours,
Li Ming
/ 让教学更有效 高效备考 | 英语学科
试卷第1页,共3页
试卷第1页,共3页
参考答案
1.C 2.B 3.C 4.A 5.B 6.A 7.B 8.A 9.B 10.C
【导语】本文讲述了作者的心理课老师布置了拍摄心理剧的特殊任务,通过角色扮演帮助学生解决问题,大家从不同主题的心理剧中收获了成长。
1.句意:心理剧是一种帮助学生解决他们的问题的戏剧。
空后有名词problems,需用形容词性物主代词their修饰,意为“他们的问题”。
2.句意:它帮助学生变得比以前更好。
句中有比较级标志词than,需用形容词比较级better,意为“更好”。
3.句意:心理剧在我们学校很受欢迎,因为这些剧本由学生编写。
主语the plays和动词write是被动关系,且主语为复数,需用一般现在时被动语态are written,意为“被编写”。
4.句意:学生们写关于任何事的剧本,从学习问题到朋友问题。
固定搭配from…to…意为“从……到……”,用于介绍剧本的选材范围。
5.句意:我扮演一个和舞蹈队成员有矛盾的男孩,但是在听取同学建议后,他最终挽回了友谊。
前后句为转折关系,用but连接,意为“但是”。
6.句意:我学到了沟通是良好关系的关键,并且我开始在现实生活中运用这一点。
固定搭配start to do sth.意为“开始做某事”,需用不定式to use。
7.句意:一些小组关注其他问题。
全文时态为一般过去时,动词look需用过去式looked。
8.句意:例如,有一个故事是关于一个女孩在一次考试中表现不好。
test是可数名词单数,且以辅音音素开头,需用不定冠词a修饰,意为“一次”。
9.句意:她的父母可能会生气地对她大喊大叫,所以她不敢告诉父母考试的事。
修饰动词短语shout at需用副词angrily,意为“生气地”。
10.句意:然而,她的老师通过给她关于如何学习和与父母沟通的建议帮助了她。
固定搭配how to do sth.意为“如何做某事”,符合语境。
11.B 12.C 13.A 14.C 15.D 16.B 17.D 18.D 19.A 20.C
【导语】本文主要介绍了四川省西昌市的大石板村如何通过政府扶持进行“修旧如旧”的保护性改造,从而实现乡村振兴,由一个曾经没落的古村落转变为如今繁荣的旅游胜地。
11.句意:这个古老的村庄曾是南方丝绸之路和茶马古道上的一个繁忙之地。
modern现代的;ancient古代的;lazy懒惰的;easy容易的。根据“Dashiban is a 600-year-old village”可知,这是一个历史悠久的村子。故选B。
12.句意:然而,这个村庄慢慢衰败了,许多村民离开家乡去别处找工作。
properly恰当地;patiently耐心地;slowly慢慢地;nervously紧张地。根据“many villagers left their hometown”可知,村庄是在经历了一个过程后才变得衰落。故选C。
13.句意:为了改变这种状况,当地政府于2021年在大石板启动了一个项目。
situation状况;choice选择;vocation职业;exercise练习。根据“However, the village…declined (衰败) and many villagers left their hometown to search for work somewhere else.”可知,村庄慢慢衰败了,许多村民离开家乡去别处找工作,这是当时村子面临的困境。故选A。
14.句意:为了保留村庄的历史魅力,该项目遵循了 “修旧如旧” 的原则。
boring无聊的;difficult困难的;historical历史的;helpful有帮助的。根据“600-year-old”以及“repairing the old as old”可知,村庄的魅力在于其悠久的历史。故选C。
15.句意:民宿业务也迅速发展起来。
agreed同意;hurt伤害;lost失去;grown成长。根据“More and more villagers working outside returned home to start businesses”可知,因为生意好,村民们才返乡,说明民宿业务也迅速发展起来了。故选D。
16.句意:肖文芳放弃了在大城市的工作,和父亲在村里开了一家餐馆。
got up起床;gave up放弃;put up张贴;turned up出现。根据“ran a restaurant with her father in the village”可知,她放弃了在大城市的工作,和父亲在村里开了一家餐馆。故选B。
17.句意:旅行摄影在这个村庄也变得非常流行。
weather天气;mistake错误;silk丝绸;photography摄影。根据“Plenty of tourists who wear traditional clothes travel here to take…photos”可知,游客来这里是为了拍照,所以旅游摄影很流行。故选D。
18.句意:许多穿着传统服饰的游客来到这里,拍摄精彩的照片。
possible可能的;harmful有害的;honest诚实的;fantastic极好的。根据“Plenty of tourists who wear traditional clothes travel here to take…photos.”可知,游客拍出的照片效果很好。故选D。
19.句意:现在,旅游业是这个村庄的主要产业,它为1000多名村民创造了就业机会。
creates创造;learns学习;ends结束;avoids避免。根据“jobs for over 1,000 villagers”可知,旅游业带动了就业。故选A。
20.句意:来自不同城市的人们甚至在空闲时选择住在这个小村庄里。
town城镇;city城市;village村庄;community社区。根据“Dashiban is a 600-year-old village”及全篇介绍的地点可知,大家住的是这个村子。故选C。
21.C 22.A 23.D 24.C 25.B
【导语】本文是一则DIY活动通知,介绍了焦糖布蕾和中国风筝两项手工活动的制作步骤、时间、地点及指导老师。
21.根据焦糖布蕾的制作材料说明,需要用到牛奶、糖、蛋黄和淡奶油,对应选项 a、b、d、e。
22.由“A Creme Brulee ”部分最后一行“Teacher: Miss Zhou”,可知负责焦糖布蕾活动的老师是Miss Zhou。
23.由“A Chinese Kite”部分最后一行“Time: 4:30 p.m.—5:30 p.m. on Friday”,可知中国风筝DIY的时间是周五下午4:30 到5:30。
24.因为焦糖布蕾活动在周一,中国风筝活动在周五,两个活动不在同一天,所以选项C“学生可以在同一天做这两种DIY”的表述是错误的。
25.文本以通知形式介绍了两项DIY活动的信息,包括时间、地点、步骤和老师,属于通知。
26.D 27.C 28.A 29.C 30.C
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍2024年10月在香港展出的乐高版《清明上河图》展品:它打破吉尼斯世界纪录,融合传统文化与乐高创意,同时讲述了策划者Andy Hung的创作过程与理念。
26.细节理解题。根据文章第1段“people came to see a new Guinness World Record in New Town Plaza in Hong Kong... it was the world’s largest Lego exhibit.”可知,该展品打破了吉尼斯世界纪录。故选D。
27.细节理解题。根据文章第2段“As people walked along the 26-meter-long Lego model, they could imagine themselves in old, busy streets where sellers sold melons and kids played hide-and-seek.”可知,参观者能想象自己身处古代生活中。故选C。
28.观点态度题。根据文章第3段“He said there were still some details missing because Lego couldn’t show human characters well. For him, it was not an easy task. He was not fully pleased with it.”可知,Andy Hung认为这个展品是不够满意的。故选A。
29.细节理解题。根据文章第3段“Hung improved the Lego design, talked to history experts and builders, and read old records for ideas.”可知,他做了大量研究来完善设计。故选C。
30.推理判断题。根据文章第4段“In Hung’s studio, there are lots of funny Lego models which are from the traditional Chinese culture.”可知,Andy Hung喜欢用乐高制作中国传统文化相关的模型。故选C。
31.C 32.B 33.A 34.C 35.D
【导语】本文是一篇实验报告,详细记录了Liu Ming的学习小组为了模拟温室效应而进行的一项实验,内容涵盖实验问题、所需材料、地点、步骤、数据记录及实验发现。
31.细节理解题。根据表格中“Materials (材料)”一栏列出的“Two cups, some soil, two thermometers (温度计), a glass jar”可知,实验所需的材料包括杯子、土壤、温度计和玻璃罐。故选C。
32.推理判断题。根据表格“Place”一栏提到的“An outdoor area with direct sunlight”以及“Steps”中的“Put the two cups in the sunlight”可知,实验需要在有阳光直射的户外进行,因此天气应当是晴朗的。故选B。
33.细节理解题。根据“Steps”中的描述“Prepare two cups filled with soil…”可知,实验的第一步是准备两个装有土壤的杯子,对应图②;根据“Put the thermometers into Cup A and Cup B”可知,第二步是将温度计放入两个杯中,对应图④;根据“Put the two cups in the sunlight for 10 minutes and record the temperatures…”可知,第三步是把这两个杯子放在阳光下10分钟,并分别记录杯子温度”,对应图①;根据“Place the glass jar upside down over Cup A…”可知,随后的关键步骤是将玻璃罐倒扣在Cup A上,对应图③。因此,图片的正确顺序应为②→④→①→③。故选A。
34.细节理解题。根据表格“Record”一栏的数据“Cup A…A2: 31°C”和“Cup B…B2: 29°C”可知,实验结束时,有玻璃罐罩住的Cup A温度高于无罩的Cup B温度,即Cup A比Cup B热得多。故选C。
35.主旨大意题。根据文章开头“Liu Ming’s study group carried out an experiment to model the greenhouse effect…Here is the report.”可知,本文的主要目的是介绍一个模拟温室效应的实验。故选D。
36.E 37.D 38.F 39.B 40.C
【导语】本文是五位同学的寒假计划与七个不同活动相匹配。
36.根据“Caroline thinks sea pollution is a serious problem. She is planning to do some volunteer work to protect the environment.”可知,Caroline认为海污染是一个严重的问题。她正计划做一些志愿工作来保护环境。选项E“海滩清理活动是2月19日至2月23日,志愿者将一起在海滩上捡拾垃圾。这是对我们星球有所作为的有意义的方法。”与之匹配。故选E。
37.根据“Mark usually takes photos in his free time. This winter vacation, he hopes to improve his photography skills.”可知,Mark通常在空闲时间拍照。这个寒假他希望提高他的摄影技巧。选项D“一位著名的摄影师将在中央图书馆的503室上课。如果你是摄影的粉丝,请不要错过从最好的人那里学习并提高摄影技巧的机会。”与之匹配。故选D。
38.根据“Emily is an animal lover. She’s decided to visit some wildlife in nature during the winter break.”可知,Emily是动物爱好者。她决定在寒假期间参观大自然的一些野生动植物。选项F“你想参观三轮源国家公园吗?国家公园位于美丽的青海地天高原,是许多不同种类的野生动植物的家园。”与之匹配。故选F。
39.根据“Ethan likes playing volleyball. He is going to keep practicing volleyball during the vacation.”可知,Ethan喜欢打排球。他将在度假期间继续练习排球。选项B“排球训练营适合未来的排球运动员。成员可以接受著名排球教练的培训,并在这里参加几场友好的比赛。”与之匹配。故选B。
40.根据“Sophie feels tired after a long school term, so she just wants to stay at home and enjoy herself with her friends.”可知,Sophie长时间的学期后会感到疲倦,所以她只想待在家里,享受与朋友在一起。选项C“电影之夜是孩子们在家玩乐的完美活动。您只需要邀请一些朋友,准备一些小吃,然后你可以度过一个有趣而轻松的夜晚。”与之匹配。故选C。
41.work 42.met 43.beautiful 44.months 45.quietly 46.with 47.something 48.sorry 49.love 50.Although
【导语】本文主要讲述了作者在一家宠物收容所做志愿者的经历。
41.句意:然而,我在15岁时获得了一个周末在当地宠物收容所工作的机会。根据“got a chance to…at a local pet shelter”以及备选词可知,此处指“在当地宠物收容所工作”,work“工作”,动词;空前为不定式符号to,其后接动词原形。故填work。
42.句意:在那里,我遇到了我未来最好的朋友,小狗Lucky。根据“I…my future best friend”以及备选词可知,此处指“我遇到了我未来最好的朋友”,meet“遇见”,动词;句子时态为一般过去时,谓语动词应用过去式。故填met。
43.句意:她是一只漂亮的狗,有着闪亮的棕色毛发和蓝色的大眼睛。根据“with shining brown hair and big blue eyes”以及备选词可知,她是一只漂亮的狗,此处应用形容词beautiful“漂亮的”,修饰名词dog。故填beautiful。
44.句意:大约三个月大的时候,她应该很可爱和顽皮。根据“At about three…old”以及备选词可知,此处指“小狗三个月的时候”,month“月”,可数名词;空前为基数词three,空处应用名词的复数形式。故填months。
45.句意:但她只是静静地躺在地上,眼睛看着地面。根据“…she was supposed to be cute and playful. But she just lay on the ground…”以及备选词可知,But表示转折,此处指她只是静静地躺在地上,应用副词quietly“安静地”,修饰动词lay。故填quietly。
46.句意:后来,我得知Lucky天生尾巴很短。根据“was born…a very short tail”以及备选词可知,此处指“生来就带有短短的尾巴”,应用介词with“带有”。故填with。
47.句意:她的右腿好像有点问题。根据“there was…wrong with her right leg”以及备选词可知,此处指她的右腿有点问题,应用something,something wrong“有问题”。故填something。
48.句意:我为这只狗感到非常难过。根据“So her owner gave her up to the shelter.”以及“I felt very…for this dog.”可知,小狗的主人把小狗送到了收容所,作者为小狗感到难过;此处应用形容词sorry“难过的”,作表语。故填sorry。
49.句意:因此,我决定在做看护人的同时,尽我所能给Lucky更多的爱。根据“give Lucky as much…as I could while working as a caretaker”以及备选词可知,此处指“尽我所能给Lucky更多的爱”,应用名词love“爱”。故填love。
50.句意:虽然Lucky一开始很害羞,但随着时间的推移,她慢慢地亲近我。根据“…Lucky was shy at first, she slowly got closer to me as time went by.”以及备选词可知,前后句之间是转折关系,此处应用although“虽然”引导让步状语从句。故填Although。
51.He picked up rubbish with a rubbish picker and bags. 52.Because he saw lots of rubbish on the beach. 53.He started to clean the schools this Monday. 54.He has cleaned every park, school and public space in his community. 55.His parents are really proud of him. 56.例文
Dear Ken,
I’m really impressed by what you have done for your community. I’m writing to share my thoughts with you. In my local area, there are some environmental problems, such as littering and plastic waste. So I plan to take environmental action this summer.
First of all, I’ll organize a small volunteer group. We will persuade people not to throw waste into the water. Besides, we plan to make some posters about environmental protection and put them up in our community to raise people’s awareness. Also, I’ll call on my neighbors to start sorting garbage to make it easier to recycle.
I believe these small steps can make a big difference. I hope to hear from you soon.
Yours,
Li Ming
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了Ken和他的父亲在公园和学校清理垃圾的故事,Ken在看到海滩上的垃圾后,决定为环境保护尽一份力,并在短短时间内清理了社区的所有公园、学校和公共空间。
51.根据“As his father, I’ve watched Ken clean up the area with his rubbish picker and bags, picking up whatever litter caught his eye.”可知,Ken用垃圾夹和袋子捡垃圾。故填He picked up rubbish with a rubbish picker and bags.
52.根据“Ken said he felt bad for Earth as he saw lots of rubbish on the beach.”可知,Ken为地球感到难过的原因是看到了海滩上的垃圾。故填Because he saw lots of rubbish on the beach.
53.根据“Well. We could clean the schools”以及“that’s what we did this Monday.”可知,Ken在周一清理了学校。故填He started to clean the schools this Monday.
54.根据“In just one week, Ken has cleaned every park, school and public space in our community.”可知,在短短一周内,Ken已经打扫了社区的每个公园、学校和公共空间。故填He has cleaned every park, school and public space in his community.
55.根据“my wife and I are really proud of him”可知,Ken的父母对他感到非常骄傲。故填His parents are really proud of him.
56.[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇书信作文;
②时态:时态以“一般现在时”和“一般将来时”为主;
③提示:写作要点已给出,考生应注意不要遗漏提示,并适当添加细节,注意字母大小写以及标点符号。
[写作步骤]
第一步、承接已给的开头,介绍当地的环境问题;
第二步、介绍自己保护环境的计划;
第三步、期待对方的回复。
[亮点词汇]
①take environmental action采取环保行动
②persuade sb. not to do sth.说服某人不要做某事
③put up张贴
④call on呼吁
[高分句型]
①I’m really impressed by what you have done for your community. (what引导宾语从句)
答案第1页,共2页
答案第1页,共2页