/ 让学习更有效 单元培优卷 | 英语学科
/ 让学习更有效 单元培优卷 | 英语学科
2025-2026学年七年级英语下册外研版(2024)单元素养评价培优卷
Unit 1 The secrets of happiness
温馨提示:
1.本试卷分第Ⅰ卷和第Ⅱ卷两部分。满分120分。考试用时90分钟。考试结束后,将试题卷和答题卡一并交回。
2.答卷前,考生务必用0.5毫米黑色签字笔将自己的姓名、准考证号、座号填写在试题卷和答题卡规定的位置上。
3.第Ⅰ卷每小题选出答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑;如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。答案不能答在试题卷上。
4.第Ⅱ卷必须用0.5毫米黑色签字笔作答,答案必须写在答题卡各题目指定区域内相应的位置,不能写在试题卷上;如需改动,先划掉原来的答案,然后再写上新的答案;不准使用涂改液、胶带纸、修正带。不按以上要求作答的答案无效。
第Ⅰ卷(选择题 共65分)
一、选择填空(共10小题,计10分)
从A、B、C、D 四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳答案。
1.—I ________ the exciting story of Charlie many times.
—Me too. His family’s love is moving.
A.read B.have read C.will read D.am reading
2.—________ are we going to the new shopping mall
—I have no idea. Maybe a few miles.
A.How long B.How much C.How far D.How many
3.—Everyone should ________ the good habit of saving food.
—I agree, so I always eat up the food I order.
A.hold B.build C.raise D.prepare
4.—Which is your favourite place in your home
—The ________. Warm water always makes me comfortable after a day’s work.
A.study B.balcony C.living room D.bathroom
5.When I read the letter from the hospital, I ________ greatly.
A.touched B.was touched C.touch D.am touching
6.She ________ her hair short last month and sent it to the children’s hospital.
A.cuts B.cut C.will cut D.is cutting
7.There are many ________ that people can be happy.
A.roads B.ways C.houses D.books
8.The first way to be happy is to love ________ and others.
A.myself B.yourself C.ourselves D.themselves
9.________ can move us, change us and give us a life full of happiness.
A.Money B.Love C.Food D.Toys
10.Remember to ________ positive and try to help others.
A.stay B.go C.leave D.take
二、完形填空(共10小题,计10分)
There was a king. He enjoyed 11 around (四处) to see his people’s lives.
One day he came to a town. There he saw an old man 12 working in the sun. The old man was busy, 13 he didn’t see the king.
The king walked 14 him and asked, “What are you doing in the hot sun ”
The old man was 15 . He never thought he would see the king with his own eyes. “Your Majesty (陛下), I’m planting mango trees,” he said. “ 16 will you get the fruit from the trees ” asked the king.
“About ten years later,” said the old man.
“But you’re 17 ! Will you live to see the fruit ” asked the king. The old man laughed and said, “I know, Your Majesty. I’m not planting for 18 . It’s for my sons and grandsons. My parents did the 19 thing for me. I’m happy to pass on (传递) the seeds.”
The old man’s words 20 the king. The happy man taught him that selfless (无私的) giving makes a heart full of happiness.
11.A.running B.turning C.looking D.travelling
12.A.madly B.clearly C.happily D.nervously
13.A.so B.or C.but D.because
14.A.into B.towards C.with D.behind
15.A.smart B.thirsty C.popular D.surprised
16.A.Why B.How C.Where D.When
17.A.old B.poor C.wrong D.correct
18.A.myself B.him C.you D.them
19.A.new B.same C.hard D.boring
20.A.protected B.followed C.touched D.changed
三、阅读理解(共20小题,计40分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出能正确回答所提问题或完成所给句子的最佳答案。
A
It was the last match for my eight-year-old son Henry’s soccer team. The score was two to one, my son’s team in the lead (领先). Many parents stood around the field, cheering for the players.
With less than ten seconds left, the ball came in front of my son’s teammate, Mike. With shouts of “Kick it!” Mike ran back and kicked the ball as hard as he could. All the people around me cheered. Mike scored!
Then there was silence (寂静). Mike scored all right, but in the wrong goal, ending the game in a tie. Mike has Down syndrome, a kind of illness. To him, every goal is a good goal. He always celebrated the goal by giving happy hugs—even to the players on the other team when they scored!
The silence was finally broken when Mike held my son, hugged him and cried, “I scored! I scored! Everybody wins! Everybody wins!” For a moment, I held my breath, not sure what Henry would do. I watched with tears in my eyes as my son raised his hand for a high-five and cheered, “Great job, Mike! Great job, Mike!” Soon, all the players from both teams gathered around Mike, celebrating his goal.
Later, when my daughter asked which team won, I smiled and said, “It is a tie. Everybody wins.”
21.What was the final score between the two teams
A.2-1 B.2-2 C.3-1 D.3-2
22.Why was there silence after Mike scored
A.The players felt tired after the match.
B.People wanted to listen to the final score.
C.Everybody was angry with Mike’s mistake.
D.People were too surprised to know what to do.
23.The underlined part “I watched with tears in my eyes” shows that the writer was ___________.
A.excited B.sad C.touched D.afraid
24.What’s the correct order of the story
①People became silent. ②People cheered for Mike’s score.
③The players celebrated Mike’s goal. ④Henry gave Mike a high-five.
A.②①④③ B.②④①③ C.③②①④ D.④②③①
25.Why does the writer write the passage
A.To explain the rules of soccer. B.To introduce a soccer player.
C.To share a story about kindness. D.To show how to teach children.
B
Tao Yong is an excellent ophthalmologist (眼科医生) at Beijing Chaoyang Hospital. His journey from getting hurt to helping others again has touched many people.
In 2020, something bad happened to Tao when he worked at the hospital. His head, neck, and hands were hurt badly, and he couldn’t use his left hand as well as before. It made him experience the darkest time of his life.
Many people thought he might not be able to go back to work. However, he loved being a doctor and he wanted to help those in need. So more than three months later, he went back to work. He helped people with eye problems again, even though it was hard for him. He learned how to do his job again while getting rehabilitation training (康复训练).
Luckily, after almost a year of training, Tao picked up the scalpel (手术刀) again. He believes it is a new beginning for him. He starts some new things, too. He does research (研究) to learn more about eyes. And he uses AI to help people with eye problems. He also talks to people online to make them know how important it is to take care of their eyes.
Tao sets an example to everyone. He shows us that even when we are in trouble, we can still be strong and do good things.
26.Which part of Tao Yong’s body got hurt badly
A.His right arm. B.His left hand. C.His right leg. D.His left foot.
27.What does the underlined word “it” in Paragraph 3 refer to (指的是)
A.Working with other doctors. B.Getting rehabilitation training.
C.Helping people with eye problems again. D.Going through the darkest time of his life.
28.After ________ of rehabilitation training, Tao Yong picked up the scalpel again.
A.three months B.six months C.almost a year D.over two years
29.Why does Tao Yong talk to people online
A.To tell them about the importance of eye care. B.To teach them how to use AI well.
C.To get ideas for his research. D.To become more famous.
30.Why did the writer write this passage
A.To tell the story of a great doctor.
B.To tell the good things about being a doctor.
C.To advise people to show kindness to others.
D.To advise people to take good care of their eyes.
C
“It’s almost the Spring Festival. Can we go to Hainan for the holiday, Dad ” “Not this time,” Dad answered with a smile. “We’re going to your mum’s hometown”
Soon the day of our family trip came. We got up very early in the morning to catch the train. The train journey took more than seven hours, and then we changed to a bus to get to my grandparents’ village in the evening. At the end of the road, I saw Grandpa and my little cousin standing in the cold wind waiting for us. We walked quickly to greet them.
Grandpa helped us pull the heavy suitcase into the house.
“Ah, home again,” said Mum with a smile on her face. Grandma, my aunt, and my uncle were busy cooking dinner in the kitchen. They were very happy to see us. After a little while, my parents went to the kitchen to help.
“Could you bring Wenwen her favourite snacks ” Grandma asked Grandpa.
I shared the snacks with my cousin and told Grandpa about school. He was happy to hear I was doing well at school. When dinner was ready, I asked, “Can I help ” “You can set the table,” Dad said.
We then enjoyed all the delicious food. “Mm, the familiar taste of home,” said Mum. During the dinner, my uncle told us some jokes and we had a good laugh.
Several days later when we were leaving, Grandma held my hands and asked us, “Will you come home more often ” Mum nodded, with tears in her eyes.
31.How did the family travel to the grandparents’ village
A.By plane and bus. B.By train and car.
C.By train and bus. D.By bike and taxi.
32.Why did Mum say “Ah, home again” when entering the house
A.Because she wanted to rest at once.
B.Because she missed her own bedroom.
C.Because she was tired from the long journey.
D.Because she felt emotional (情感的) returning to her childhood home.
33.What does the underlined sentence “the familiar taste of home” in Paragraph 7 mean
A.The food was very delicious.
B.Grandma cooked very well.
C.The ingredients (食材) were very fresh.
D.The food made Mum think of childhood memories.
34.How did Mum feel when leaving the grandparents’ house
A.Sad. B.Excited. C.Bored. D.Angry
35.What does the story mainly want to tell us
A.The difficulties of long train rides.
B.The importance of travelling to new places.
C.The best ways to celebrate the Spring Festival.
D.The value of family bonds (纽带) and returning to one’s roots.
D
Tom came to his teacher and asked him, “Sir, I have a question. How many friends should a person have — one or many ”
“It is very simple,” the teacher answered. “Get me that red apple from the highest branch (树枝) of the tree.” Tom looked up and said, “It’s too high! I can’t reach it.” “Ask a friend. Maybe he can help,” the teacher suggested. Tom called another student and stood on his shoulders (肩膀) to reach the branch. “I still can’t reach it, sir,” said Tom sadly after the first try. “Don’t you have more friends ” the teacher smiled. Tom asked more friends to come over. They stood on each other’s shoulders, trying to make a human pyramid (金字塔). But the apple was so high that they couldn’t go higher and the pyramid fell. Tom still couldn’t reach the apple. Then one of the friends went home, brought a ladder (梯子) and Tom finally picked the apple.
After getting the apple, the teacher asked, “So, do you understand how many friends a person needs ”
“Yes, I do,” Tom said. “Many, so together we can work out any problem.”
“Sounds good,” the teacher said. “You need as many friends as you can. Among them, there will be at least one smart person who can think of a good idea, like getting a ladder!”
36.What did the teacher ask Tom to do at first
A.To pick the red apple for him. B.To find the answer in books.
C.To do his homework. D.To work with Tom’s friends.
37.Which of the following is the right order of Tom’s picking the apple
①looked up under the tree ②climbed the ladder
③made a human pyramid ④stood on his friend’s shoulders
A.①②③④. B.②③①④. C.④①③②. D.①④③②.
38.What can Tom learn from his teacher
A.He has as many friends as he needs. B.He needs at least one smart friend.
C.He has to be friendly to all the friends. D.He should have many friends.
39.How did the teacher answer Tom’s question
A.By telling him a story about apples. B.By reading the answer.
C.By asking him to learn by doing. D.By drawing an apple tree.
40.We can read the passage from ________.
A.a film poster B.a company website C.a sports newspaper D.a children’s storybook
四、短文还原(共5小题,计5分)
阅读短文,从短文后边的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。其中有两项为多余选项。
These days many people spend hours looking at their phones. Why 41 Why don’t we like feeling bored
42
Boredom is a feeling. 43 The first type happens when we don’t find meaning in our actions. The second type comes when people find it too difficult to focus on something. For example, students might say that “Math is boring”. That is because it’s too difficult for them.
Is boredom bad
Boredom is neither good nor (既不……也不……) bad. 44 For example, we may find a math problem boring. If we can’t deal with our feelings well, we might just give up and feel bad. But things change when we can control our feelings and try to deal with the problem. Boredom can then become a good chance to learn new things.
Are we more bored now
No, boredom is not a new thing. Over 2,000 years ago, people already felt bored. However, it’s now much easier to get away from boredom because of things like phones. 45
A.What is boredom
B.What matters is our attitude (态度).
C.Boredom can help us to learn new things.
D.A possible answer is that they just feel bored.
E.We should stop using mobile phones to deal with boredom.
F.There are two types of boredom: meaningless and attentional (注意力相关的).
G.But because we’re always using them, we might be worse at dealing with boredom.
第Ⅱ卷(非选择题;共55分)
五、词汇应用(共10 小题,计10分)
阅读下面短文,在空格处填上一个适当的词或使用括号中词语的正确形式填空 (不超过3个词)。
For a long time, Anne lives on her own. She doesn’t like to be 46 (friend), and she doesn’t talk to others either. One day, she moves to a new house. A poor family lives next door—a mother with her two sons. Anne thinks, “ 47 I talk to them, they may come to my house and even ask me for help. It is better not to speak with them.”
One night, the power goes out (停电了) and the room is dark. When Anne looks for 48 candle, there is a knock (敲门声) at her door.
“Hello, Miss Are you there ” a boy asks.
Anne knows it is one of the 49 (child) from the family next door.
“ 50 is the boy here He must want to ask for candles. This is awful!” Anne thinks.
However, the boy 51 (keep) knocking. Anne opens the door just a little and the child asks, “Excuse me, do you have a candle ”
Anne is 52 (happy). She doesn’t want to lend 53 (her) to the family. “No!” She replies.
Before she 54 (close) the door, the child gives her a candle and says, “This is 55 you, Miss. My mum sends me to bring it for you because Mum says you may need it.”
Anne stands there, surprised. At that moment, she feels her face turn red but her heart is lit up (被点亮).
六、选词填空(共10小题,计10分)
阅读下面短文,根据短文内容从方框中选出恰当的单词或短语填空,使语意通顺完整。每个选项只能使用一次,每框有一项剩余。
A.nice B.awful C. lent D.run back E. fell off F. broke
Sally came home from school, looking unhappy. Her father asked, “Is anything wrong ”
“Yes. I had a(n) 56 day!” Sally answered. “This morning, when I ran to catch the bus, one of my shoes 57 ! But I didn’t have time to 58 to get it.”
“Oh, I’m sorry to hear that,” Sally’s dad said.
“At school, my principal (校长) noticed that I had only one shoe. She 59 me a pair of her running shoes.”
“Your principal is so 60 ,” the dad said.
A.got angry B.changed C. dirty D.fit E. happened F. found
“Yes. But the shoes were too big. They didn’t 61 me. In the PE class, I couldn’t catch the volleyball because of the shoes, and my team 62 with me. I was so sad. What was worse, on my way home, I found my lost shoe near the bus stop, but it was 63 . It’s a really bad day, isn’t it ” Sally said.
“Not really. Two good things 64 today”, her father said with a smile. “Your principal helped you, and you 65 your shoe!”
Sally became happy and said, “You’re right, Dad. My day isn’t that bad.”
七、阅读表达(共5小题,计10分)
A surprising thing took place on July 13, 2024. Doctors from Shanghai helped a sick person in Xinjiang. The sick person had a lung tumour (肺肿瘤). He was ill badly and needed to do a surgery (手术), but the doctors in Xinjiang could not help. They asked the doctors in Shanghai for help.
It’s about 3,000 kilometers from Xinjiang to Shanghai. But the doctors in Shanghai didn’t give up. They used special computers to do a remote (远程) surgery.
The doctors in Shanghai were very clever and helpful. They worked hard with the special computers to make the surgery successful. They wanted to make the sick person better. The surgery went on for seven hours. At last, the surgery went well. The sick person got better. His family were very thankful to the doctors from Shanghai. Everyone was happy. This successful remote surgery not only saved a sick person but also showed that distance couldn’t stop doctors in China from working. Doctors are very great. They hope to help the sick people no matter how far away they are. We should thank them for their hard work.
根据语篇内容,回答问题。(每小题答案不超过5个词)
66.When did the thing take place
67.What was wrong with the sick person
68.How far is it from Shanghai to Xinjiang
69.How did the doctors in Shanghai do the remote surgery
70.How long did this surgery go on
八、书面表达(共1题,计25分)
71.现如今越来越多的青少年愿意走进博物馆去寻找历史的足迹。假如上周六(6月7日),你参观了国家博物馆(National Museum),并认识了一个新朋友。请根据以下提示写一篇日记,介绍你的博物馆之旅。
提示:◆How you got there;
◆What you did there;
◆How your felt.
要求:
1. 文中必须包括所有要点,并适当发挥;
2. 文中不得出现真实的人名和校名;
3. 词数70左右;开头已给出,不计入总词数。
Saturday, June 7th, Sunny
/ 让学习更有效 单元培优卷 | 英语学科
/ 让学习更有效 单元培优卷 | 英语学科
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
参考答案及试题解析
1.B
【解析】句意:——我已经读了很多次查理这个激动人心的故事了。——我也是。他家庭的爱很感人。
考查现在完成时。根据“many times”可知,动作发生在过去并持续到现在,强调过去的经历对现在的影响,应用现在完成时,其结构是“have/has + 过去分词”。故选B。
2.C
【解析】句意:——我们要去的新购物中心有多远?——我不知道。也许有几英里。
How long多长时间,对一段时间提问;How much多少,对不可数名词数量或价格提问;How far多远,对距离提问;How many多少,对可数名词数量提问。根据答句“Maybe a few miles.”可知,此处是对距离进行提问,应填How far。
3.B
【解析】句意:——每个人都应该养成节约食物的好习惯。——我同意,所以我总是吃光我点的食物。
hold持有;build建立,养成;raise提高;prepare准备。根据“the good habit of saving food”可知,此处表示“养成节约食物的好习惯”,build符合语境。
4.D
【解析】句意:——你家里你最喜欢的地方是哪里?——浴室。温水总是让我在一天的工作后感到舒适。
study书房;balcony阳台;living room客厅;bathroom浴室。根据“Warm water always makes me comfortable”可知,与温水相关且能让人放松的地方是浴室。
5.B
【解析】句意:当我读到医院的来信时,我深受感动。
考查动词时态和语态。根据句意,主语“I”与“感动”之间是被动关系(“我”被信所感动),且“read”为过去时,主句动作也发生在过去,应用一般过去时的被动语态。故选B。
6.B
【解析】句意:她上个月把头发剪短并寄给了儿童医院。
考查动词时态。根据时间状语last month可知,动作发生在过去,应使用一般过去时。动词cut的过去式与原形相同,均为cut。故选B。
7.B
【解析】句意:有很多方式可以让人们感到快乐。
考查名词辨析。roads道路;ways方式;houses房屋;books书。根据句意,此处应表示“方式、方法”,指人们可以感到快乐的方法有很多。故选B。
8.B
【解析】句意:获得快乐的第一种方式是爱你自己和他人。
考查反身代词辨析。myself我自己;yourself你自己;ourselves我们自己;themselves他们自己。根据“The first way to be happy is to love...and others.”可知,此处指爱自己和他人,在不定式“to be happy”的语境中,隐含的句子主语是you,因此空格处应使用与“you”对应的反身代词yourself。故选B。
9.B
【解析】句意:爱能感动我们,改变我们,并给予我们充满幸福的生活。
考查名词辨析。Money金钱;Love爱;Food食物;Toys玩具。根据题干可知,能“感动我们、改变我们、给予幸福生活”的应是“爱”,其他选项不符合常理。故选B。
10.A
【解析】句意:记得保持积极,并尽力帮助他人。
考查动词辨析。stay保持;go去;leave离开;take拿。根据“positive”可知,此处表示“保持积极”,stay positive是固定搭配,意为“保持积极”。故选A。
11.D 12.C 13.A 14.B 15.D 16.D 17.A 18.A 19.B 20.C
【导语】本文主要讲述了一位喜欢四处观察民情的国王,遇到一位在烈日下种植芒果树的老人的故事。
11.句意:他喜欢四处旅行,看看子民的生活。
running跑步;turning转动;looking看;travelling旅行。根据“to see his people’s lives”可知,国王他喜欢四处旅行,看看子民的生活。故选D。
12.句意:在那里,他看到一位老人快乐地在阳光下劳作。
madly疯狂地;clearly清晰地;happily开心地;nervously紧张地。根据下文“I’m happy to pass on (传递) the seeds.”可推知,老人快乐地劳作着。故选C。
13.句意:老人很忙,所以他没有看到国王。
so所以;or或;but但是;because因为。根据“The old man was busy...he didn’t see the king.”可知,空格前后是因果关系,后句是前句的结果,所以连词so符合语境。故选A。
14.句意:国王向他走去,问道。
into进入;towards朝着;with和;behind在……的后面。根据“The king walked...him and asked”可知,国王朝老人走去,向他问话。故选B。
15.句意:老人很惊讶。
smart聪明的;thirsty口渴的;popular受欢迎的;surprised惊讶的。根据下文“He never thought he would see the king with his own eyes.”可知,老人从未想到他会亲眼见到国王,所以当他亲眼见到国王时,他感到很惊讶。故选D。
16.句意:你什么时候能从树上摘到果实?
Why为什么;How如何;Where哪里;When何时。根据下文“About ten years later”可知,国王在询问老人何时能摘到果实。故选D。
17.句意:但是你老了!
old年老的;poor贫穷的;wrong错误的;correct正确的。根据下文“Will you live to see the fruit ”可知,由于老人上了年纪,所以国王怀疑他是否能活到果树结果时。故选A。
18.句意:我不是为自己种植的。
myself我自己;him他;you你;them他们。根据下文“It’s for my sons and grandsons.”可知,老人不是为自己种的这些树,而是为了后代子孙。故选A。
19.句意:我的父母也为我做了同样的事情。
new新的;same相同的;hard困难的;boring无聊的。根据“My parents did the...thing for me.”可知,老人的父母也为他做了同样的事。故选B。
20.句意:老人的话感动了国王。
protected保护;followed跟随;touched感动;changed改变。根据下文“The happy man taught him that selfless (无私的) giving makes a heart full of happiness.”可推知,老人无私奉献的精神感动了国王。故选C。
21.B 22.D 23.C 24.A 25.C
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,讲述了患有唐氏综合征的男孩Mike在足球赛中误将球踢进自家球门,却因纯真快乐感染全场,最终两队共同庆祝的暖心故事。
21.推理判断题。根据文章第1段“The score was two to one”可知,比分原本是2:1,根据第三段“Mike scored all right, but in the wrong goal, ending the game in a tie.”可知,Mike误踢进自家球门使比分变为平局。由此可推知,最终比分为2:2。故选B。
22.推理判断题。根据第3段的“Then there was silence (寂静). Mike scored all right, but in the wrong goal, ending the game in a tie.”和“To him, every goal is a good goal”可知,Mike因认知差异误踢进自家球门,而他认为所有进球都值得庆祝。可推知,人们因这意外情况而震惊无措,所以全场安静。故选D。
23.词句猜测题。根据第四段“I watched with tears in my eyes as my son raised his hand for a high-five and cheered”可知,作者含着泪水看着儿子举起手来击掌庆祝。可推知,作者是因孩子们的包容与善意而感动落泪。故选C。
24.细节理解题。根据第二段“All the people around me cheered. Mike scored!”可知,所有人都欢呼起来,Mike进球了,对应②;第三段“Then there was silence”可知,全场安静下来,对应①;第四段“as my son raised his hand for a high-five and cheered”可知,作者的儿子举起手来击掌庆祝,对应④;第四段“all the players from both teams gathered around Mike, celebrating his goal.”可知,双方球队的所有球员都围在Mike身边,庆祝他的进球,对应③。故选A。
25.推理判断题。本文讲述了患有唐氏综合征的男孩Mike在足球赛中误将球踢进自家球门,却因纯真快乐感染全场,最终两队共同庆祝的暖心故事。作者想通过Mike的故事,强调善意与包容。故选C。
26.B 27.C 28.C 29.A 30.A
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。主要讲述了北京朝阳医院眼科医生陶勇从受伤到重返岗位帮助他人的励志故事,展现了他的坚韧与奉献精神。
26.细节理解题。根据“His head, neck, and hands were hurt badly, and he couldn’t use his left hand as well as before.”可知,陶勇的左手受伤严重。故选B。
27.词句猜测题。根据“He helped people with eye problems again”可知,尽管对他而言帮助眼疾患者很困难,他仍重新帮助患者。“it”指代前文“帮助眼疾患者”这一行为。故选C。
28.细节理解题。根据“after almost a year of training, Tao picked up the scalpel (手术刀) again.”可知,康复训练持续了近一年,陶勇又拿起手术刀。故选C。
29.细节理解题。根据“He also talks to people online to make them know how important it is to take care of their eyes.”可知,陶勇在线交流的目的是普及护眼知识,告诉人们眼睛护理的重要性。故选A。
30.主旨大意题。通读全文可知,全文围绕陶勇医生的个人经历展开,重点描述他克服伤病、重返岗位并投身科研与公益的事迹,旨在传递其精神力量。选项A“讲述一位伟大医生的故事”最贴合主旨。故选A。
31.C 32.D 33.D 34.A 35.D
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。主要讲述了春节前“我”和父母回妈妈的家乡探望祖父母,与亲人团聚的经历以及离别时的不舍。
31.细节理解题。根据“The train journey took more than seven hours, and then we changed to a bus to get to my grandparents’ village in the evening.”可知,这家人先乘火车再乘公共汽车去祖父母的村庄。故选C。
32.推理判断题。根据语境,妈妈回到的是她的家乡,见到了父母和亲人,“Ah, home again”体现出她回到童年家乡时的情感。故选D。
33.词句猜测题。“the familiar taste of home”中“familiar”意为“熟悉的”,结合妈妈回到家乡的语境,这熟悉的味道让她想起了童年的回忆。故选D。
34.细节理解题。根据“Several days later when we were leaving... Mum nodded, with tears in her eyes.”可知,妈妈离开时眼里含着泪,是难过的。故选A。
35.主旨大意题。通读全文,文章讲述了一家人回妈妈的家乡过年,与亲人团聚的温馨场景,以及离别时的不舍,体现了家庭纽带和回归本源的价值。故选D。
36.A 37.D 38.D 39.C 40.D
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,讲述了老师借Tom摘高处苹果的经历,让他明白人需要尽可能多交朋友,以便共同解决问题。
36.细节理解题。根据“Get me that red apple from the highest branch of the tree.”可知,老师一开始让Tom去摘树上的红苹果。故选A。
37.细节理解题。根据“...Tom looked up..Tom called another student and stood on his shoulders (肩膀) to reach the branch...trying to make a human pyramid...brought a ladder (梯子) and Tom finally picked the apple.”可知,Tom摘苹果的顺序是:①抬头看树→④站在朋友肩膀上→③搭人梯→②爬梯子。故选D。
38.细节理解题。根据“Many, so together we can work out any problem.”可知,Tom明白了人需要多交朋友,以便共同解决问题。故选D。
39.推理判断题。通读全文可知,老师通过让Tom通过摘苹果的过程来回答问题,而非直接给出答案。故选C。
40.推理判断题。根据本文语言风格和教育意义可推断本文是一个寓教于乐的儿童故事,最可能出自儿童故事书。故选D。
41.D 42.A 43.F 44.B 45.G
【导语】本文探讨了无聊感的定义、类型及其影响,并指出对待无聊的态度决定了它能否成为学习新事物的机会。
41.根据上文“These days many people spend hours looking at their phones. Why ”可知,此处需要回答人们长时间看手机的原因。选项D“一个可能的答案是,他们只是感到无聊。”符合语境。故选D。
42.根据上文“Why don’t we like feeling bored ”可知,此处需要解释什么是“无聊”。选项A“什么是无聊?”符合语境。故选A。
43.根据上文“Boredom is a feeling.”和下文“The first type…The second type…”可知,此处需要介绍无聊的类型。选项F“无聊有两种类型:无意义型和注意力相关型。”符合语境。故选F。
44.根据上文“Boredom is neither good nor (既不……也不……) bad.”和下文“For example…”可知,此处需要说明无聊的好坏取决于什么。选项B“重要的是我们的态度。”符合语境。故选B。
45.根据上文“it’s now much easier to get away from boredom because of things like phones.”可知,此处需要补充手机对处理无聊的影响。选项G“但由于我们总是使用手机,我们可能更不擅长处理无聊。”符合语境。故选G。
46.friendly 47.If 48.a 49.children 50.Why 51.keeps 52.unhappy 53.hers 54.closes 55.for
【导语】本文讲述了安妮长期独居,性格孤僻,不愿与人交往。当她搬到新家后,对隔壁的贫困家庭充满戒备,认为他们会来求助。然而在一个停电的夜晚,邻居家的男孩却主动给她送来蜡烛,这个出乎意料的善举让安妮既惊讶又感动。
46.句意:她不喜欢友好,她也不跟别人说话。根据“and she doesn’t talk to others either”可知,她不喜欢友好,be后接形容词作表语,friendly“友好的”,是形容词。故填friendly。
47.句意:如果我和他们说话,他们可能会来我家,甚至向我寻求帮助。根据“I talk to them”可知,“我和他们说话”是假设条件,应用if引导条件状语从句,句首首字母要大写。故填If。
48.句意:当安妮找蜡烛的时候,有人在敲她的门。根据“When Anne looks for... candle,”可知,此处泛指一根蜡烛,且candle是以辅音音素开头的单词,所以用不定冠词a。故填a。
49.句意:安妮知道是隔壁家的一个孩子。one of后接复数名词,child的复数形式是children。故填children。
50.句意:这个男孩为什么在这里?根据“He must want to ask for candles.”可知,安妮疑惑为什么男孩来敲门,应填疑问副词why,句首首字母要大写。故填Why。
51.句意:然而,男孩一直在敲门。主语是the boy,时态为一般现在时,所以谓语用动词三单形式keeps。故填keeps。
52.句意:安妮不高兴。根据“He must want to ask for candles. This is awful!”可知,安妮认为男孩想要蜡烛,这是很坏的,所以此处指安妮感到不高兴,unhappy“不高兴的”,形容词作表语。故填unhappy。
53.句意:她不想把她的蜡烛借给那家人。lend sth to sb“把某物借给某人”,横线后无名词,所以此处填名词性物主代词hers,表示“安妮的蜡烛”。故填hers。
54.句意:在她关门之前,孩子给了她一支蜡烛,说:“这是给你的,小姐。我妈妈让我给你拿来,因为妈妈说你可能需要它。”根据“gives”可知,时态为一般现在时,主语是she,所以谓语用动词三单形式closes。故填closes。
55.句意:在她关门之前,孩子给了她一支蜡烛,说:“这是给你的,小姐。我妈妈让我给你拿来,因为妈妈说你可能需要它。”This is for you“这是给你的”,固定表达。故填for。
56.B 57.E 58.D 59.C 60.A 61.D 62.A 63.C 64.E 65.F
【导语】本文讲述了Sally一天中遇到的糟糕事情以及父亲帮助她看到积极的一面的故事。
56.句意:Sally回答:“我今天过得很糟糕!”空处位于名词“day”前,填形容词作定语。根据“looking unhappy”和备选词汇可知,Sally度过了糟糕的一天。awful“糟糕的”,形容词。故选B。
57.句意:今天早上,当我跑去赶公交车时,我的一只鞋掉了!根据“This morning”可知,此句时态为一般过去时,空处动词用过去式作谓语动词。根据“when I ran to catch the bus”和备选词汇可知,此处指跑去赶公交车时,鞋子掉了。fell off“脱落”,动词短语。故选E。
58.句意:但我没有时间跑回去拿它。have time to do sth“有时间做某事”,空处动词用原形。根据“I didn’t have time”和备选词汇可知,此处指没有时间跑回去取鞋子。run back“跑回去”,动词短语。故选D。
59.句意:她借给我一双她的跑鞋。描述过去的事情,用一般过去时,空处填动词过去式作谓语。根据“a pair of her running shoes.”和备选词汇可知,此处指校长借出鞋子给Sally。lent“借出”,动词过去式。故选C。
60.句意:父亲说:“你的校长真好。”空处位于“is”后,修饰校长,填形容词作表语。根据“She lent me a pair of her running shoes.”和备选词汇可知,校长借鞋子给Sally,说明校长人很好。nice“友好的”,形容词。故选A。
61.句意:它们不适合我。空处位于“didn’t”后,填动词原形。根据“But the shoes were too big.”和备选词汇可知,此处指鞋子太大,不适合Sally。fit“适合”,动词。故选D。
62.句意:在体育课上,因为鞋子的问题,我没能接到排球,且我的队友生我的气了。描述过去的事情,用一般过去时,空处动词用过去式作谓语动词。根据“I couldn’t catch the volleyball”和备选词汇可知,此处指队友因Sally的失误而生气。got angry“生气”,动词短语。故选A。
63.句意:更糟糕的是,在我回家的路上,我在公交车站附近找到了我丢失的鞋子,但它很脏。空处位于“was”后,修饰鞋子,填形容词作表语。根据“I found my lost shoe near the bus stop”和备选词汇可知,丢失的鞋子很脏。dirty“脏的”,形容词。故选C。
64.句意:她的父亲笑着说:“不完全是。今天发生了两件好事。”描述过去的事情,用一般过去时,空处填动词过去式作谓语。根据“Two good things”和备选词汇可知,此处指发生两件好事。happened“发生”,动词过去式。故选E。
65.句意:你的校长帮了你,且你找到了你的鞋子!描述过去的事情,用一般过去时,空处填动词过去式作谓语。根据“I found my lost shoe”和备选词汇可知,此处指找到了丢失的鞋子。found“找到”,动词过去式。故选F。
66.On July 13, 2024. 67.A lung tumour. 68.About 3,000 kilometers. 69.Used special computers. 70.Seven hours.
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章讲述了2024年7月13日上海医生通过远程手术成功救治新疆一名肺肿瘤患者的故事。
66.根据“A surprising thing took place on July 13, 2024.”可知,事件发生时间为2024年7月13日。故填On July 13, 2024.
67.根据“The sick person had a lung tumour (肺肿瘤).”可知,患者患有肺肿瘤。故填A lung tumour.
68.根据“It’s about 3,000 kilometers from Xinjiang to Shanghai.”可知,新疆到上海距离约3000公里。故填About 3,000 kilometers.
69.根据“They used special computers to do a remote (远程) surgery.”可知,上海医生通过特殊计算机完成远程手术。故填Used special computers.
70.根据“The surgery went on for seven hours.”可知,手术持续了7小时。故填Seven hours.
71.例文
Saturday, June 7th, Sunny
Today, I visited the National Museum with my parents. We went there by bus. It took us about an hour to arrive.
There were many interesting exhibits. I saw old pots, beautiful paintings, and some ancient tools. I learned a lot about Chinese history. During the visit, I met a new friend named Tom. We talked about our favorite exhibits and took photos together.
I felt very excited and happy. It was a great day!
【解析】[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇日记,围绕国家博物馆之旅展开。
②时态:时态为一般过去时。
③提示:写作要点已给出,考生应注意包含所有要点,适当添加细节,使日记内容丰富且符合词数要求。
[写作步骤]
第一步,表明写作意图。引出参观的人员与地点。
第二步,具体阐述写作内容。从交通方式、博物馆的展品、与新朋友的交流几方面,讲述参观经历。
第三步,书写结语。表达感受,结束日记。
[亮点词汇]
①by bus乘公交车
②interesting exhibits有趣的展品
③ancient tools古代工具
④favorite exhibits最喜欢的展品
⑤take photos拍照
[高分句型]
①It took us about an hour to arrive. (it takes sb. some time to do sth.句型,说明花费的时间)
②I saw old pots, beautiful paintings, and some ancient tools. (说明看到的展品,体现参观的收获)
③We talked about our favorite exhibits and took photos together. (说明与新朋友的互动,增添日记的趣味性)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)