广东省汕头市2026学年中考英语第二次模拟题(含解析)

文档属性

名称 广东省汕头市2026学年中考英语第二次模拟题(含解析)
格式 docx
文件大小 664.2KB
资源类型 试卷
版本资源 人教新目标(Go for it)版
科目 英语
更新时间 2026-03-20 00:00:00

图片预览

文档简介

广东省汕头市2026学年中考英语第二次模拟题
(总分90分 时间90分钟)
学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________
注意事项:
1.答题前,考生务必在答题卡上用黑色字迹的钢笔或签字笔填写自己的考生号、姓名。
2.选择题每小题选出答案后,用 2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑;如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。答案不能答在试卷上。
3.非选择题答案必须用黑色字迹的钢笔或签字笔写在答题卡各题目指定区域内的相应位置上;如需改动,先划掉原来的答案,然后再写上新的答案,改动后的答案也不能超出指定的区域;不准使用铅笔、涂改液和修正带。不按以上要求作答的答案无效。
4.考生必须保持答题卡的整洁,考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
一、补全对话(本题共5小题,每题1分,共5分)
请通读下面对话,根据对话内容,从选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,选项中有一项为多余选项。
Jack: Hi, Rose. What did you do last weekend
Rose: Nothing much. How about you
Jack: 1 We grew some vegetables.
Rose: 2
Jack: Certainly. First, dig a hole, put a plant into it. Then, put the earth back. Finally, water the plant.
Rose: Oh, sounds kind of difficult. Did you feel tired
Jack: Yes, a little. 3
Rose: Great! What else did you do
Jack: 4
Rose: Wow! How meaningful it was!
Jack: We plan to go there next weekend. Would you like to join us
Rose: 5 I can’t wait!
A.Sure. I’d love to.
B.Can you tell me how to grow vegetables
C.But we had fun and learned a lot.
D.I worked in a field with my classmates.
E.We also helped pick grapes and oranges.
F.When did you do that
二、语法选择(本题共10小题,每题1分,共10分)
Do you feel nervous when you try something new When you are already good at something, do you find it hard to challenge yourself and become even 6 than before These feelings are very common. We can explain 7 with a psychological (心理学的) idea: the “comfort zone (舒适区)”.
Many people like to stay in their comfort zones. It’s easy because you are in control of the situation. However, if you stay there too long, you 8 little adventure or excitement in your life.
I enjoy public speaking a lot, and have made many speeches in all kinds of 9 . For a long time I have felt that I behaved 10 and there was nothing I could do to improve. Yes, I was in my “comfort zone”. But recently, I 11 to take part in another speech contest. I saw a really interesting speech. The speaker started with a funny story. It caught everyone’s attention right away. Suddenly, I saw a new door open 12 me. Afterward, I developed several different ways 13 a speech. The new achievement gave me 14 taste of sweetness that I had long missed.
This experience has made me realize that we can get trapped (困住的) in our little, comfortable “boxes” so easily. But 15 you get out, you can make a big improvement and become happier!
6.A.good B.better C.best
7.A.they B.their C.them
8.A.have B.had C.will have
9.A.competition B.competitions C.competition’s
10.A.enough well B.good enough C.well enough
11.A.advised B.was advising C.was advised
12.A.with B.for C.to
13.A.started B.starting C.to start
14.A.the B.a C./
15.A.if B.though C.because
三、完形填空(本题共10小题,每题1分,共10分)
During the Spring and Autumn period, there was an official (官员) called Qi Huangyang living in the State of Jin. One day, the king asked him who would be the right person to be the county magistrate (县令) of Nanyang. Qi Huangyang 16 for a while and answered, “Xie Hu is the right person for the job.”
The king was very 17 at this answer. He knew that Xie Hu was Qi Huangyang’s 18 . He didn’t like Qi Huangyang at all. The king didn’t 19 why Qi Huangyang recommended Xie Hu. So he asked Qi Huangyang, “Isn’t Xie Hu your enemy Why did you recommend him to do the job ”
Qi Huangyang 20 , “You only asked me who would be the right person to be the county magistrate. You didn’t ask me whether Xie Hu was my enemy or not! ” The king smiled. He thought Qi Huangyang was 21 man!
The king sent Xie Hu to be the county magistrate of Nanyang. He did a lot of good things for the people there. People there thought 22 of him and all agreed that he was a good official.
When Confucius (孔子) heard about this, he 23 Qi Huangyang for what he had done. He thought Qi Huangyang was right. When he recommended a person for a job, he only considered that person’s 24 . Even if the person was his enemy, he would still 25 that person’s good qualities.
This is the story behind the Chinese idiom “Da Gong Wu Si”. Now we still use it to describe a person who is perfectly fair and selfless.
16.A.stood B.waited C.thought D.enjoyed
17.A.happy B.excited C.relaxed D.surprised
18.A.friend B.enemy C.neighbour D.workmate
19.A.understand B.think C.wonder D.realize
20.A.showed B.replied C.knew D.cheered
21.A.great B.stupid C.useless D.careful
22.A.quickly B.slowly C.highly D.happily
23.A.suggested B.protected C.touched D.praised
24.A.ability B.look C.position D.job
25.A.look down upon B.take care of C.pay attention to D.look forward to
四、阅读理解(本题共15小题,每题2分,共30分)
A
Join us at Uncle Bob’s country buffet (自助餐)—one of the best local restaurants. Our restaurant is very popular in our city and millions of customers come here every year. We are now looking for people who would be interested in working with us.
Cooks* At least one year’s experience in a western restaurant kitchen. * Able to work on weekends. * Work 5 p. m. – 10 p. m. every day. * $ 600/ week Waiters/ Waitresses* At least one year’s work experience in a cafe or restaurant. * Part-time welcome only. * Accept fast - paced work and shift changes (换班). * Work 4 a. m. – 11 a. m. , 1 1 a. m. – 6 p. m. or 6 p. m. -l a. m. * $ 16/ hour Cleaners* No experience needed. * Part-time welcome only. * Work 12 a. m. – 5 p. m. or 5 p. m. -10 p. m. * $ 12/ hour Delivery workers* Good at riding a bike or a motor-bike. * Should obey the traffic rules and send the food to the customers on time. * Work 12 a. m. – 5 p. m. or 5 p. m. – 10 p. m. at weekends. * $ 12/ hour
You must be 18 or older to work at Uncle Bob’s. We’re looking forward to your coming to join us! It has a good working environment and we have nice workmates and boss here. If you are interested, please call us at 6247859.
26.Who has to work every day
A. B. C. D.
27.How much can a waiter make if he works a 7-hour shift
A.$ 178. B.$ 112. C.$ 90. D.$ 84.
28.How can you get more information according to the text
A.By sending an e-mail. B.By writing a letter.
C.By making a call. D.By visiting the cook.
29.Who can probably get the job according to the text
a. Jack, a 19-year-old student who can ride a bicycle well.
b. Mary, a middle-aged experienced cleaner.
c. Peter, a 34-year-old cook without any experience.
d. Jessica, a waitress who wants a full time job.
A.a, b B.b, c C.c, d D.a, d
30.Where can you probably read the passage
A.From a story book. B.From a newspaper.
C.From a diary. D.From a dictionary.
B
Have you ever made a yearbook Most high schools in the United States publish a yearbook once a year, usually in spring. It is a record of the school year—a “book of memories” for the students.
Inside a yearbook is each student’s photo. The seniors are graduating soon, and their photos appear first. Next are the juniors. They are one year behind the seniors. Then come the second-year students. The last photos are the first-year students. The yearbook is not only about students. The teachers have photos, too.
The yearbook also has photos and descriptions of extracurricular activities (课外活动). These are activities that students do after school, such as the chess club and Spanish club. There is even a yearbook club. Students in this club write, design and take photos all year for the yearbook.
In the yearbook, some students receive special titles. The seniors vote and choose the “class clown” (a funny student), the “most likely to succeed” (a student who got the best grades), and the “best dressed” (a student with a good fashion sense). There are also other awards.
Students usually sign each other’s yearbooks. This is especially important for the seniors because they are graduating. Students write notes to each other, such as “We had a lot of fun. ” or “I’ll never forget you. ” They also write about the fun and funny experiences they shared in school together.
31.A yearbook is usually published in ________.
A.March B.June C.September D.November
32.There are ________ grades in most high schools in the USA.
A.two B.three C.four D.five
33.What does the underlined word “awards” probably mean in Chinese
A.影响 B.奖项 C.鼓励 D.回忆
34.________ can be seen in a yearbook.
A.The students’ photos B.The teachers’ photos
C.The photos of the activities D.All of the above
35.What does this passage mainly talk about
A.what a yearbook is like in the USA B.which part of a school to make in a yearbook in the USA
C.where to buy a yearbook in the USA D.when to make a yearbook in the USA
C
配对阅读 Ⅰ栏的五个人想参加俱乐部或夏令营。Ⅱ栏是对七个俱乐部或夏令营的介绍。请为这五个人选择合适的俱乐部或夏令营。选项中有两项为多余选项。
I 36 Noah is 10. He just started to play basketball. And he wants to join a beginner-friendly club. The lessons should be fun. And the teachers should be good at playing basketball. 37 Olivia, 14 years old, is a tennis player. She is looking for a summer camp about tennis. The teachers should be professional (专业的) players. She dreams of following them and becoming a professional player. 38 Lily is a 16-year-old girl. She has learned ballet for five years. She wants to join a dance club. And she also wants to know people with the same interest. 39 Amy just celebrated her 12th birthday last week. She wants to try different sports during the summer, not just tennis. She’s looking for a relaxing centre that offers activities for her age group. 40 Emily is 18 years old. She is interested in cooking desserts and wants to improve her cooking skills. She’s looking for a cooking club that offers special lessons. The most important thing is to have a great time while learning. ⅡA.Ace Tennis Camp This tennis camp is famous for its excellent tennis teachers — some of them are professional tennis players. It has big tennis events every year and the prizes are great. Players with some tennis experience, being 12 years old and up, are welcome.B.All-Rounder Sports Camp This summer camp has different kinds of sports, such as football, swimming and tennis. They are for the young aged 10 to 18. It helps them try different sports and join in some fun activities.C. Cool Basketball Club This sports club welcomes newcomers to basketball. It gives beginner classes for people of all ages in a relaxing environment. People come here for fun learning, not for winning matches.D.Graceful Ballet Club There are many ballet lovers at the club. It has professional ballet teachers who have rich experience in both performing and teaching dance. All the teachers and members are friendly.E. Happy Music Club This club welcomes new students who want to learn music. It has easy and fun classes for beginners. Students can learn different kinds of music.F. Fun & Fitness Club The club gives lessons to young kids aged 3—8. Kids can learn to swim under the teachers’ help. All the workers are friendly and kind.G. Sweet Club This club gives classes for all kinds of people. You can be a beginner or you can have lots of cooking experience. The teachers are interesting. They help students stay happy and learn from other students.
五、选词填空(本题共10小题,每题1分,共10分)
请从方框内选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使文章完整连贯。注意每空一词,每词仅用一次,有两词为多余项。
as healthy choice both he benefit although suffer but popularity little satisfy
With young people’s growing interest in traditional Chinese medicine, drinking herbal tea (草本茶) has become a modern way in recent years. This kind of tea is made to help with 41 problems like stress, poor sleep, and hair health. It has so many 42 that many young people prefer it to milk tea. Take Guo Xiaolan, a 22-year-old student from Kunming, 43 an example. She 44 from sleep problems for several months before and decided to try herbal tea. To her surprise, now she can have a good sleep at night and she feels so 45 with the result.
The tea is based on traditional Chinese medicine formulas (配方). Hospitals like Yunnan Traditional Chinese Medicine Hospital now offer convenient herbal formulas. These formulas are usually different for each person. Doctors explain that 46 these herbs can be made into drinks, they are still medicines and should be used under a doctor’s advice.
The 47 of herbal tea is growing among young people who want to be healthier. That’s because many find these drinks are 48 useful and cheap. For example, a worker in Hangzhou said he paid 49 than 100 yuan for several packs, and they worked well. When traditional wisdom and modern convenience are connected, it makes herbal tea an attractive 50 for those who are looking for a healthier lifestyle.
六、读写综合(本题共25分)
A.回答问题(本题共5小题,每题2分,共10分)
请阅读下面短文,根据所提供的信息,回答5个问题。要求所写答案语法正确、语义完整切题,并把答案写在答题卡对应题目的答题位置上。
According to a new curriculum standard (课程标准) for labor (劳动) education in compulsory (义务的) education made by the government, students in primary and middle schools have at least one course every week on basic household skills such as cooking.
Cooking should be considered as art just like any other activity which requires skills and knowledge. It is often said that students are supposed to learn scientific facts as well as how to prepare meals. The following will explain why students should learn cooking in schools.
1. Cooking is an important skill in life. Schools are supposed to teach knowledge to the students so that they can lead successful independent lives when they are out of school. Also, they can step into the world knowing how to make a living. 2. Cooking helps discover future career. When schools offer cooking lessons, students will show an interest in it and might take cooking as a career. This will give them the chance to perfect their basic skills and be creative in the kitchen. 3. Cooking avoids wasting money. Students spend a lot of money on ready-made food, in fact, they can prepare a nice meal with less cost by buying the required ingredients.
Some students talk about their experience about the cooking classes.
Michael: By learning cooking skills, I can learn how to take care of myself and live independently. For example, I can cook eggs while my parents are busy with their work. Sometimes I can prepare meals for them. Linda: I made fried chicken by myself yesterday. First I mixed together some onions, salt and pepper. Next, I filled the chicken with the mix. Then, I put the chicken in a hot oven and cooked for a few minutes. Finally, I put the chicken on a plate and cut it into thin pieces. How delicious it was!
Cooking skills are useful, but it does require some fully equipped (配备齐全的) kitchens. I hope these classes will be good for students and not be seen as window dressing.
51.According to the new curriculum standard, how many courses on basic household skills do students have every week
_______________________________________________________________________________
52.Why is cooking considered an art
_______________________________________________________________________________
53.What does cooking avoid
_______________________________________________________________________________
54.What is the writer worried about when having cooking classes
_______________________________________________________________________________
55.The writer thinks cooking skills are useful, doesn’t he
_______________________________________________________________________________
56.B.书面表达(本题共15分)
社会各界十分关心青少年的成长,希望青少年成为德、智、体、美、劳全面发展的社会主义建设者和接班人。请你根据下面的思维导图,以“To be a better student”为话题,写一篇演讲稿。
要求:
(1)文章应包括所给思维导图中所有提示内容,可适当发挥;
(2)词数:80左右。文章开头、结尾已给出,不计入词数;
(3)不得透露学校、姓名等任何个人信息,否则不予评分。
To be a better student
Boys and girls,
Our society cares about teenagers. Teenagers are supposed to develop fully. Each of us wants to be a better student. How can we make it
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
/ 让教学更有效 高效备考 | 英语学科
试卷第1页,共3页
试卷第1页,共3页
参考答案
1.D 2.B 3.C 4.E 5.A
【导语】本文是杰克和罗斯的对话,杰克讲述了上周末和同学在田地劳作、种植蔬菜、采摘水果的经历,并邀请罗斯下周末一同前往。
1.根据“What did you do last weekend ”及“We grew some vegetables.”可知,杰克需回答上周做的事,选项D“我和同学在田地里劳作。”符合语境。故选D。
2.根据“Certainly. First, dig a hole… water the plant.”可知,罗斯询问种菜步骤,选项B“你能告诉我如何种菜吗?”符合语境。故选B。
3.根据“Did you feel tired ”及“Yes, a little.”可知,此处需转折说明劳作的收获,选项C “但我们玩得开心且学到很多。”符合语境。故选C。
4.根据“What else did you do ”可知,杰克需补充其他活动,选项E“我们还帮忙摘葡萄和橙子。”符合语境。故选E。
5.根据“Would you like to join us ” 及 “I can’t wait!”可知,罗斯接受邀请,选项A“当然,我很乐意。”符合语境。故选A。
6.B 7.C 8.C 9.B 10.C 11.C 12.C 13.C 14.B 15.A
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了作者通过参加演讲比赛,走出舒适区,获得新的成就和快乐的故事,并鼓励人们勇敢走出舒适区,实现自我提升。
6.句意:当你已经擅长某件事时,你是否发现很难挑战自己,变得比以前更好?
good好的;better更好的;best最好的。根据“than before”可知,此处应用比较级形式,表示“比以前更好”。故选B。
7.句意:我们可以用一个心理学概念来解释它们: “舒适区”。
they他们,主格;their他们的,形容词性物主代词;them他们,宾格。此处指代上文提到的“These feelings”,作explain的宾语,应用宾格them。故选C。
8.句意:然而,如果你在那里待得太久,你的生活中将很少有冒险或兴奋。
have有,动词原形;had过去式;will have一般将来时。根据“if you stay there too long”可知,此处是if引导的条件状语从句,遵循“主将从现”原则,主句应用一般将来时。故选C。
9.句意:我非常喜欢公开演讲,并在各种比赛中做过很多演讲。
competition比赛,单数形式;competitions比赛,复数形式;competition’s比赛的,名词所有格。根据“all kinds of”可知,此处应用复数形式。故选B。
10.句意:很长一段时间以来,我都觉得自己表现得足够好了,没有什么可以改进的了。
enough well形式错误,enough修饰形容词或副词时,应放在其后;good enough足够好,形容词短语;well enough足够好,副词短语。此处修饰动词behaved,应用副词短语well enough。故选C。
11.句意:但最近,我被建议参加另一场演讲比赛。
advised建议,过去式;was advising过去进行时;was advised一般过去时的被动语态。根据“But recently”可知,时态为一般过去时,且主语I与动词advise之间是被动关系,应用一般过去时的被动语态。故选C。
12.句意:突然,我看到一扇新的门向我敞开。
with和……一起;for为了;to到,向。根据“I saw a new door open...me”可知,此处表示“向我敞开”,应用介词to。故选C。
13.句意:之后,我开发了几种不同的演讲方式。
started开始,过去式;starting现在分词;to start不定式。根据“I developed several different ways...a speech”可知,此处应用不定式作后置定语,修饰ways,表示“做演讲的方式”。故选C。
14.句意:新的成就给了我一种久违的甜蜜。
the定冠词,表特指;a不定冠词,表泛指;/零冠词。根据“gave me...taste of sweetness”可知,此处表示“一种甜蜜”,应用不定冠词a。故选B。
15.句意:但如果你走出去,你就能取得很大的进步,变得更快乐!
if如果;though虽然;because因为。根据“...you get out, you can make a big improvement and become happier!”可知,此处表示“如果你走出去”,应用if引导条件状语从句。故选A。
16.C 17.D 18.B 19.A 20.B 21.A 22.C 23.D 24.A 25.C
【导语】本文是一篇历史故事,讲述了春秋时期晋国官员祁黄羊“外举不避仇”的故事,体现了其大公无私的品质,并由此衍生出成语“大公无私”。
16.句意:祁黄羊思考了一会儿,回答道:“解狐是合适的人选。”
stood站立;waited等待;thought思考;enjoyed享受。根据“Qi Huangyang...for a while and answered”可知,回答前需要时间思考。故选C。
17.句意:国王对这个回答感到非常惊讶。
happy高兴的;excited兴奋的;relaxed放松的;surprised惊讶的。根据“He knew Xie Hu was Qi Huangyang’s enemy”可知,国王因祁黄羊推荐仇人而感到意外。故选D。
18.句意:他知道解狐是祁黄羊的仇人。
friend朋友;enemy仇人;neighbour邻居;workmate同事。根据后文“Isn’t Xie Hu your enemy ”可直接确认关系,解狐是祁黄羊的仇人。故选B。
19.句意:国王不明白祁黄羊为何推荐解狐。
understand理解;think认为;wonder疑惑;realize意识到。根据“So he asked...”可知,国王因不理解而发问。故选A。
20.句意:祁黄羊回答道:“您只问我谁适合当县令。”
showed展示;replied回答;knew知道;cheered欢呼。根据“answered”和问答语境可知,此处需填“回答”。故选B。
21.句意:国王认为祁黄羊是个了不起的人!
great伟大的;stupid愚蠢的;useless无用的;careful仔细的。根据后文解狐政绩出色及孔子赞扬,可知国王对祁黄羊持肯定态度。故选A。
22.句意:当地百姓高度评价他,认为他是好官。
quickly快速地;slowly缓慢地;highly高度地;happily快乐地。“think highly of”为固定搭配,意为“高度赞扬”。故选C。
23.句意:孔子赞扬了祁黄羊的行为。
suggested建议;protected保护;touched感动;praised赞扬。根据“He thought Qi Huangyang was right”可知孔子持肯定态度。故选D。
24.句意:他仅考虑此人的能力。
ability能力;look外貌;position职位;job工作。根据“good qualities”可知推荐依据是个人能力。故选A。
25.句意:他仍会关注此人的优点。
look down upon轻视;take care of照顾;pay attention to关注;look forward to期待。根据“recommended...considered”可知祁黄羊会客观关注优点。故选C。
26.D 27.B 28.C 29.A 30.B
【导语】本文是一篇应用文。文章主要介绍了Uncle Bob’s乡村自助餐餐厅的招聘信息。
26.细节理解题。根据“Cooks”部分中的“Work 5 p. m. – 10 p. m. every day.”可知,厨师需要每天工作。故选D。
27.细节理解题。根据“Waiters/ Waitresses”部分中的“$ 16/ hour”以及工作时间选项“Work 4 a. m. – 11 a. m. , 11 a. m. – 6 p. m. or 6 p. m. -1 a. m.”可知,服务员每小时的薪资是16美元。如果服务员工作7小时,那么薪资就是7乘以16,等于112美元。故选B。
28.细节理解题。根据文章最后的“If you are interested, please call us at 6247859.”可知,如果对招聘信息感兴趣,可以打电话6247859获取更多信息。故选C。
29.推理判断题。根据“Cleaners”、“No experience needed.”、“Delivery workers”、“Good at riding a bike or a motorbike.”和“You must be 18 or older to work at Uncle Bob’s.”可知,杰克,一个19岁的学生,自行车骑得很好,他可以去做送货员;玛丽,一个有经验的中年清洁工可以在餐厅做清洁工。即a和b符合条件。故选A。
30.推理判断题。文章主要介绍了Uncle Bob’s乡村自助餐餐厅的招聘信息,这类信息通常出现在报纸的招聘版块。因此,最有可能在报纸上读到这篇文章。故选B。
31.A 32.C 33.B 34.D 35.A
【导语】本文主要介绍了美国高中年鉴的内容和特点。
31.细节理解题。根据“Most high schools in the United States publish a yearbook once a year, usually in spring.” 可知年鉴通常在春季出版,故选A。
32.细节理解题。根据“The seniors…Next are the juniors…Then come the second-year students. The last photos are the first-year students.” 可知美国高中有四个年级(seniors, juniors, second-year, first-year),故选C。
33.词义猜测题。根据“some students receive special titles…choose the ‘class clown’…‘most likely to succeed’…‘best dressed’…other awards” 可知此处指学生会收到特别的头衔,选择‘搞笑大王’……‘最有可能成功’……‘最佳着装’……其他奖项等,故awards指的是“奖项”,故选B。
34.细节理解题。根据“Inside a yearbook is each student’s photo…The teachers have photos, too…photos and descriptions of extracurricular activities” 可知年鉴包含学生照片、老师照片和活动照片,故选D。
35.主旨大意题。全文主要介绍了美国高中年鉴的内容、结构和特点,故选A。
36.C 37.A 38.D 39.B 40.G
【导语】本文是应用文,描述五个人参加团体活动的需求。并提供了七个俱乐部信息作参考。
36.根据“He just started to play basketball. And he wants to join a beginner-friendly club”可知,Noah想加入适合初学者的篮球俱乐部。C项“Cool Basketball Club 这个体育俱乐部欢迎篮球新手。它在轻松的环境中为所有年龄段的人提供初学者课程。人们来这里是为了有趣的学习,而不是为了赢得比赛。”介绍的是一个欢迎初学者的篮球俱乐部,适合Noah。故选C。
37.根据“She is looking for a summer camp about tennis. The teachers should be professional (专业的) players.”可知,Olivia想加入网球俱乐部,向专业的网球运动员学习。A项“Ace Tennis Camp 这个网球训练营以优秀的网球老师而闻名,其中一些是职业网球运动员。它每年都有大型网球赛事,奖品也很丰厚。欢迎12岁及以上有网球经验的球员。”介绍了一个有专业网球运动员的俱乐部,适合Olivia。故选A。
38.根据“She wants to join a dance club. And she also wants to know people with the same interest.”可知,Lily想加入舞蹈俱乐部,认识志趣相投的人。D项“Graceful Ballet Club 俱乐部里有许多芭蕾舞爱好者。它拥有专业的芭蕾舞教师,他们在表演和教学舞蹈方面都有丰富的经验。所有的老师和成员都很友好。”介绍了一个芭蕾舞俱乐部,有许多芭蕾舞爱好者,适合Lily。故选D。
39.根据“Amy just celebrated her 12th birthday last week ... She’s looking for a relaxing centre that offers activities for her age group.”可知,12岁的Amy想加入一个夏令营,尝试各种各样的活动。B项“All-Rounder Sports Camp 这个夏令营有各种各样的运动,比如足球、游泳和网球。它们是为10至18岁的年轻人准备的。它帮助他们尝试不同的运动,参加一些有趣的活动。”介绍了一个适合10—18岁青少年的夏令营,能参加各种各样的运动,适合Amy。故选B。
40.根据“She’s looking for a cooking club that offers special lessons.”可知,Emily想加入一个烹饪俱乐部学习烹饪。G项“Sweet Club 这个俱乐部为各种各样的人上课。你可以是一个初学者,也可以有很多烹饪经验。老师们很有趣。他们帮助学生保持快乐,并向其他学生学习。”介绍了一个甜品俱乐部,适合初学者和有经验者,适合Emily。故选G。
41.health 42.benefits 43.as 44.suffered 45.satisfied 46.although 47.popularity 48.both 49.less 50.choice
【导语】本文主要讲述了中草药茶在年轻人中的流行趋势。
41.句意:这种茶用于帮助解决健康问题,如压力、睡眠不佳和头发健康。根据“problems like stress”和备选词汇可知,解决健康问题,healthy“健康的”符合语境,由“problems”可知,health problems表示“健康问题”,故填health。
42.句意:它有很多益处,许多年轻人更喜欢它而不是奶茶。根据“that many young people prefer it to milk tea”和备选词汇可知,有很多益处,benefit“益处”符合句意,由“many”可知,此空用复数。故填benefits。
43.句意:以昆明22岁的学生郭晓兰为例。根据“an example”和备选词汇可知,take sth as an example“以……为例”,故填as。
44.句意:她之前遭受了几个月的睡眠问题,决定尝试草本茶。根据“from sleep problems”和备选词汇可知,suffer from“遭受”,句子时态是一般过去时,suffered符合句意,故填suffered。
45.句意:她对结果感到非常满意。根据“with the result”和备选词汇可知,对结果感到非常满意,satisfy“满意”符合语境,由“feel”可知,其后用形容词修饰人,用satisfied“满意的”。故填satisfied。
46.句意:医生解释,尽管这些草药可以制成饮品,但它们仍是药物,应在医生指导下使用。根据“these herbs can be made into drinks”和备选词汇可知,尽管这些草药可以制成饮品,表示让步,although符合句意,故填although。
47.句意:草本茶的流行度在追求健康的年轻人中增长。根据“herbal tea is growing”和备选词汇可知,草本茶的流行度在增长,popularity符合句意,the popularity of“……的流行”。故填popularity。
48.句意:那是因为许多人发现这些饮品既有用又便宜。根据“useful and cheap”和备选词汇可知,both...and...符合句意,故填both。
49.句意:举一个例子,杭州一位工人说他花了不到100元买了几包。根据“useful and cheap”和“than 100 yuan”和备选词汇可知,此句指花了不到100元,little“小”符合语境,由“than”可知,此空用比较级,故填less。
50.句意:传统智慧与现代便利结合,使草本茶成为追求健康生活方式者的有吸引力选择。根据“an attractive”和备选词汇可知,此句指一个选择,需要名词单数,choice符合句意,故填choice。
51.At least one course./According to the new curriculum standard, students have at least one course on basic household skills every week. 52.Because it requires skills and knowledge. 53.Wasting money./Cooking avoids wasting money. 54.Being seen as window dressing./The writer is worried about these classes are seen as window dressing. 55.Yes, he does. 56.例文
To be a better student
Boys and girls,
Our society cares about teenagers. Teenagers are supposed to develop fully. Each of us wants to be a better student. How can we make it
First, show love to our country and respect others. We must keep them in mind, work for them and serve them. Next, learn more to be wise, able and creative. We must live and learn. Then, build strong bodies and minds. Exercise every day and be brave to face difficulties in our life. Fourth, develop hobbies and interests to be able to find and enjoy the beauty in life. Last, respect labo and love labor. Learn basic living skills by sharing housework at home and taking part in labor at school.
These steps help us grow in every way. Let’s take action to be a better student.
Thank you!
【导语】本文主要介绍了新的课程标准要求中小学生每周至少上一节基本生活技能课程,如烹饪,并阐述了学习烹饪的好处以及学生的体验。
51.根据文章第一段“students in primary and middle schools have at least one course every week on basic household skills such as cooking”可知学生每周至少有一节基本生活技能课程。故填At least one course/According to the new curriculum standard, students have at least one course on basic household skills every week。
52.根据文章第二段“Cooking should be considered as art just like any other activity which requires skills and knowledge”可知,烹饪被认为是一门艺术是因为它需要技能和知识。故填Because it requires skills and knowledge。
53.根据文章表格中的第三条“Cooking avoids wasting money”可知,烹饪避免浪费钱。故填Wasting money/Cooking avoids wasting money。
54.根据文章最后一段“Cooking skills are useful, but it does require some fully equipped kitchens. I hope these classes will be good for students and not be seen as window dressing”可推知作者担心烹饪课程可能被视为表面文章而没有配备齐全的厨房。故填Being seen as window dressing./The writer is worried about these classes are seen as window dressing。
55.根据文章最后一段“Cooking skills are useful”可知,作者认为烹饪技能是有用的。故填Yes, he does。
56.[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇应用文,为演讲稿;
②时态:时态为“一般现在时”;
③提示:阐述成为好学生的方法与建议。
[写作步骤]
第一步,开头通过问候语引出话题,点明社会对青少年的关注以及成为更好学生的目标;
第二步,中间采用分点论述的方式,从热爱祖国尊重他人、持续学习、强健身心、培养兴趣爱好、尊重和热爱劳动这五个方面,具体说明成为好学生的做法;
第三步,结尾强调这些步骤的意义,呼吁大家行动起来成为更好的学生。
[亮点词汇]
①supposed应该;被期望
②respect尊重
③creative有创造力的
④basic基础的
[高分句型]
①Teenagers are supposed to develop fully.(使用“be supposed to”结构,明确青少年应有的发展方向,使表达更规范、准确。)
②We must live and learn.(简洁有力,通过重复动词强调持续学习的重要性,增强语言的节奏感和感染力。)
答案第1页,共2页
答案第1页,共2页
同课章节目录