广东省湛江市2026学年中考英语第二次模拟题(含答案解析)

文档属性

名称 广东省湛江市2026学年中考英语第二次模拟题(含答案解析)
格式 docx
文件大小 663.6KB
资源类型 试卷
版本资源 人教新目标(Go for it)版
科目 英语
更新时间 2026-03-20 00:00:00

图片预览

文档简介

广东省湛江市2026学年中考英语第二次模拟题
(总分90分 时间90分钟)
学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________
注意事项:
1.答题前,考生务必在答题卡上用黑色字迹的钢笔或签字笔填写自己的考生号、姓名。
2.选择题每小题选出答案后,用 2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑;如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。答案不能答在试卷上。
3.非选择题答案必须用黑色字迹的钢笔或签字笔写在答题卡各题目指定区域内的相应位置上;如需改动,先划掉原来的答案,然后再写上新的答案,改动后的答案也不能超出指定的区域;不准使用铅笔、涂改液和修正带。不按以上要求作答的答案无效。
4.考生必须保持答题卡的整洁,考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
一、补全对话(本题共5小题,每题1分,共5分)
请通读下面对话,根据对话内容,从选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将对应选项涂黑。选项中有一项为多余选项。
Mom: Hi, Tom. What are you busy with the smart phone
Tom: 1
Mom: Are you learning new words from them
Tom: 2 They are new words from the textbook.
Mom: Well, learning English step by step is good. But be careful not to spend too much time on the phone.
Tom: OK, Mom. 3 I usually just use it for about half an hour a day.
Mom: That’s fine. 4
Tom: Yeah, it’s really useful. I can understand them better and also express my ideas more clearly.
Mom: Great idea! And you can also try to write some short passages.
Tom: Yeah, I will. 5
A.I think writing can also help me a lot.
B.I’m using some English learning apps.
C.Don’t be too worried.
D.Do you think it helps you a lot
E.Yes, they are a bit difficult for me.
F.I want to improve my spoken English.
二、语法选择(本题共10小题,每题1分,共10分)
请通读下面短文,掌握其大意,根据语法和上下文连贯的要求,从每个选项中选出一个最佳答案,并将答题卡上对应题目所选的选项涂黑。
With the development of our country, it’s truly amazing to see the changes in my hometown.
I 6 up in a village in China with my grandparents, and back then, life was simple and there wasn’t much technology around. 7 no smart phones, computers, or even television sets in most homes. The only way 8 news was through a radio at the gate of the village, and only the rich could afford a television. When 9 watched it at night, the whole village would gather around to join in.
However, with time goes by, the changes are quite 10 . In China, technology has played an important role 11 daily life. Mobile phones, cars, high-speed trains, and airplanes are widely used by people. Our quality of life has been 12 improved. The roads are no longer muddy (泥泞的). Almost every 13 has a television, and there is even air conditioning to reduce the summer heat. Medical care 14 be gotten easily with the use of cars or taxis.
The world is always changing and developing, and the progress we’ve seen in 15 last 30 years is unbelievable. I can’t help but wonder how different things will be in the next 30 years!
6.A.grow B.will grow C.grew
7.A.They were B.There were C.It was
8.A.receiving B.to receive C.received
9.A.they B.them C.their
10.A.surprising B.more surprising C.the most surprising
11.A.on B.in C.of
12.A.great B.greatly C.greatness
13.A.family B.family’s C.families
14.A.must B.should C.can
15.A.a B.an C.the
三、完形填空(本题共10小题,每题1分,共10分)
There was once a young man who always saw the bad side of things.
One day, he went on a trip to an island with his friend. Suddenly, a strong 16 blew their boat far away. They called for help. But it would be at least a couple of hours 17 anyone would find and help them. They had to 18 in hot weather.
As they waited, the young man complained (抱怨) about the heat and the bad luck they were having.
When he reached for their water bottle, he said, “Oh no! The water bottle is half 19 .” Then his friend looked at the bottle and said, “But it is half full too.” The young man watched his friend very 20 . A smile slowly appeared on his face and 21 of them laughed.
The young man thought to himself, “He is right. Being negative (消极的) doesn’t help.” He then 22 his attitude (态度) gradually and started to see the good side of things.
Now the man is much older and has a happy family. He has become a person who sees the bottle half full, not half empty!
Happiness is never about having a smooth life—it’s about seeing the 23 side in the dark moments. A sad person sees only problems, while a cheerful one looks for 24 in problems. So next time when you are in a difficult situation, 25 yourself, “Do I see a half-empty bottle, or a half-full one ” The choice is yours.
16.A.wind B.light C.sound D.rock
17.A.because B.since C.before D.after
18.A.cry B.wait C.swim D.run
19.A.clean B.dirty C.full D.empty
20.A.loudly B.seriously C.safely D.carelessly
21.A.both B.neither C.all D.none
22.A.stayed B.refused C.passed D.changed
23.A.strange B.bright C.scary D.boring
24.A.hobbies B.levels C.hope D.danger
25.A.ask B.help C.wish D.praise
四、阅读理解(本题共15小题,每题2分,共30分)
A
HARBIN ICE FESTIVAL 2025 Prepare yourselves for the wonderful Harbin Ice Festival, a world-famous ice and snow festival! Most of the fun and shows happen in Harbin Ice and Snow World. Ice sculptures are all over Harbin, but there are three main places to celebrate the festival:
Harbin Ice and Snow World—a Colorful “Ice Disneyland”
※ Join in skating, ice climbing, skiing, snow fights, and ice biking. ※ Watch the Harbin Show by artists from all over the world, three times a day after 5 pm, each show lasting around 40 minutes. ※ Keep trying the local food
Sun Island—See the Art of Snow Sculpting
※ Take photos with huge snow-white sculptures in sunlight from 8 am. to 5 pm. ※ Have fun with different kinds of snow sports.
Zhaolin Park—a Perfect Ice World Just for Kids ※ Play on the cute little ice slides. ※ Enjoy ice lantern sculptures with lights inside. Opening party: January 5th, 2025(9 am to 11 am) Ticket booking: December 15th, 2024—March 10th, 2025. Prices: Harbin Tee and Snow World: 328; Sun Island: 120; Zhaolin Park: Free.
Please note: Children under 12 years old can get 20% off. For more information, please send us an email to ystravel@.
26.What can visitors do in the Harbin Ice Festival
A.Join cooking some local food. B.Try different snow sports.
C.Act in the Harbin Show. D.Take ice lantern sculptures home.
27.When can visitors take photos with huge snow-white sculptures in sunlight
A.From 8 am to 1 1 am. B.From 9 am to 11 am.
C.From 9 am to 11 pm. D.From 8 am to 5 pm.
28.How much should Mike pay if he goes to the Sun Island and Zhaolin Park with his 7-year-old son
A. 216. B. 240. C. 328. D. 448.
29.How can we get more information about Harbin Ice Festival
A.By sending an email. B.By visiting a website.
C.By making a phone call. D.By telling our teachers.
30.What is the text from
A.A report. B.A notice. C.A dairy. D.A website.
B
Since 2018, the Guardian (《卫报》) has used “global heating” instead of “global warming” to describe climate change. This change came after scientists found that Earth’s temperature would rise between 2.5℃ and 4.5℃, which is higher than the past goal. Though the two phrases are simple, they send out a lot of messages.
If “global warming” makes us feel that we can still manage the climate change without too much worry, “global heating” is totally different. When we get into the“global heating” state, it’s as if we’re moving towards a place where nature’s delicate (微妙的) balance is so seriously broken that we can’t make things better again. Everything will be changing: Coral will die, polar bears will lose their habitats completely, and extreme weather like droughts and heavy storms will frequently happen. There’s no doubt that we’re entering a “climate emergency”.
Many years ago, when people first learned about the climate problem, they thought it would only affect future generations. But a climate scientist named Katharine Mach said that now it’s actually our problem. The climate has changed, and we’re all experiencing this change together.
However, just knowing these messages is not enough. It depends on every one of us to find a solution and take action. Indeed, language matters. But action matters even more.
31.Why did The Guardian replace “global warming” with “global heating”
A.To help people better understand the climate change.
B.To let people know the global warming.
C.To stress the emergency of the climate change.
D.To keep up with popular language trends.
32.According to the second paragraph, what won’t happen if “global heating” continues to worsen
A.Coral will die. B.Polar bears will lose their habitats.
C.Extreme weather will happen more often. D.Sea levels will rise.
33.What can we infer from the underlined sentence “language matters. But action matters even more”
A.Language is unimportant in dealing with climate change.
B.Action is more important in dealing with climate change.
C.Language and action are both important.
D.Only future generations should take action on climate change.
34.What is the author’s attitude towards “global heating”
A.It’s just a change in language use.
B.It’s something serious and needs quick action.
C.It can still be managed without worry.
D.It is a normal stage of climate change.
35.Where can we probably read this passage
A.A story book. B.A news report. C.A travel magazine. D.A fashion blog.
C
配对阅读。左栏是五则有关自然灾害的新闻,右栏是七个亲历者的感受。请将二者进行匹配。
36 Hundreds of hikers were moved out last week during a flood near Grand Canyon National Park. 37 Land became separated from a hillside in a southeastern Alaska city last Sunday. At least one person died and many were hurt. 38 A powerful typhoon (台风) is getting near Japan’s southwestern islands. In the coming days, there will be heavy rain and very strong winds. 39 Wildfires in Brazil’s southern Sao Paulo state have killed at least two people. At least 36 cities have been put on a high-risk list. 40 A powerful earthquake has hit Japan’s southern coast and it was reported that nine people got hurt lightly. A.The house started to shake when I was reading in my bedroom. I rushed out at once. Luckily, no one was badly hurt in the earthquake. B.I think I’d better put pieces of wood over the windows, or the strong winds may break them. And I’ll get flashlights ready first in case the electricity is cut off. C. I was driving along the road down the hill when the cars ahead of mine stopped suddenly. Then I saw rocks and soil falling down the hillside. D.The hail (冰雹) rained all night. The next day, I found that all my flowers had died because of the hail. E. I went hiking with some friends there. The flood rose so quickly that we had to climb onto some trees. Luckily, some firefighters came in a boat to get us to a safe place later. F. The water came out of nowhere and my parents and I had to get to the second floor and stayed there for several days. G. I can see the smoke rising in the south and I think the fire is getting closer and closer. I don’t know whether I have to give up my house and move to a safe place.
五、选词填空(本题共10小题,每题1分,共10分)
请从方框内选择恰当的词并根据需要用其正确形式填空,使文章语法正确、完整连贯。注意:每空一词,每词仅用一次,有两词为多余项。
when, hold, also, and, a, after, they, athlete, of, friendship, study, carry
The 9th Asian Winter Games was 41 in Harbin from February 7 to 14.This important winter sports competition came 42 China successfully held the 2022 Beijing Winter Olympics.
Under the theme “Winter Dreams, Asian Unity,” the Games welcomed 1,275 43 from 34 Asian countries and regions. To ensure high quality, many ice 44 snow professionals from China and abroad joined the preparations. The Olympic Council of Asia 45 sent 151 technical officials with experience from past events like the Beijing Winter Olympics.
At the opening ceremony , Chinese athletes made 46 exciting entrance. Speed skating star Ning Zhongyan and skier Liu Mengting proudly 47 China’s national flag and received loud cheers from the crowd. The Chinese team consists of 257 members, including 170 competing athletes. Four Chinese torchbearers (火炬手) lit the special lilac-shaped cauldron (紫丁香形的火炬盘) at Harbin Ice and Snow World, creating a bright symbol 48 sports spirit.
Performances during the ceremony included a story about children bravely pursuing 49 dreams. The event ended with joyful Asian dances and an “Asian Balcony Concert,” celebrating 50 and unity among nations.
六、读写综合(本题共25分)
A.回答问题(本题共5小题,每题2分,共10分)
请阅读下面短文,根据所提供的信息,回答五个问题。要求所写答案语法正确、信息完整切题。
Do you want to know about P.E. classes in different countries Let’s have a look.
At my school, sports can be very relaxing. You don’t have to go to a 40-minute class each week. Instead, we play sports whenever we want to. Also, there are a number of sports to choose from, so everyone can find something to enjoy. We can take lessons in swimming, rock climbing and dancing. We don’t have exams for P.E. lessons.
—Yuan Ningfei, the UK
We have P.E. tests both in middle school and high school. To get good grades on the P.E. tests, students need to run and do sit-ups and pull-ups. It is also important for us to prepare for the test. But we need to be careful not to get hurt before the test.
—Li Ming, Guangdong, China
In my school, every afternoon from 3:30 to 5:00 p.m. is P.E. time. In P.E. classes, students usually do some practice like running. Sports team training is another way of P.E. Every school has sports teams. All the teams compete on the playground. Every team has their own time, but they usually train until 6 p.m. every day.
—Mike, the US
We learn some useful life skills in P.E. lessons. Last year, I learned how to do CPR (心肺复苏术). We also learned how to provide first aid for someone. These skills are a large part of the final grade for the P.E. class in my high school. We also learned self-defense (自卫) in P.E. classes, like Chinese kung fu. It is helpful.
—Betty, Australia
51.Who doesn’t have to take P.E. exams
_____________________________________
52.What do students need to do to get good grades on the P.E. tests in Guangdong
_____________________________________
53.How long does Mike have P.E. class every day
_____________________________________
54.Where do the sports teams compete at Mike’s school
_____________________________________
55.How many life skills did Betty learn in P.E. classes last year
_____________________________________
56.书面表达(本题共15分)
请根据要求完成短文写作。
各个国家都会根据国情和学生们的身体素质,设置各具特色的体育课程。近日,广东省教育厅发布通知,从2025年春季学期开始,各学校要普遍开展“校园阳光体育运动”,切实保障学生每天综合体育运动时间不低于2小时。请你根据以下思维导图的提示,用英语写一篇短文谈谈你的看法。
注意:
(1) 可在思维导图内容提示的基础上适当拓展信息;
(2) 不能照抄原文;不得在作文中出现真实校名和考生的真实姓名;
(3)语句连贯,词数80左右;作文开头已经给出,不计入总词数。
Campus Sunshine Sports
According to the notice of Guangdong Province Office of Education, every school should make sure that students have two hours of exercise every day at school.
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
/ 让教学更有效 高效备考 | 英语学科
试卷第1页,共3页
试卷第1页,共3页
参考答案
1.B 2.E 3.C 4.D 5.A
【导语】本文讲述了Tom和妈妈之间关于使用智能手机学习英语的对话。
1.根据“What are you busy with the smart phone ”可知,此处需要回答正在用手机做什么。选项B“我正在用一些英语学习软件。”符合语境,故选B。
2.根据“Are you learning new words from them ”和“They are new words from the textbook.”可知,此处需要回答是否在学习新单词。选项E“是的,这些单词对我来说有点难。”符合语境,故选E。
3.根据“Well, learning English step by step is good. But be careful not to spend too much time on the phone.”和“I usually just use it for about half an hour a day.”可知,此处需要表达让妈妈不要担心。选项C“别太担心。”符合语境,故选C。
4.根据“Yeah, it’s really useful. I can understand them better and also express my ideas more clearly.”可知,此处需要问是否觉得学习软件有帮助。选项D“你觉得这对你帮助很大吗?”符合语境,故选D。
5.根据“Great idea! And you can also try to write some short passages.”可知,此处需要表达写作对自己的帮助。选项A“我觉得写作也能帮我很多。”符合语境,故选A。
6.C 7.B 8.B 9.A 10.A 11.B 12.B 13.A 14.C 15.C
【导语】本文主要讲述了中国乡村在时代发展中的巨大变迁,通过对比过去与现在的生活场景,展现了科技进步对家乡的影响,表达了对时代变迁的赞叹与对未来的憧憬。
6. 句意:我和祖父母在中国的一个村庄长大。
grow成长,一般现在时;will grow将会成长,一般将来时;grew成长,一般过去时。根据“back then”可知描述过去的经历,用一般过去时,故选C。
7.句意:大多数家庭里没有智能手机、电脑,甚至电视机。
They were它们是;There were有。复数;It was它是。此处为there be句型表示“存在”,主语“smart phones, computers, or even television sets”为复数,用there were,故选B。
8.句意:获取新闻的唯一方式是通过村口的收音机。 receiving收到,动名词;to receive收到,不定式;received收到,过去式/过去分词。“the way to do sth.”为固定短语,表示“做某事的方式”,用不定式,故选B。
9.句意:当他们晚上看电视时,全村人都会围过来。
they他们,主格;them他们,宾格;their他们的,形容词性物主代词。根据“ When ... watched it at night,”可知,此处作从句主语,用主格they,故选A。
10.句意:然而,随着时间的推移,变化非常惊人。
surprising令人惊讶的,原级;more surprising更惊讶的,比较级;the most surprising最惊讶的,最高级。根据“ the changes are quite...”可知,此处无比较或最高级语境,用原级描述变化的特征,故选A。
11.句意:在中国,科技在日常生活中扮演了重要角色。
on在……上;in在……中;of……的。“play a role in...”为固定短语,表示“在……中起作用”,故选B。
12.句意:我们的生活质量得到了极大改善。
great伟大的,形容词;greatly极大地,副词;greatness伟大,名词。修饰动词“improved”用副词,故选B。
13.句意:几乎每个家庭都有电视机。
family家庭,单数;family’s家庭的,单数所有格;families家庭,复数。“every”后接单数名词,指“每个家庭”,故选A。
14.句意:借助汽车或出租车,人们可以轻松获得医疗服务。
must必须;should应该;can能够。根据“ Medical care ... be gotten easily with the use of cars or taxis.”可知,此处表示“能够、可以”通过交通工具获得医疗服务,用can表能力,故选C。
15.句意:我们在过去30年中看到的进步令人难以置信。
a/an,不定冠词;the定冠词。“in the last 30 years”为固定短语,特指“过去的30年”,用定冠词the,故选C。
16.A 17.C 18.B 19.D 20.B 21.A 22.D 23.B 24.C 25.A
【导语】本文讲述了总是消极看待事物的年轻人在旅行遇险时,受朋友启发改变态度,最终明白幸福在于在困境中看到光明面的道理。
16.句意:突然,一阵强风把他们的船吹得很远。
wind风;light光;sound声音;rock岩石。由“a strong…blew their boat far away”可知,是强风把船吹远了。故选A。
17.句意:但至少要过几个小时才会有人发现并帮助他们。
because因为;since自从;before在……之前;after在……之后。“It would be+时间段+before…”为固定句型,表示“过多久才……”,此处指过几小时才有人来救援。故选C。
18.句意:他们不得不在炎热的天气里等待。
cry哭泣;wait等待;swim游泳;run奔跑。由“But it would be at least a couple of hours before anyone would find and help them”可知,前文提到他们呼救后需要时间等待救援。故选B。
19.句意:当他伸手去拿他们的水瓶时,他说:“哦,不!水瓶已经空了一半。”
clean干净的;dirty脏的;full满的;empty空的。由“‘But it is half full too’”可知,年轻人认为水瓶已经空了一半了。故选D。
20.句意:年轻人非常严肃地看着他的朋友。
loudly大声地;seriously严肃地;safely安全地;carelessly粗心地。由“Then his friend looked at the bottle and said, ‘But it is half full too.’ The young man watched his friend very…”可知,年轻人对朋友的不同观点感到严肃。故选B。
21.句意:他的脸上慢慢露出笑容,两人都笑了起来。
both两者都;neither两者都不;all三者及以上都;none三者及以上都不。此处指年轻人和朋友两人都笑了。故选A。
22.句意:他随后逐渐改变了自己的态度,开始看到事物的积极面。
stayed保持;refused拒绝;passed经过;changed改变。由后文“started to see the good side”可知,他改变了消极态度。故选D。
23.句意:幸福从来不是拥有一帆风顺的生活,而是在黑暗时刻看到光明的一面。
strange奇怪的;bright光明的;scary可怕的;boring无聊的。由“it’s about seeing the…side in the dark moments”可知,是在黑暗时刻看到光明的一面。故选B。
24. 句意:悲伤的人只看到问题,而快乐的人却在问题中寻找希望。
hobbies爱好;levels水平;hope希望;danger危险。由“while a cheerful one looks for…in problems”可知,积极的人是在问题中寻找希望。故选C。
25.句意:所以下次当你处于困境时,问问自己:“我看到的是一个半空的瓶子,还是一个半满的瓶子?”
ask问;help帮助;wish希望;praise表扬。由“‘Do I see a half-empty bottle, or a half-full one’”可知,是问自己。故选A。
26.B 27.D 28.A 29.A 30.D
【分析】本文是一篇应用文。内容是关于2025年哈尔滨冰雪节的旅游指南,介绍了冰雪节的活动项目,如滑冰、滑雪等,还有太阳岛、兆麟公园的游玩特色、开放时间、票务信息,提及儿童优惠,最后告知获取更多信息的邮箱 。
26.细节理解题。根据“Join in skating, ice - climbing, skiing, snow - fights, and ice - biking”以及“Have fun with different kinds of snow sports”可知,游客在哈尔滨冰雪节可以尝试不同的雪上运动。故选B。
27.细节理解题。根据“Take photos with huge snow - white sculptures in sunlight from 9 am to 5 pm”可知,游客可以在上午9点到下午5点期间与雪白的大型雕塑在阳光下拍照。故选D。
28.推理判断题。根据“Sun Island: 20”“Zhaolin Park: Free”以及“Children under 12 years old can get 20% off”,7岁孩子去太阳岛门票打八折为20×0.8=16元,去兆麟公园免费,所以一共花费20+16=36元,最接近40元。故选A。
29.细节理解题。根据“For more information, please send an email to ytravel@”可知,可以通过发邮件获取更多关于哈尔滨冰雪节的信息。故选A。
30.推理判断题。文章介绍了哈尔滨冰雪节的相关信息,包括举办地点、活动内容、开放时间、票价等,是一则旅游相关的通知。故选D。
31.C 32.D 33.B 34.B 35.B
【导语】本文主要讲述了《卫报》用“global heating”替代“global warming”来描述气候变化的原因,以及气候变化带来的严重后果,强调采取行动的重要性。
31.细节理解题。根据“This change came after scientists found that Earth’s temperature would rise between 2.5℃ and 4.5℃, which is higher than the past goal.”可知,《卫报》用“global heating”替代“global warming”是为了强调气候变化的严重性和紧迫性。故选C。
32.细节理解题。根据“Coral will die, polar bears will lose their habitats completely, and extreme weather like droughts and heavy storms will frequently happen.”可知,如果“global heating”继续恶化,珊瑚会死亡,北极熊会失去栖息地,极端天气会更频繁发生,但文中未提及海平面上升。故选D。
33.推理判断题。根据“language matters. But action matters even more.”可知,语言固然重要,但行动更为关键,强调在应对气候变化时行动的重要性。故选B。
34.观点态度题。根据“There’s no doubt that we’re entering a ‘climate emergency’”和“Indeed, language matters. But action matters even more”可知,作者认为“global heating”是一个严重的问题,需要立即采取行动。故选B。
35.推理判断题。通读全文可知,本文讨论了气候变化及其严重后果,并引用了《卫报》的报道和科学家的观点,属于新闻性质的报道。因此最可能出现在新闻报告中。故选B。
36.E 37.C 38.B 39.G 40.A
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。分别描述了五种不同的自然灾害事件,包括洪水、山体滑坡、台风、野火和地震,涉及美国大峡谷、阿拉斯加、日本、巴西等地的受灾情况。
36.根据“Hundreds of hikers were moved out last week during a flood near Grand Canyon National Park.”可知,大峡谷国家公园附近洪水期间数百名徒步旅行者被转移。选项E“我和一些朋友去那里徒步旅行。洪水涨得太快,我们不得不爬上一些树。幸运的是,后来一些消防员乘船把我们送到了安全的地方。”描述了徒步者遭遇洪水并被救援的经历,与之匹配。故选E。
37. 根据“Land became separated from a hillside in a southeastern Alaska city last Sunday. At least one person died and many were hurt.”可知,阿拉斯加一城市发生山体滑坡,导致人员伤亡。选项C“我正沿着山下的路开车,前面的车突然停了下来。然后我看到岩石和泥土从山坡上掉下来。”描述了山体滑坡时的场景,与之匹配。故选C。
38.根据“A powerful typhoon is getting near Japan’s southwestern islands. In the coming days, there will be heavy rain and very strong winds.”可知,日本西南岛屿将遭遇强台风,伴随暴雨和强风。选项B“我想我最好在窗户上盖上木板,否则强风可能会把它们吹破。我会先准备好手电筒,以防停电。”体现了应对台风强风、停电的准备措施,与之匹配。故选B。
39.根据“Wildfires in Brazil’s southern Sao Paulo state have killed at least two people. At least 36 cities have been put on a high-risk list.”可知,巴西圣保罗州发生野火,多个城市面临高风险。选项G“我看到南方升起浓烟,我想火势越来越近了。我不知道是否必须放弃我的房子,搬到安全的地方去。”描述了野火逼近、危及家园的情况,与之匹配。故选G。
40. 根据“A powerful earthquake has hit Japan’s southern coast and it was reported that nine people got hurt lightly.”可知,日本南部海岸发生强震,九人轻伤。选项A“我在卧室看书时,房子开始摇晃。我立刻冲了出去。幸运的是,地震中没有人受重伤。”描述了地震发生时的情景及人员受伤情况,与之匹配。故选A。
41.held 42.after 43.athletes 44.and 45.also 46.an 47.carried 48.of 49.their 50.friendship
【导语】本文主要讲述了第九届亚洲冬季运动会于2月7日至14日在哈尔滨举行的相关情况,包括举办背景、参赛运动员、筹备工作、开幕式亮点等信息。
41.句意:第九届亚洲冬季运动会于2月7日至14日在哈尔滨举行。根据“The 9th Asian Winter Games…in Harbin”可知,此处指第九届亚洲冬季运动会在哈尔滨举行,结合备选词,hold“举行”符合语境,句子主语“The 9th Asian Winter Games”,与“举办”之间是被动关系,应该用被动语态,动词用过去分词。故填held。
42.句意:这项重要的冬季体育赛事是在中国成功举办2022年北京冬奥会之后举行的。根据“the 2022 Beijing Winter Olympics”可知,此处指在冬奥会之后,结合备选词,after“在……之后”符合语境。故填after。
43.句意:在“冰雪梦想,亚洲团结”的主题下,本届亚冬会迎来了来自34个亚洲国家和地区的1275名运动员。根据“from 34 Asian countries and regions”可知,此处指来自34个亚洲国家和地区的1275名运动员,结合备选词,athlete“运动员”符合语境,此处要用复数,故填athletes。
44.句意:为确保高质量,许多来自国内外的冰雪专业人士参与了筹备工作。根据“ice…snow”可知,此处指冰雪两个领域的专业人士,是并列关系,结合备选词,and“和……”符合语境,故填and。
45.句意:亚洲奥林匹克理事会还派出了 151 名有北京冬奥会等以往赛事经验的技术官员。根据“The Olympic Council of Asia”可知,此处指亚洲奥林匹克理事会也帮忙了,本句结构完整,需要一个副词来加强语气,also表示“也,还”,符合语境。故填also。
46.句意:在开幕式上,中国运动员精彩亮相。make an +形容词+ entrance是固定搭配,表示“以某种方式登场”,exciting发音以元音音素开头,所以用an。故填an。
47.句意:速滑明星宁忠岩和滑雪运动员刘梦婷自豪地扛着中国国旗,赢得了观众的热烈欢呼。根据“China’s national”可知,此处指带着国旗,结合备选词,carry“携带”符合语境,根据上下文可知,此处是描述过去的事,用一般过去时。故填carried。
48.句意:四名中国火炬手在哈尔滨冰雪大世界点燃了特殊的紫丁香形火炬盘,创造了体育精神的鲜明象征。a symbol of...是固定搭配,表示“……的象征”,故填of。
49.句意:开幕式期间的表演包括一个关于孩子们勇敢追逐梦想的故事。根据“dreams”可知,此处指追求他们的梦想,需要形容词性物主代词来修饰dreams,htey的物主代词their表示“他们的”,符合语境 。故填their。
50.句意:活动以欢快的亚洲舞蹈和“亚洲阳台音乐会”结束,庆祝各国之间的友谊与团结。根据“and unity among nations”可知,此处指各国的友谊和团结,结合备选词,friendship“友谊”符合语境,故填friendship。
51.Yuan Ningfei doesn’t have to take P.E. exams. /Yuan Ningfei. 52.They need to run and do sit-ups and pull-ups. 53.Mike has P.E. class for an hour and a half every day. /For an hour and a half. /For one and a half hours. /For 1.5 hours. 54.They compete on the playground. /On the playground. 55.Betty learned three life skills in P.E classes. /Three life skills. /Three. 56.例文:
Campus Sunshine Sports
According to the notice of Guangdong Province Office of Education, every school should make sure that students have two hours of exercise every day at school.
I think it’s a piece of good news for students. In order to have enough exercise every day, I think schools can make a plan for students as follows. First, a P.E. class every day is necessary. What’s more, all the students should take an active part in the big break during classes. Last but not least, after-school activities are good choices. Students can join their favorite sports clubs for team training or enjoy their sports on their own.
Doing exercise is a good way for us to keep healthy. Besides, students can make more friends and learn from their classmates through sports. Let’s take up our favorite sport and practice hard!
【导语】本文主要介绍了几个不同国家体育课的内容。
51.根据“We don’t have exams for P.E. lessons. —Yuan Ningfei, the UK”可知,Yuan Ningfei不用参加体育考试。故填Yuan Ningfei doesn’t have to take P.E. exams. /Yuan Ningfei.
52.根据“To get good grades on the P.E. tests, students need to run and do sit-ups and pull-ups. —Li Ming, Guangdong, China”可知,在广东学生需要跑步,做仰卧起坐和引体向上,才能在体育考试中取得好成绩。故填They need to run and do sit-ups and pull-ups.
53.根据“In my school, every afternoon from 3:30 to 5:00 p.m. is P.E. time. —Mike, the US ”可知,Mike每天体育课时间为一个半小时。故填Mike has P.E. class for an hour and a half every day. /For an hour and a half. /For one and a half hours. /For 1.5 hours.
54.根据“All the teams compete on the playground. —Mike, the US ”可知,Mike学校的运动队在操场比赛。故填They compete on the playground. /On the playground.
55.根据“Last year, I learned how to do CPR. We also learned how to provide first aid for someone...We also learned self-defense in P.E. classes, like Chinese kung fu. It is helpful. —Betty, Australia”可知,Betty去年在体育课学到了三项生活技能。故填Betty learned three life skills in P.E classes. /Three life skills. /Three.
56.[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇材料作文;
②时态:时态为“一般现在时”;
③提示:材料图片所给内容需完整表达,可适当增加细节,突出写作重点。
[写作步骤]
第一步,借用文章已给开头,引出“校园阳光体育运动”话题。
第二步,表述自己对“校园阳光体育运动”的看法和开展方法;
第三步,介绍“校园阳光体育运动”的益处,发出呼吁。
[亮点词汇]
①in order to为了
②make a plan制定计划
③take an active part in积极参与
[高分句型]
①I think it’s a piece of good news for students.(宾语从句)
②Doing exercise is a good way for us to keep healthy. (动名词短语作主语)
答案第1页,共2页
答案第1页,共2页
同课章节目录