广东省江门市2026学年中考英语第二次模拟题(含解析)

文档属性

名称 广东省江门市2026学年中考英语第二次模拟题(含解析)
格式 docx
文件大小 362.9KB
资源类型 试卷
版本资源 外研版
科目 英语
更新时间 2026-03-20 00:00:00

图片预览

文档简介

广东省江门市2026学年中考英语第二次模拟题
(总分90分 时间90分钟)
学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________
注意事项:
1.答题前,考生务必在答题卡上用黑色字迹的钢笔或签字笔填写自己的考生号、姓名。
2.选择题每小题选出答案后,用 2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑;如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。答案不能答在试卷上。
3.非选择题答案必须用黑色字迹的钢笔或签字笔写在答题卡各题目指定区域内的相应位置上;如需改动,先划掉原来的答案,然后再写上新的答案,改动后的答案也不能超出指定的区域;不准使用铅笔、涂改液和修正带。不按以上要求作答的答案无效。
4.考生必须保持答题卡的整洁,考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
一、补全对话(本题共5小题,每题1分,共5分)
请通读下面对话,根据对话内容,从文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有一项为多余选项。
A: I’m really curious about Chinese meals. Can you tell me something
B: Sure! Chinese people have three meals a day-breakfast, lunch and dinner. 1
A: When do Chinese people usually have breakfast
B: It’s usually from 7 to 9 o’clock. 2
A: What’s breakfast like in different places
B: Well, in Guangdong, big restaurants offer breakfast for a long time. 3
A: That’s interesting. What about lunch
B: Lunchtime is around 12 o’clock. 4
A: And dinner
B: Dinner is around 18 o’clock. 5
A: That’s great! Thanks for telling me.
A.Many students have it at around 7 before school.
B.Do you often have breakfast at home
C.Each meal has its own characteristics.
D.We enjoy it with family and there are dishes like soup, meat and vegetables.
E.They call it zaocha.
F.People often have a quick but healthy lunch to rest a bit.
二、语法选择(本题共10小题,每题1分,共10分)
During the Eastern Han Dynasty (东汉), there was a man and his name was Chen Fan. When he was young, he dreamed of doing great things 6 his country. But re always paid no attention to small things. His desk 7 by dust (灰尘). His books and clothes were everywhere. 8 messy room it was!
One day, Xue Qin, one of his 9 best friends, visited him. Seeing the dirty room, Xue asked, “Why don’t you clean your room ” Chen answered, “ 10 great man has to do something important. How can he waste time on such small things ” Xue pointed at the dust on the desk and said, “If you can’t even clean a small room, how can you do the important things ” Then he 11 Chen a broken cup in the corner and continued, “If you don’t fix small problems, they will become much 12 .” Chen’s face turned red. He realized his mistake and decided 13 . That afternoon, he cleaned his room 14 . He put books on shelves, washed dirty clothes and swept the floor. From then on, Chen cared more about small things 15 became more responsible.
This story led to the saying, “If you can’t sweep your room, how can you sweep the world ” It teaches us that success starts with small things.
6.A.for B.on C.with
7.A.covered B.is covered C.was covered
8.A.What B.What a C.How
9.A.father B.fathers C.father’s
10.A.A B.An C.The
11.A.showed B.shows C.will show
12.A.big B.bigger C.biggest
13.A.change B.changing C.to change
14.A.care B.careful C.carefully
15.A.but B.and C.or
三、完形填空(本题共10小题,每题1分,共10分)
Blowing sugar-figures (糖人) is a wonderful traditional Chinese folk art. At a busy street corner, Li Hua, 16 40-year-old craftsman, shows his skills with sugar every day.
Li Hua started learning about blowing sugar-figures when he was young. He 17 from his grandfather, who was a famous master in this area. Once his grandfather made him a lifelike rabbit. 18 interesting it is!
The way to make sugar - figures is not simple. First, Li Hua chooses good-quality sugar. Then, he heats the sugar over a low fire until it melts. After that, he 19 takes out a small piece of the syrup (糖浆). With his breath, he blows it into a balloon — like shape. While blowing, he skillfully shapes the sugar 20 his hands, making different things like animals and cartoon characters.
Li Hua’s sugar-figures 21 by local people and tourists. So he decides 22 this art alive. He often takes his sugar-figures to schools and cultural activities. He hopes that through his efforts, more people, especially young people, can know 23 love this traditional art. “Blowing sugar-figures is not just about making a sweet thing. It’s part of 24 culture,” Li Hua said. “I hope 25 it can be passed down for generations.”
16.A.a B.an C.the
17.A.learns B.learned C.will learn
18.A.What B.What an C.How
19.A.quick B.quickly C.more quickly
20.A.in B.on C.with
21.A.are welcomed B.welcome C.were welcomed
22.A.kept B.keeping C.to keep
23.A.or B.and C.but
24.A.we B.us C.our
25.A.what B.that C.which
四、阅读理解(本题共15小题,每题2分,共30分)
A
How to Grow Bean Sprouts (豆芽菜) at Home●Choose good beans Choose healthy beans without holes or dark spots, and use a basket with holes (like a vegetable basket) to drain (沥干) the water. ●Leave the beans in water overnight Put the beans in clean water all night so that they can drink enough water and become soft. You can press them with your fingers. ●Set up your sprout box Put a thin cloth in the basket. Spread beans evenly (均匀地) on the cloth. Cover them with a clean towel to keep dark, or it will taste bad. Water then 3-5 times daily. ●Add weight Once the bean sprouts grow to about 1cm, you can press some heavy objects (such as a bottle of water) on the covering cloth. This can make the bean sprouts grow thicker and stronger. ●Keep everything clean Wash the basket under tap water every day. Dirty water will kill the sprouts. ●Pick at the right time Don’t wait until the leaves turn green or roots grow longer to pick them. ●Helpful tips Wash hands and baskets before use to avoid mould (霉菌) growth. Keep the sprouts at room temperature (18-25℃) for best results. Cover the basket with a dark cloth when necessary.
26.What is the purpose of using a basket with holes
A.To let extra water run away. B.To make the basket look nicer.
C.To help beans breathe better. D.To keep the sunlight out well.
27.What would happen if you didn’t cover the beans with a towel
A.The sprouts would grow faster. B.The beans would become dry.
C.Mould would disappear naturally. D.The taste of the sprouts would change.
28.What are the right steps to set up your sprout box
A.④②③① B.③①④②
C.③④①② D.②①④③
29.What should you avoid doing according to the passage
A.Touching the sprouts with clean hands.
B.Moving the sprouts to a very cold place.
C.Picking the sprouts before leaves turn green.
D.Putting something heavy on top when the bean sprouts grow to 1 cm.
30.Where can you read this kind of article
A.In a notice. B.On a gardening blog.
C.In a notebook. D.On a government website.
B
In Beijing, a special robot marathon was held. It tested the robots’ abilities and challenged the teams behind them. Let’s see the difficulties robots faced.
First, robots need a stable body to run. Their joints (关节) must be strong enough to support their weight on different ground, like uphill and downhill roads. Second, energy is a big problem. Robots use batteries, and making them last the whole 21.0975-kilometer race is arduous. High energy use may also cause over-heating. Third, robots have to adapt to changing environments. Temperature, wind, and light can all affect their functionality. ▲ Finally, the control system is very important. It must process information rapidly and make right decisions, such as discovering obstacles (障碍物) on the road.
Looking ahead, the future of robot marathons is hopeful. With more technology development, we’ll see better performing robots. Additionally the competitions might draw public attention. More teams, perhaps from other countries, will join in. The data collected from these marathons will help in the development of robot technology. In the long run, robot marathons could become as popular as human ones, and the employed technology may be used in other fields, like rescue operations.
This robot marathon is a great platform for presenting and improving robot technology. Even though there are difficulties, we are likely to see outstanding progress in the future.
31.What does the passage mainly talk about
A.The exciting moments of the Beijing robot marathon.
B.The problems robots face in the marathon and what the future holds.
C.The differences between human and robot marathons.
D.How to make robots more competitive in marathons.
32.What dose the underline word “arduous” mean in Paragraph 2
A.easy B.difficult C.quick D.slow
33.Which sentence can be put in “ ▲ ”
A.For example, some robots are designed with wheels instead of legs.
B.In contrast, human runners don’t need to worry about energy sources.
C.Moreover, sudden changes in the road surface can easily make a robot fall down.
D.However, robots can run much faster than most human beings.
34.Put the following statements in the correct order according to the passage.
① The future of robot marathons is promising.
② A robot marathon was held in Beijing
③ Robots face many difficulties in the marathon.
④ The robot marathon is a great platform for improving robot tech.
A.②③①④ B.②①③④ C.③②①④ D.③①②④
35.What is the author’s attitude towards the robot marathon
A.Unclear. B.Negative. C.Neutral. D.Positive.
C
配对阅读。左栏是五个人对将要扔掉的废品的描述,右栏是七个废品处理的做法。请根据每个人的情况,为他们选择合适的做法,并将答题卡上对应题目所选的选项涂黑。
36 John’s mobile phone didn’t work this morning because it was short of electricity. After checking it, he found something wrong with the battery (电池). He had to buy a new one and throw the old one away. 37 Tim has some useful books which helped his pass the exams. But now he doesn’t need them any more. He wants to give them away to others. 38 Betty has many clothes which are thick and beautiful. But since she has grown taller, she can’t wear them any more. She thinks it is a kind of waste. She wants to give them away to the people who need them. 39 Jacky is fond of drinking a bottle of beer each meal. Now he has collected many beer bottles. He hopes to make some money by selling them. 40 Lucy’s sofa was broken last week. Today she bought a new set of sofa. She has no room for the old sofa and she would like to find a place to put it. A.Don’t throw your old bottles here and there. You should put them into the dustbins around you. Remember not to break the bottles, or they may hurt you or the cleaners who go to collect them. B.This is the school library. You are allowed to do some reading here. If you have some books which you don’t need, you can give them away to us. We’ll be thankful for your kindness. C. If you have old furniture (家具) you don’t need, you can give it away to the charity. Maybe someone else needs it. Don’t throw it into the rubbish station. D.In our waste collecting shop, you can sell all the things you don’t need, such as old newspapers, paper bags and bottles. We will offer you a very high price for your old things. E. The batteries can do great harm to the earth where you throw them. They will pollute the earth for a long time. So don’t throw your old batteries everywhere. Just put them into a certain dustbin so that cleaners can deal with them easily. F. This dustbin is set here for the visitors to throw their rubbish, especially something that can be recycled. Batteries and something like them are not allowed to be thrown here. G. We are a public service organization. Now it is cold winter. We don’t have enough clothes to keep warm. If you have any clothes you don’t need, please send them to us. We will be very thankful for your help.
五、选词填空(本题共10小题,每题1分,共10分)
请从方框内选择适当的词,并根据需要用其正确形式填空,使文章语法正确、完整连贯,并将答案写在答题卡对应题目的答题位置上。注意:每空一词,每词仅用一次,有两词为多余项。
so, make, but, help, they, money, of, convenient, enough, cheap, challenge, that
Imagine living in a world where you can’t see common things like closed roads, traffic lights, or even how people around you are feeling. For millions 41 the blind, this is their daily lives.
Traditional guide dogs have provided necessary support for the blind, helping 42 move safely. However, it takes much time and 43 to train a traditional guide dog. It can cost about 150,000 yuan a year.
Luckily, good news comes! Thanks to researchers from Northwestern Polytechnical University in China, AI guide dogs may soon 44 people in need. The researchers are developing an AI guide dog 45 can help blind people cross streets, use lifts, and walk around indoors.
“In recent years, there have been some electronic guide dogs, 46 they cannot have conversations with people,” said Sun Zhe, a teacher at the university. “Only tasks with predesigned programs can be carried out. That’s not 47 .” “Our research 48 it possible for the blind to get better guidance service and be less lonely. Blind people face many 49 in daily life. AI guide dogs can offer them a more 50 and safer life,” Sun added.
According to the research team, there are still some ways to go before the guide dog can be put into use, and they will put more effort into it.
六、读写综合(本题共25分)
A.回答问题(本题共5小题,每题2分,共10分)
请阅读下面短文,根据所提供的信息,回答5个问题。要求所写答案语法正确、语义完整切题,并将答案写在答题卡对应题目的答题位置上。
Everyone loves beautiful things. For example, some like wearing beautiful clothes. Some enjoy planting beautiful flowers. Some prefer making friends who are warm-hearted. Beauty is everywhere in our daily life. Here are some ways to help us find beauty in our life easily. First, keep curiosity (好奇心). We meet different things every day. As a student, we have different lessons five days a week at school. We need to remember what the teachers say in class. Keeping curiosity is helpful for us to accept the new things. And we will learn better because of it. Second, share our feelings for beauty with others. It can help us to strengthen our own experience and deepen our understanding of beauty. What’s more, we can be more active to discover and enjoy the beauty around us. Another useful way is to slow down. This idea is supported by former Indian prime minister Jawaharlal Nehru. He thought we lived in a wonderful life and we could find it with our eyes open. So it’s important to slow down, pay attention to details, and discover the beauty that we often miss. In short, beauty is everywhere in our life. As long as we are willing to open our eyes and hearts, we can discover and appreciate beauty.
51.How often do we have lessons at school
_________________________________________________________
52.Why is keeping curiosity helpful for the students
_________________________________________________________
53.What can deepen our understanding of beauty
_________________________________________________________
54.Who thinks we should slow down
_________________________________________________________
55.How many ways to find beauty in our daily life are there in the passage
_________________________________________________________
56.B.书面表达
请根据要求完成短文写作,并将写作内容写在答题卡对应的题目的答题位置上。罗丹说:“生活中并不是缺少美,而是缺少发现美的眼睛。”只要我们善于发现,美就无处不在。假如你叫李明,你所在的班级拟开展“Life is Full of Beauty”的主题班会活动,请你根据以下思维导图内容提示,写一篇英文演讲稿。
作文要求:
(1) 不能照抄原文;不得在作文中出现学校的真实名称和考生的真实姓名。
(2) 语句连贯,词数80个左右。作文的开头与结尾已经给出,请抄写在答题卡上。
Dear classmates,
Good morning, everyone. My name is Li Ming.________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
That’s all. Thank you for your listening!
/ 让教学更有效 高效备考 | 英语学科
试卷第1页,共3页
试卷第1页,共3页
《广东省江门市2026学年中考英语第二次模拟题》参考答案
题号 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
答案 A C B C A A B C C B
题号 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
答案 A B C B C A C B C B
题号 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35
答案 A D C B B B B C A D
题号 36 37 38 39 40
答案 E B G D C
1.C 2.A 3.E 4.F 5.D
【导语】本文主要介绍了中国人的一日三餐。
1.根据“Chinese people have three meals a day-breakfast, lunch and dinner.”可知,此句应是引出下文三餐的特点,选项C“每顿饭都有自己的特点。”符合语境。故选C。
2.根据“It’s usually from 7 to 9 o’clock.”可知,此处提到了早餐的时间,选项A“许多学生在上学前7点左右吃早餐。”符合语境。故选A。
3.根据“in Guangdong, big restaurants offer breakfast for a long time.”可知,此处介绍了广东的早餐特点,选项E“他们叫它早茶。”符合语境。故选E。
4.根据“Lunchtime is around 12 o’clock.”可知,此处提到了午餐,选项F“人们经常吃一顿快速但健康的午餐来休息一下。”符合语境。故选F。
5.根据“Dinner is around 18 o’clock.”可知,此处提到了晚餐,选项D“我们和家人一起享用,有汤、肉和蔬菜等菜肴。”符合语境。故选D。
6.A 7.C 8.B 9.C 10.A 11.A 12.B 13.C 14.C 15.B
【导语】本文主要讲述了东汉时期一个名叫陈蕃的人,梦想做一番大事业,却连自己的房间都收拾不干净,在朋友薛勤的劝说下,他改变了。这个故事告诉我们,成功始于小事。
6.句意:当他年轻的时候,他梦想着为他的国家做大事。
for为了;on在……上面;with和……一起。根据“doing great things...his country”可知,此处是指为他的国家做大事。故选A。
7.句意:他的书桌上满是灰尘。
covered一般过去时,主动语态;is covered一般现在时,被动语态;was covered一般过去时,被动语态。根据“His desk...by dust.”可知,主语desk与动词cover之间存在被动关系,由“During the Eastern Han Dynasty”可知,该句子时态为一般过去时。故选C。
8.句意:多么不整洁的房间啊!
What什么;What a好一个;How多么。根据“...messy room it was!”可知,该句是感叹句,感叹句的句型结构为What+a/an+形容词+可数名词单数+主语+谓语!句中的messy是以辅音音素开头的单词,前面应用不定冠词a。故选B。
9.句意:一天,薛勤,他父亲最好的朋友之一来看他。
father父亲;fathers父亲们;father’s父亲的。根据“one of his...best friends”可知,此处指他父亲最好的朋友之一,应用名词所有格。故选C。
10.句意:一个伟大的人必须做一些重要的事情。
A一个,不定冠词,表泛指,用于辅音音素开头的单词前;An一个不定冠词,表泛指,用于元音音素开头的单词前;The定冠词,表特指。根据“...great man has to do something important”可知,此处表示泛指,应用不定冠词,且great是辅音音素开头的单词,所以用a。故选A。
11.句意:然后他向陈展示了角落里的一个破杯子,并继续说道:“如果你不解决小问题,它们会变得更大。”
showed展示,一般过去时;shows展示,一般现在时,第三人称单数形式;will show将展示,一般将来时。根据“During the Eastern Han Dynasty”可知,该句是一般过去时。故选A。
12.句意:然后他向陈展示了角落里的一个破杯子,并继续说道:“如果你不解决小问题,它们会变得更大。”
big大的,形容词原级;bigger更大的,形容词比较级;biggest最大的,形容词最高级。根据“they will become much...”可知,much后接形容词的比较级。故选B。
13.句意:他意识到自己的问题,决定改变。
change改变,动词原形;changing改变,动名词;to change去改变,动词不定式。根据“decided”可知,decide to do sth.意为“决定做某事”,所以此处应用动词不定式。故选C。
14.句意:那天下午,他仔细地打扫了房间。
care照顾,动词原形;careful仔细的,形容词;carefully仔细地,副词。根据“he cleaned his room...”可知,此处指他仔细地打扫了房间,应用副词修饰动词cleaned。故选C。
15.句意:从那时起,陈蕃更关心身边的事情,变得更有责任感。
but但是;and并且;or或者。根据“cared more about small things”和“became more responsible”可知,前后属于并列关系。故选B。
16.A 17.B 18.C 19.B 20.C 21.A 22.C 23.B 24.C 25.B
【导语】本文介绍了中国传统民间艺术——吹糖人,以及手艺人李华传承这一技艺的故事。
16.句意:李华是一位40岁的工匠。
a一个;an一个(接元音开头的单词);the冠词(特指)。此处表示“一位40岁的工匠”,用不定冠词“a”。故选A。
17.句意:李华年轻时从祖父那里学习了这门技艺。
learns学习(单三形式);learned(过去式);will learn(一般将来时)。根据上下文,描述过去的学习经历,用过去式。故选B。
18.句意:多么有趣啊!
感叹句结构“How +形容词+主语+谓语!”,此处用“How interesting it is!”。故选C。
19.句意:他快速取出一小块糖浆。
quick快速的(形容词);quickly快速地(副词);more quickly更快速地。修饰动词“takes”,需用副词。故选B。
20.句意:他用双手巧妙地塑造糖的形状。
in在……里;on在……上;with用。表示“用工具或身体部位”时,介词用“with”。故选C。
21.句意:李华的糖人受到当地人和游客的欢迎。
被动语态,主语“Li Hua’s sugar-figures“是复数,用谓语动词也用复数。根据上下文可知用一般现在时。故选A。
22.句意:他决定传承这门艺术。
kept保持(过去式);keeping(现在分词);to keep(动词不定式)。根据短语“decide to do”为固定搭配,用不定式。故选C。
23.句意:希望更多人能了解并喜爱这门传统艺术。
or或则;and并且;but但是。根据上下文可知是并列关系,连接“know”和“love”。故选B。
24.句意:这是我们文化的一部分。
we我们;us我们(宾格);our我们的(形容词性物主代词)。修饰名词“culture”,用形容词性物主代词。故选C。
25.句意:我希望它能代代相传。
what什么;that那;which哪个。宾语从句中,引导词无实际意义,用“that”。故选B。
26.A 27.D 28.C 29.B 30.B
【导语】本文主要介绍了在家种植豆芽的方法。
26.细节理解题。根据“Choose healthy beans without holes or dark spots, and use a basket with holes (like a vegetable basket) to drain (沥干) the water.”可知,带孔的篮子是为了沥干多余的水分。故选A。
27.细节理解题。根据“Cover them with a clean towel to keep dark, or it will taste bad.”可知,不盖毛巾会导致豆芽味道变差。故选D。
28.细节理解题。根据“Put a thin cloth in the basket. Spread beans evenly (均匀地) on the cloth. Cover them with a clean towel to keep dark, or it will taste bad. Water then 3-5 times daily.”可知,先在篮子里放一块薄布,然后把豆子均匀地撒在布上,接着用干净的毛巾盖住它们以保持黑暗,最后是每天浇3到5次水。正确的步骤是③④①②。故选C。
29.细节理解题。根据“Keep the sprouts at room temperature (18-25℃) for best results.”可知,应避免将豆芽放在非常冷的地方。故选B。
30.推理判断题。本文主要介绍了在家种植豆芽的方法,最可能出现在园艺博客上。故选B。
31.B 32.B 33.C 34.A 35.D
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要讲述了在北京举行的机器人马拉松中机器人面临的挑战以及未来发展的乐观前景。
31.主旨大意题。通读全文,根据文章第1段“Let’s see the difficulties robots faced”和第3段“Looking ahead, the future of robot marathons is hopeful”可知,文章主要讨论了机器人马拉松的困难和未来发展前景。故选B。
32.词句猜测题。根据文章第2段“making them last the whole 21.0975-kilometer race is arduous”,结合上下文“energy is a big problem”和“High energy use may also cause over-heating”可知,机器人使用电池,要让它们在21.0975公里的赛程中持续工作非常困难。因此,“arduous”意为“困难的”。故选B。
33.推理判断题。前文提到“robots have to adapt to changing environments”,后文提到“control system…discovering obstacles”,因此此处应填入机器人面临的环境挑战。选项C“此外,路面的突然变化很容易让机器人摔倒。”与此逻辑一致。故选C。
34.细节理解题。根据第1段“In Beijing, a special robot marathon was held.”和“Let’s see the difficulties robots faced.”可知,北京举行了一场特殊的机器人马拉松比赛,这些机器人都遇到了困难;第3段“Looking ahead, the future of robot marathons is hopeful”可知,机器人马拉松的前景充满希望;最后一段“This robot marathon is a great platform for presenting and improving robot technology.”可知,机器人马拉松是展示和改进机器人技术的绝佳平台。因此,顺序为②③①④。故选A。
35.观点态度题。根据文章最后一段“This robot marathon is a great platform for presenting and improving robot technology. Even though there are difficulties, we are likely to see outstanding progress in the future.”可知,这次机器人马拉松赛是展示和改进机器人技术的绝佳平台。尽管困难重重,但很可能在未来看到卓越的进步。可推知,作者态度积极。故选D。
36.E 37.B 38.G 39.D 40.C
【导语】本文是对5个人将要扔掉的废品的描述,要根据个人的具体情况,为他们选出合适的废品处理方法。
36.根据“John’s mobile phone didn’t work this morning because…had to buy a new one and throw the old one away.”可知,John的苹果手机里面的电池坏了,他买了一个新的,想把旧的扔掉。选项E“电池会对地球造成巨大伤害。它们会长期污染地球。所以不要到处乱扔旧电池。只需将它们放入特定的垃圾箱中,以便清洁工轻松处理它们即可。”符合。故选E。
37.根据“But now he doesn’t need them any more. He wants to give them away to others.”可知,Tim想把他不用的书送人。选项B“这是学校图书馆。您可以在这里阅读一些东西。如果您有一些不需要的书,可以把它们送给我们。我们将感谢您的善意。”符合。故选B。
38.根据“Betty has many clothes which are thick and beautiful…wants to give them away to the people who need them.”可知,Betty想把她不穿的衣服送给需要的人。选项G“我们是一个公共服务组织。现在是寒冷的冬天。我们没有足够的衣服来保暖。如果您有任何不需要的衣服,请寄给我们。我们将非常感谢您的帮助。”符合。故选G。
39.根据“Now he has collected many beer bottles. He hopes to make some money by selling them.”可知,Jacky收集了啤酒瓶,想卖掉它们挣钱。选项D“在我们的废品收集店,您可以卖所有您不需要的东西,例如旧报纸、纸袋和瓶子。我们将会给你一个很好的价格。”符合。故选D。
40.根据“Lucy’s sofa was broken last week. Today she bought a new set of sofa…find a place to put it.”可知,Lucy买了一个新沙发,她想找一个地方放旧沙发。选项C“如果您有不需要的旧家具,您可以将其捐赠给慈善机构。也许其他人需要它。不要扔到垃圾站。”符合。故选C。
41.of 42.them 43.money 44.help 45.that 46.but 47.enough 48.makes 49.challenges 50.convenient
【导语】本文主要讲述了传统导盲犬的局限性以及人工智能导盲犬的研发进展和优势。
41.句意:对数百万盲人来说,这是他们的日常生活。millions of“数百万的”,固定短语。故填of。
42.句意:传统的导盲犬为盲人提供了必要的支持,帮助他们安全移动。此处指代the blind,且作动词helping的宾语,用宾格代词them“他们”。故填them。
43.句意:然而,训练一只传统的导盲犬需要花费大量的时间和金钱。根据“It can cost about 150,000 yuan a year.”可知,训练一只传统的导盲犬需要花费大量金钱,money“金钱”,不可数名词。故填money。
44.句意:多亏了来自中国西北工业大学的研究人员,人工智能导盲犬可能很快就会帮助有需要的人。根据“AI guide dogs may soon ... people in need”可知,是指人工智能导盲犬帮助有需要的人,help“帮助”,may后跟动词原形。故填help。
45.句意:研究人员正在开发一种能帮助盲人过马路、使用电梯和在室内行走的人工智能导盲犬。此处是定语从句,先行词是an AI guide dog,且在从句中作主语,用that引导定语从句。故填that。
46.句意:近年来,已经有一些电子导盲犬,但它们无法与人对话。空前后句是转折关系,用but连接。故填but。
47.句意:那是不够的。根据“Only tasks with predesigned programs can be carried out.”可知,只有预设程序的任务可以执行,这是不够的,enough“足够的”符合语境。故填enough。
48.句意:我们的研究使盲人能够获得更好的引导服务并减少孤独感。根据“possible”可知,是指使成为可能,make“使,让”,时态是一般现在时,主语是Our research,谓语动词用第三人称单数形式。故填makes。
49.句意:盲人在日常生活中面临许多挑战。根据“Blind people face many ... in daily life.”及备选词可知,是指盲人面临许多挑战,many后跟名词复数challenges“挑战”。故填challenges。
50.句意:人工智能导盲犬可以为他们提供更方便、更安全的生活。根据“a more ... and safer life”及备选词可知,是指更方便、更安全的生活,用比较级more convenient“更方便的”,作定语。故填convenient。
51.We have different lessons five days a week at school./Five days a week. 52.Because it is helpful for students to accept the new things and learn better. 53.Sharing our feelings for beauty with others can deepen our understanding of beauty./Share our feelings for beauty with others. 54.(Former Indian prime minister) Jawaharlal Nehru thinks we should slow down./(Former Indian prime minister) Jawaharlal Nehru. 55.There are three./Three. 56.例文
Dear classmates,
Good morning, everyone. My name is Li Ming. We can find a lot of beauty in our life. Today I am happy to share my experience of discovering beauty in my life.
Last week, I failed the exam. I felt so sad that I decided to take a walk alone. The street was very quiet. The city was covered by the green trees and grass. Without many cars, I realized that the city looked so clean and beautiful. At that moment, I found the city was so lovely. I usually ignored its beauty on my way to school. After walking, I felt much better.
In a word, life is full of beauty, which helps us to be a better person.
That’s all. Thank you for your listening!
【导语】本文主要介绍了在生活中发现美的一些方法,包括保持好奇心、与他人分享对美的感受以及放慢脚步等。
51.根据“As a student, we have different lessons five days a week at school.”可知,我们在学校每周上五天课。故填We have different lessons five days a week at school./Five days a week.
52.根据“Keeping curiosity is helpful for us to accept the new things. And we will learn better because of it.”可知,保持好奇心有助于学生接受新事物,从而学得更好。故填Because it is helpful for students to accept the new things and learn better.
53.根据“share our feelings for beauty with others. It can help us to…deepen our understanding of beauty.”可知,与他人分享我们对美的感受能加深我们对美的理解。故填Sharing our feelings for beauty with others can deepen our understanding of beauty./Share our feelings for beauty with others.
54.根据“Another useful way is to slow down. This idea is supported by former Indian prime minister Jawaharlal Nehru.”可知,印度前总理贾瓦哈拉尔 尼赫鲁认为我们应该放慢脚步。故填(Former Indian prime minister) Jawaharlal Nehru thinks we should slow down./(Former Indian prime minister) Jawaharlal Nehru.
55.根据“First, keep curiosity”“Second, share our feelings for beauty with others”“Another useful way is to slow down”可知,共三种方法。故填There are three./Three.
56.[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇演讲稿;
②时态:主要为“一般过去时”和“一般现在时”;
③提示:需包含发现生活之美的经历及感悟,内容完整,细节生动,突出从经历中获得的启示。
[写作步骤]
第一步,开篇点明演讲主题为分享发现生活之美的经历;
第二步,详细描述上周考试失利后独自散步时,留意到平日忽视的城市美景 (安静的街道、绿树青草覆盖的城市、干净的环境),并因此心情好转的经历;
第三步,总结“生活充满美,能帮助我们成为更好的人”,升华主题。
[亮点词汇]
①share分享
②ignored忽视
③realized意识到
④In a word总之
[高分句型]
①I felt so sad that I decided to take a walk alone. (so…that…引导结果状语从句)
②In a word, life is full of beauty, which helps us to be a better person. (which引导非限制性定语从句)
答案第1页,共2页
答案第1页,共2页
同课章节目录