广东省肇庆市2026学年中考英语第二次模拟题(含答案解析)

文档属性

名称 广东省肇庆市2026学年中考英语第二次模拟题(含答案解析)
格式 docx
文件大小 543.9KB
资源类型 试卷
版本资源 人教新目标(Go for it)版
科目 英语
更新时间 2026-03-20 00:00:00

图片预览

文档简介

广东省肇庆市2026学年中考英语第二次模拟题
(总分90分 时间90分钟)
学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________
注意事项:
1.答题前,考生务必在答题卡上用黑色字迹的钢笔或签字笔填写自己的考生号、姓名。
2.选择题每小题选出答案后,用 2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑;如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。答案不能答在试卷上。
3.非选择题答案必须用黑色字迹的钢笔或签字笔写在答题卡各题目指定区域内的相应位置上;如需改动,先划掉原来的答案,然后再写上新的答案,改动后的答案也不能超出指定的区域;不准使用铅笔、涂改液和修正带。不按以上要求作答的答案无效。
4.考生必须保持答题卡的整洁,考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
一、语法选择(本题共10小题,每题1分,共10分)
Last month, our school started 1 recycling project. The purpose of the project is to help us learn about protecting the environment. Many students from different 2 took part in this project. Our teacher told us 3 to do in the project. We collected waste paper, plastic bottles and old books 4 . To make it more fun, our school decided 5 a competition among all the classes. The class that collected the most would 6 in public. The competition made the project even 7 . We all did our best. By the end of the month, we had collected over 200 kilograms of recyclable waste. 8 we faced some difficulties, we worked together to solve them. This project not only helped the earth but also taught us the importance 9 teamwork. We all hope there 10 more such activities like this in the future.
1.A.a B.an C.the
2.A.grade B.grades’ C.grades
3.A.how B.what C.where
4.A.care B.careful C.carefully
5.A.organize B.organizing C.to organize
6.A.praise B.is praised C.be praised
7.A.popular B.more popular C.the most popular
8.A.Although B.Because C.If
9.A.of B.to C.for
10.A.are B.were C.will be
二、完形填空(本题共10小题,每题1分,共10分)
请通读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后在每小题所给的四个选项中选出一个最佳答案,并将答题卡上对应题目所选的选项涂黑。
One day, several young people went for a picnic. They walked in the open air with 11 .
As soon as they came to a river, they were attracted by the clear and calm water. They played with cool water excitedly. Suddenly, a lovely 12 passed by Tom. He tried to catch it, but the fish was just swimming a few feet ahead of him. He ran 13 it, hoping to catch it.
Gradually, Tom came to the water with waist (腰) deep. He felt nervous, so he wanted to jump out of the water. 14 up and down in the water, he went farther and farther away from the bank. Just at the time, Barry saw this. He offered his help to Tom at once. Tom saw someone swimming to him, 15 he caught the person who was close to him. Unluckily, Barry was dragged (拖) into the water. The two boys shouted for help in the water 16 . Amy, on the bank, noticed that, and she 17 others near the bank.
Hearing their cries, two farmers near the river took a long rope there. They threw one end of the rope to 18 of them in the water. Together, all the people on the 19 pulled the other end. Finally, the two boys were saved!
The experience has told us 20 we should do something to help others correctly.
11.A.sad B.sadness C.happiness D.happy
12.A.fish B.frog C.bird D.insect
13.A.before B.after C.beside D.back
14.A.Laughing B.Jumping C.Driving D.Playing
15.A.and B.or C.but D.as
16.A.lovely B.hardly C.loudly D.weakly
17.A.turned off B.turned on C.turned to D.turned down
18.A.all B.neither C.both D.none
19.A.river B.water C.sand D.bank
20.A.what B.how C.where D.when
三、阅读理解(本题共15小题,每题2分,共30分)
A
The Macao Museum is a historical and cultural museum opened on 18th April, 1998. It has two underground floors and a third one above the top platform. It also includes a shop, a café and a garden. ▲ shows how Western and Chinese cultures were developed before the arrival of the Portuguese (葡萄牙人) in the 16th century. Besides, history of Macao, business activities, religions and cultures are also displayed. Mounting the stairs to the second floor, visitors have the chance to learn about the folk arts and traditions of Macao, including people’s daily lives, entertainment and traditional festivals. The third floor shows Macao in the 21st century, including the characteristics of city life. It also introduces literature and the arts about Macao. The Macao Museum is in the Mount Fortress, which was built in the early 17th century. For a long time, the Fortress was used for military. In 1965, it was changed into the Meteorological (气象的) Services and later opened to the public. ·Opening Hours: 10 a. m. to 6 p.m. Closed on Mondays. ·Fees: Adults—15 MOP; Student card holders—8 MOP; Children under 12—Free. Free entry to the public on Tuesdays. ·If you want to get in touch, you can email us at info. mm@ icm.gov.mo. ·LEARN MORE>> www. macaumuseum.gov.mo
21.Which of the following can be put in “ ▲ ” in Paragraph 2
A.The café. B.The shop. C.The first floor. D.The garden.
22.Who is advised to read the passage carefully
A.Teachers. B.Children. C.Workers. D.Visitors.
23.What can people do at the Macao Museum
A.Do chemistry experiments. B.Enjoy the arts and traditions of Macao.
C.Learn about climate change. D.Taste local food of Macao.
24.If Mr. Green goes to the museum with his 8-year-old son this Sunday, how much will he pay
A.15 ΜOP. B.23 MOP. C.8 MOP. D.Free.
25.Where is the passage most probably from
A.A storybook. B.A guidebook.
C.A website. D.A newspaper.
B
Animals can express their needs in a lot of ways. Take cats as an example. Cats have amazing meowing skills. They are able to have conversations with humans by using meows and you’re able to understand them. If a pet cat is hungry, it will keep meowing repeatedly and hurriedly to get food. When a pet cat is looking for your love and care, it produces low and soft meows. Meowing starts as soon as a baby cat is brought to life and it uses meowing to get the mother’s attention to be fed.
▲They can use their noses to judge their environment and sense any signs of danger. They will look over places carefully before they choose a place to relax. Besides, cats are able to tell situations by looking for familiar smells. Your cat can smell your face and store the smell in its memory and use it to recognize you in the future.
We often see dogs go around and fetch things for their owners in daily life, such as balls, shoes and newspapers. But many cats find objects that they like outside and bring them to their owners. Cats bring gifts to their owners to show they love them. These lovely little animals are just doing something that has been in their nature since the beginning of life. So just go along with it!
26.How does the writer develop Paragraph 1
A.By listing numbers. B.By giving an example.
C.By comparing facts. D.By telling a story.
27.Which is most probably the sound wave of a cat looking for love and care
A. B.
C. D.
28.Which of the following can be put in“ ▲ ” in Paragraph 2
A.Cats are different from dogs. B.Cats are humans’ best friends.
C.Cats’ sense of smell is quite great. D.Cats like comfortable environment.
29.What does the underlined word “fetch” in Paragraph 3 probably mean
A.Sell. B.Carry. C.Prepare. D.Guide.
30.Which can be the best title for the passage
A.Have Fun with Your Pet Cat B.Ideas on Finding a Smart Cat
C.How to Keep Your Cat Healthy D.Understanding Your Cat’s Behaviors
C
配对阅读。左栏是五种发明,右栏是七种发明的适用情况。请为每种发明选择适用的情况,并将答题卡上对应题目所选的选项涂黑。
31 It was invented in the 1880s in America. It can bring wind to us and make us feel cool in hot weather. 32 It was invented by Edison in 1879 in America. It brings light to our world. 33 It was invented more than one hundred years ago by Karl Benz. You can drive it anywhere in a short time. 34 It was invented by a French emperor, Louis XIV. The emperor was short, so he wore this kind of shoes to make himself look taller. 35 It looks like a big box but it is very cold inside. It was invented by an American scientist Jacobi Perkins in 1834. A.Washing Machine It plays an important part in our daily lives. It can help to free our hands so that we can spend our time on more meaningful things. B.Fridge We can put many things in it to keep them fresh, such as the vegetables, meat and drinks. If we put biscuits and cookies into it, they can keep crispy for a long time. C. Electric Fan Do you often feel hot in summer Maybe an electric fan can help you. It doesn’t use much electricity when it works. So you don’t have to worry about the electricity bill. D.Electric bulbs (电灯泡) What will happen if we don’t have electric bulbs at night The whole world will be in darkness. Electric bulbs can give us light. E. High-Heeled Shoes Most women like high-heeled shoes. They are beautiful and in different styles. They can make you look much taller. You will be more confident with this kind of shoes. F. Cars They can help people to reach a place in a short time. You can also listen to music while driving a car. G. Planes What will you take if you want to visit a country far away Planes are the best choice. They look like big birds and they can also fly fast like real birds.
四、选词填空(本题共10小题,每题1.5分,共15分)
请从方框内选择适当的词并用其正确的形式填空,使文章完整连贯。注意:每空一词,每词仅用一次,有两词为多余项。
on although visit quiet so activity sing such believe but us healthy
Shangqingwan in Gaoyao, Zhaoqing is a really popular place that more and more people want to visit. Every year, hundreds of 36 come here because they’ve heard about its amazing natural beauty.
When you get there, you’ll see tall green hills everywhere. Little rivers run 37 between them. The water is 38 clear that you can see stones at the bottom. It’s like a beautiful picture from a storybook.
There are lots of fun outdoor 39 for everyone. If you like walking, you can follow the paths up the hills. These paths will take you for great views. You can also row a small boat 40 the river. While doing these things, you can feel the soft wind and hear birds 41 .
Staying in Shangqingwan is good for 42 health. Many people 43 that breathing fresh air and being outside can make them 44 than staying in busy cities. After walking or boating, 45 your body feels tired, your mind will feel relaxed and happy. It’s a wonderful place to forget about schoolwork and just enjoy nature.
五、读写综合(本题25分)
A.回答问题(本题共5小题,每题2分,共10分)
请阅读下面这篇文章,根据所提供的信息,回答5个问题。要求所写答案语法正确、语义完整,并把答案写在答题卡指定的位置。
You may know about “junk food” like French fries. But do you know about “junk sleep” A British survey shows that there are many electronic products in teenagers’ bedrooms. They are influencing teenagers sleep badly. The survey was done among 1,000 British kids from 12 to 16. It found that 50% of them got just 4 to 7 hours’ sleep every day, but doctors say they need 8 to 9 hours’ sleep. Almost 25% of the kids said that they often fell asleep while they were watching TV, listening to music or using other electronic products. “This is very worrying,” said Dr. Chris, a British professor, “We call it ‘junk sleep’. It means you don’t get enough sleep and that the quality of the sleep is low, too. If you don’t get a good rest, you won’t do well in school the next day.” The survey found that quite a few of the kids felt tired each day because of “junk sleep”, especially girls between 13 and 16. Nearly all the teenagers have a phone, music player or TV in their bedrooms. And lots of them even have all the three. Dr. Chris suggested that parents should help their children keep away from electronic products, and that teenagers should spend less time on electronic products.
46.How many hours’ sleep do kids from 12 to 16 need according to doctors
__________________________________________________________
47.What were the 25% of the kids doing when they felt asleep
__________________________________________________________
48.What does “junk sleep” mean
__________________________________________________________
49.How did the kids feel because of “junk sleep”
__________________________________________________________
50.What should parents do according to Dr. Chris
__________________________________________________________
B.书面表达(本题共15分)
请根据要求完成短文写作,并将作文写在答题卡指定的位置。
51.2025年 3月 21日是第 25个世界睡眠日,今年世界睡眠日中国主题为:健康睡眠,优先之选。 假设你是李明,下周是学校英语周,广播站以“Let’s Have a Good Sleep ”为主题,面向全校学生征稿。请你根据下图提示,完成一份完整的英文稿件。
注意:(1)可在思维导图内容提示的基础上适当拓展信息。
(2)不能照抄原文;不得在作文中出现真实校名和考生的真实姓名。
(3)语句连贯,词数 80 左右。作文开头和结尾已经给出,不计入总词数,也不必抄写在答题卡上。
Let’s Have a Good Sleep
By Li Ming
Dear fellow students,
March 21st is World Sleep Day.
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Thank you for listening. I hope these tips will help you achieve a better sleep and a more fulfilling life.
/ 让教学更有效 高效备考 | 英语学科
试卷第1页,共3页
试卷第1页,共3页
参考答案
1.A 2.C 3.B 4.C 5.C 6.C 7.B 8.A 9.A 10.C
【导语】本文主要介绍了作者的学校上个月开始了一个回收项目。这个项目不仅帮助了地球,也教会了他们团队合作的重要性。
1.句意:上个月,我们学校开始了一个回收项目。
a表泛指,用于辅音音素开头前;an表泛指,用于元音音素开头前;the定冠词表特指。此处泛指一个项目,“recycling”以辅音音素开头,故选A。
2.句意:许多不同年级的学生参加了这个项目。
grade名词单数;grades’名词复数的所有格;grades名词复数。根据“Many students from different...took part in this project.”可知,此处应使用名词复数作宾语,故选C。
3.句意:老师告诉我们在这个项目中该做什么。
how如何;what什么;where在哪里。根据“Our teacher told us...to do in the project.”可知,此处是tell sb sth结构,用what to do表示“做什么”。故选B。
4.句意:我们仔细地收集废纸、塑料瓶和旧书。
care名词/动词;careful形容词;carefully副词。此处应使用副词修饰动词“collected”,故选C。
5.句意:为了使它更有趣,我们学校决定在所有班级之间组织一次比赛。
organize动词原形;organizing动名词/动词现在分词;to organize动词不定式。decide to do sth“决定做某事”,故选C。
6.句意:收集最多的班级将在公开场合受到表扬。
praise动词原形;is praised一般现在时的被动语态;be praised被动语态结构。本句主语是动作的承受者,需用被动语态,“would”后用动词原形。故选C。
7.句意:竞争使这个项目更受欢迎。
popular形容词原级;more popular形容词比较级;the most popular形容词最高级。此处“even”修饰比较级,故选B。
8.句意:虽然我们面临一些困难,但我们共同努力解决了它们。
Although虽然;Because因为;If如果。根据“...we faced some difficulties, we worked together to solve them.”可知,前后两句构成让步关系,用Although引导让步状语从句。故选A。
9.句意:这个项目不仅帮助了地球,也教会了我们团队合作的重要性。
of……的;to到;for为了。the importance of...“……的重要性”,故选A。
10.句意:我们都希望今后能有更多这样的活动。
are一般现在时;were一般过去时;will be一般将来时。根据“in the future”可知,此处应使用一般将来时,故选C。
11.C 12.A 13.B 14.B 15.A 16.C 17.C 18.C 19.D 20.B
【导语】本文讲述了一群年轻人野餐时因追逐河里的鱼而遇险,最终在众人帮助下获救的故事,告诉我们帮助他人时需要采取正确的方式。
11.句意:他们带着快乐在户外行走。
sad悲伤的;sadness悲伤;happiness幸福;happy快乐的。根据“They walked in the open air with...”的语境及介词with后接名词可知,此处需填表示“快乐”的名词。happiness“幸福,快乐”为名词,符合语境。故选C。
12.句意:突然,一条可爱的鱼从汤姆身边游过。
fish鱼;frog青蛙;bird鸟;insect昆虫。根据下文“but the fish was just swimming”可知,从汤姆身边游过的是鱼。故选A。
13.句意:他追着它跑,希望能抓住它。
before在……之前;after在……之后;beside在旁边;back后面。根据“hoping to catch it”可知,汤姆是在追赶鱼。短语run after(追赶)为固定搭配。故选B。
14.句意:他在水里跳上跳下,离河岸越来越远。
Laughing笑;Jumping跳;Driving驾驶;Playing玩。根据“he wanted to jump out of the water”可知,他在水中的动作是“跳”。故选B。
15.句意:汤姆看到有人向他游来,就抓住了靠近他的那个人。
and和;or或者;but但是;as因为。根据“Tom saw someone swimming to him”和“he caught the person”可知,前后句为顺承关系,此处需用并列连词and“并且”。故选A。
16.句意:两个男孩在水里大声呼救。
lovely可爱的;hardly几乎不;loudly大声地;weakly虚弱地。根据“shouted for help”的场景可知,是大声呼救。故选C。
17.句意:岸上的艾米注意到了这一点,于是她向岸边的其他人求助。
turned off关掉;turned on打开;turned to求助于;turned down调低。根据“Amy, on the bank, noticed that”可知,她应是向岸边的其他人求助。故选C。
18.句意:他们把绳子的一端扔向水中的两个人。
all全部;neither两者都不;both两者都;none没有一个。根据上文“Barry was dragged into the water”可知,水中有汤姆和巴里两个人,且此处为肯定句。故选C。
19.句意:岸上的所有人一起拉着绳子的另一端。
river河流;water水;sand沙子;bank河岸。根据“all the people”与“pulled the other end”的动作可知,拉绳子的人应在“岸上”。故选D。
20.句意:这段经历告诉我们应该如何正确地帮助他人。
what什么;how怎样;where哪里;when什么时候。根据“we should do something to help others correctly”可知,这段经历告诉我们的是“如何”正确助人。故选B。
21.C 22.D 23.B 24.A 25.C
【导语】本文是一篇应用文,围绕澳门博物馆展开,介绍了它的建筑结构、各楼层展示内容、开放时间、门票费用、联系方式以及网址等信息。
21.推理判断题。根据“Mounting the stairs to the second floor”以及后面介绍二楼和三楼展示的内容,可推测此处应是介绍一楼的内容,故选C。
22.推理判断题。本文主要介绍了澳门博物馆的相关信息,包括楼层展示内容、开放时间、门票费用等,这些信息对游客有很大帮助,所以建议游客仔细阅读,故选D。
23. 细节理解题。根据“visitors have the chance to learn about the folk arts and traditions of Macao”可知,人们在澳门博物馆可以欣赏澳门的艺术和传统,故选B。
24.细节理解题。根据“Adults—15 MOP; Children under 12—Free.”可知,格林先生(成人)的门票是15澳门币,他8岁的儿子免费,所以一共花费15澳门币,故选A。
25.推理判断题。文章最后给出了网址“www. macaumuseum.gov.mo”和下方的图片,由此推测文章最有可能来自一个网站,故选C。
26.B 27.A 28.C 29.B 30.D
【导语】本文主要讲述了猫有与人零障碍的沟通本领,如通过不同形式的喵叫声索取食物与爱、敏感的嗅觉、表示爱的方式等,展示出猫纯真的天性,并呼吁人们顺应动物的天性。
26.推理判断题。根据“Take cats as an example.”可知,作者通过举例子来展开第一段。故选B。
27.推理判断题。根据“When a pet cat is looking for your love and care, it produces low and soft meows.”可知,当宠物猫在寻找你的爱和关怀时,它会发出低沉柔软的喵喵声,故推断出是幅度较小,频率较舒缓的波形。故选A。
28.推理判断题。根据“They can use their noses to judge their environment and sense any signs of danger.”可知,强调猫会用鼻子判断环境、分辨气味并储存在记忆中,说明此处应介绍猫嗅觉灵敏。故选C。
29.词句猜测题。根据“We often see dogs go around and fetch things for their owners in daily life, such as balls, shoes and newspapers.”可知,此处是表达狗会四处走动为主人取这些东西,故推出划线部分fetch意为“取”。故选B。
30.最佳标题题。通读全文可知,本文主要讲述了动物有很多表达需求的方式,以猫为例,讲述了猫是如何表达自己的需求的,故选项D“了解你的猫的肢体语言”符合本文标题。故选D。
31.C 32.D 33.F 34.E 35.B
【导语】本文主要是介绍了五种发明。
31.根据“It was invented in the 1880s in America. It can bring wind to us and make us feel cool in hot weather.”可知,它是19世纪80年代在美国发明的。它可以给我们带来风,让我们在炎热的天气里感到凉爽。选项C“电风扇 你夏天经常觉得热吗?也许电风扇能帮到你。它工作时不耗电。这样你就不用担心电费了。”与之相符。故选C。
32.根据“It was invented by Edison in 1879 in America. It brings light to our world.”可知,它是1879年爱迪生在美国发明的。它给我们的世界带来光明。选项D“电灯泡 如果我们晚上没有灯泡会发生什么?整个世界将陷入黑暗。电灯泡能给我们照明。”与之相符。故选D。
33.根据“It was invented more than one hundred years ago by Karl Benz. You can drive it anywhere in a short time.”可知,它是一百多年前由卡尔·本茨发明的。你可以在短时间内开到任何地方。选项F“汽车 它们可以帮助人们在短时间内到达一个地方。你也可以在开车的时候听音乐。”与之相符。故选F。
34.根据“It was invented by a French emperor, Louis XIV. The emperor was short, so he wore this kind of shoes to make himself look taller.”可知,它是法国皇帝路易十四发明的。皇帝个子不高,所以他穿这种鞋使自己看起来更高。选项E“高跟鞋 大多数女人喜欢高跟鞋。它们很漂亮,风格各异。它们可以让你看起来更高。穿这种鞋你会更自信。”与之相符。故选E。
35.根据“It looks like a big box but it is very cold inside. It was invented by an American scientist Jacobi Perkins in 1834.”可知,它看起来像一个大盒子,但里面很冷。它是由美国科学家雅可比·珀金斯于1834年发明的。选项B“冰箱 我们可以放很多东西在里面保持新鲜,比如蔬菜、肉和饮料。如果我们把饼干和饼干放进去,它们可以长时间保持脆脆的。”与之相符。故选B。
36.visitors 37.quietly 38.so 39.activities 40.on 41.singing 42.our 43.believe 44.healthier 45.although
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了肇庆高要的上清湾的自然美景和丰富的户外活动,以及它对人们健康的益处。
36.句意:每年,数百名游客来到这里,因为他们听说了它惊人的自然美景。根据“come here”并结合备选词汇可知,此处指游客来观光,visitor“游客”,根据空前的“hundreds of”可知,此处用复数形式。故填visitors。
37.句意:小河在它们之间静静地流淌。根据“Little rivers run…between them.”的语境并结合备选词汇可知,此处指小河在静静地流淌,应用副词quietly“静静地”,修饰动词“run”。故填quietly。
38.句意:水很清澈,你可以看到底部的石头。根据“The water is…clear that you can see stones at the bottom.”的语境并结合备选词汇可知,此处指结果,so…that“如此……以至于”,引导结果状语从句。故填so。
39.句意:每个人都有很多有趣的户外活动。根据下文“If you like walking, you can follow the paths up the hills.”并结合备选词汇可知,此处指户外活动,activity“活动”,根据空前的“lots of”可知,此处用复数形式。故填activities。
40.句意:你也可以在河上划船。on the river“在河上”,是固定搭配。故填on。
41.句意:在做这些事情的时候,你可以感受到柔和的风,听到鸟儿的歌声。根据“hear birds…”的语境并结合备选词汇可知,此处指听到鸟儿的歌声,sing“唱歌”,此处表示正在进行的动作,用现在分词形式,作宾语补足语。故填singing。
42.句意:住在上青湾对我们的健康有好处。根据“Staying in Shangqingwan is good for… health.”的语境并结合备选词汇可知,此处指住在上青湾对我们的健康有好处,our“我们的”符合。故填our。
43.句意:许多人认为,呼吸新鲜空气和外出比待在繁忙的城市更健康。根据“breathing fresh air and being outside can make them…than staying in busy cities.”并结合备选词汇可知,此处指他们的观点,表示认为,believe“认为”,句子时态为一般现在时,主语为“Many people”,用动词原形。故填believe。
44.句意:许多人认为,呼吸新鲜空气和外出比待在繁忙的城市更健康。根据上文“Staying in Shangqingwan is good for… health.”并结合备选词汇可知,此处指呼吸新鲜空气和外出比待在繁忙的城市更健康,用比较级healthier。故填healthier。
45.句意:散步或划船后,虽然你的身体感到疲倦,但你的头脑会感到放松和快乐。根据“…your body feels tired, your mind will feel relaxed and happy”的语境并结合备选词汇可知,此处句意发生了让步,although“虽然”符合。故填although。
46.(They need) 8 to 9 hours’ sleep. 47.They were watching TV, listening to music or using other electronic products. 48.It means you/we/people don’t get enough sleep and that the quality of the sleep is low, too. 49.They felt tired (each day)./Tired. 50.They should help their children keep away from electronic products. 51.例文
Let’s Have a Good Sleep
By Li Ming
Dear fellow students,
March 21st is World Sleep Day. Sleep is crucial in our daily lives as it impacts our physical and mental health. A good night’s sleep helps fight illness and prepares us for challenges.
To achieve quality sleep, set a regular schedule by going to bed and waking up at fixed times daily. Create a relaxing bedtime routine like showering, reading or listening to soft music. Also, keep your room cool, dark and quiet.
In short, good sleep is vital for our well-being. Let’s all prioritize it.
Thank you for listening. I hope these tips will help you achieve a better sleep and a more fulfilling life.
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍了什么叫“垃圾睡眠”,调查显示,青少年的卧室里有很多电子产品,它们严重影响了青少年的睡眠。
46.根据“but doctors say they need 8 to 9 hours’ sleep.”可知,医生说12到16岁儿童需要8到9个小时的睡眠。故填(They need) 8 to 9 hours’ sleep.
47.根据“Almost 25% of the kids said that they often felt asleep while they were watching TV, listening to music or using other electronic products.”可知,近25%的孩子表示,他们经常在看电视、听音乐或使用其他电子产品时睡着。故填They were watching TV, listening to music or using other electronic products.
48.根据“We call it ‘junk sleep’. It means you don’t get enough sleep and that the quality of the sleep is low, too”可知,“垃圾睡眠”意思是没有足够的睡眠,睡眠质量低,故填It means you/we/people don’t get enough sleep and that the quality of the sleep is low, too.
49.根据“The survey found that quite a few of the kids felt tired each day because of ‘junk sleep’”可知,垃圾睡眠使孩子们白天感到疲惫。故填They felt tired (each day)./Tired.
50.根据“Dr. Chris suggested that parents should help their children keep away from electronic products, and that teenagers should spend less time on electronic products”可知,克里斯博士建议父母应该帮助孩子远离电子产品。故填They should help their children keep away from electronic products.
51.[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇讲稿;
②时态:时态主要为“一般现在时”;
③提示:写作要点已给出,要注意不要遗漏题干的内容,并适当增加细节,突出写作重点。
[写作步骤]
①第一步,表明写作意图。借用“睡眠很重要”来引出下文;
②第二步,具体阐述写作内容。从“好的睡眠对我们的影响、如何拥有好的睡眠”两方面入手,重点介绍我们应采取的措施;
③第三步,书写结语。希望大家都能拥有好的睡眠。
[亮点词汇]
①crucial重要的
②achieve quality sleep获得优质睡眠
③set a regular schedule设定一个有规律的计划
[高分句型]
①Sleep is crucial in our daily lives as it impacts our physical and mental health. (as引导原因状语从句)
②To achieve quality sleep, set a regular schedule by going to bed and waking up at fixed times daily. (动词不定式作目的状语)
答案第1页,共2页
答案第1页,共2页
同课章节目录