(单元培优卷)Unit 3 Food matters 单元素养评价培优卷-2025 - 2026学年七年级英语下册外研版(2024)(含答案解析)

文档属性

名称 (单元培优卷)Unit 3 Food matters 单元素养评价培优卷-2025 - 2026学年七年级英语下册外研版(2024)(含答案解析)
格式 docx
文件大小 417.5KB
资源类型 试卷
版本资源 外研版
科目 英语
更新时间 2026-03-21 00:00:00

图片预览

文档简介

/ 让学习更有效 单元培优卷 | 英语学科
/ 让学习更有效 单元培优卷 | 英语学科
2025-2026学年七年级英语下册外研版(2024)单元素养评价培优卷
Unit 3 Food matters
温馨提示:
1.本试卷分第Ⅰ卷和第Ⅱ卷两部分。满分120分。考试用时90分钟。考试结束后,将试题卷和答题卡一并交回。
2.答卷前,考生务必用0.5毫米黑色签字笔将自己的姓名、准考证号、座号填写在试题卷和答题卡规定的位置上。
3.第Ⅰ卷每小题选出答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑;如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。答案不能答在试题卷上。
4.第Ⅱ卷必须用0.5毫米黑色签字笔作答,答案必须写在答题卡各题目指定区域内相应的位置,不能写在试题卷上;如需改动,先划掉原来的答案,然后再写上新的答案;不准使用涂改液、胶带纸、修正带。不按以上要求作答的答案无效。
第Ⅰ卷(选择题 共65分)
一、选择填空(共10小题,计10分)
从A、B、C、D 四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳答案。
1.—Look! The woman under the tree is Mary’s mother.
—Wow! She ________ so young and beautiful.
A.sounds B.looks C.smells D.feels
2.Dick always shows his thanks ________ his own way.
A.from B.in C.to D.of
3.I didn’t go to bed ________ I finished my homework last night.
A.after B.if C.when D.until
4.—Would you like some more food
—Thanks. I’m not ________.
A.hungry B.busy C.available D.afraid
5.Mrs. Green refuses to eat sweet food. She doesn’t want to get ________.
A.short B.tall C.thin D.fat
6.We can get lots of ________ from WeChat. It makes our life much easier than before.
A.benefits B.benefit C.tip D.advice
7.At the meeting, he _______ his plan. But to his surprise, some of the classmates were against it.
A.put on B.put forward C.put away D.put up
8.Although I have made a lot of new friends, Nancy ________ my best friend.
A.remains B.keeps C.has D.sees
9.The two coats look ________, but in fact, they are very different.
A.different B.beautiful C.expensive D.similar
10.This old photo always makes me ________ my dear granny.
A.look for B.think of C.look at D.look after
二、完形填空(共10小题,计10分)
In Guangdong, people often say hello to each other by asking “Have you had morning tea ”. It is even more 11 than “Good morning!”.
Every morning, 12 people go to tea houses. They drink tea and eat dim sum (点心) for breakfast. Morning tea is not just about food—it is also a way to 13 with friends.
This 14 can go back to over 150 years ago during the Qing Dynasty (朝代). At that time, a small restaurant in Guangzhou began to 15 tea and dim sum. Then, more and more tea houses 16 . Today, the culture of having morning tea is becoming 17 in many places. When people sit together at a round table, they 18 the food and talk happily. The younger people often help the 19 ones.
Sharing a meal is not only about eating, but also about love and 20 .
11.A.exciting B.common C.general D.important
12.A.all B.some C.no D.many
13.A.fight B.compare C.connect D.work
14.A.tradition B.interest C.history D.award
15.A.continue B.buy C.serve D.receive
16.A.opened B.closed C.happened D.replied
17.A.unusual B.funny C.balanced D.popular
18.A.cook B.share C.design D.suggest
19.A.older B.richer C.smarter D.fitter
20.A.victory B.courage C.success D.warmth
三、阅读理解(共20小题,计40分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出能正确回答所提问题或完成所给句子的最佳答案。
A
Chinese food has many different kinds. It has a history of thousands of years and offers lots of tasty dishes. It’s made up of eight major cooking styles, each has its special tastes and famous dishes.
Style Taste Famous dishes
Guangdong cuisine(风味) Known for being light and fresh, with a natural taste. Full of seafood. Steamed (蒸) Fish and White Cut Chicken.
Sichuan cuisine Famous for its hot and various tastes. Chongqing Hot pot, Mapo Tofu, Kung Pao Chicken, and noodles with Sichuan style.
Fujian cuisine Aimed to achieve the balance of fresh, sweet, salty, sour, and hot flavors. Skilled in using seafood. Fotiaoqiang, a classic dish full of seafood. Ginger Duck (姜母鸭), a household dish and a favorite among locals.
Hunan cuisine Known for its hot and sour tastes with different cooking methods. Dong’an Chicken, Rice Noodles and Stinky (臭的) Tofu.
Besides the food itself, Chinese food is also about the culture and traditions. The way food is prepared, served, and shared shows the values and customs of Chinese people. And food tourism has also become one of the biggest reasons for foreigners to visit China.
21.Which of the following is a famous dish in Guangdong
A.Stinky Tofu. B.White Cut Chicken.
C.Kung Pao Chicken. D.Dong’an Chicken.
22.If you and your parents plan to travel to Sichuan, what delicious dishes may you eat
a. Mapo Tofu b. Kung Pao Chicken
c. Ginger Duck d. Chongqing Hot pot
A.a, b, c B.a, b, d C.b, c, d D.a, c, d
23.What do Fujian cuisine and Guangdong cuisine have in common
A.Both are salty. B.Both are sour.
C.Both are full of seafood. D.Both of them are hot food.
24.What do you know about Chinese food according to the text
A.It has very few cooking methods. B.It is famous for its sweet taste.
C.It usually has hot and sour tastes. D.It has interested many foreigners.
25.In which part of a newspaper can you probably read the text
A.Sports. B.Culture. C.Science. D.Health.
B
In Shanghai, a new ice cream shop has become famous for its new food: ice creams with traditional Chinese medicine (TCM) in them. There are many different tastes to choose.
Workers there say they use ice cream as the main part and add a small number of herbal ingredients (中成药成分) to improve the taste. The TCM ice cream is popular on the Internet.
Some people are not sure if (是否) these ice creams can mix with traditional Chinese medicine. Because they don’t know if they are good for health. However, others show their interest. “My last bit of guilt (负罪感) about eating ice cream has now disappeared,” some Weibo users say.
The rise of TCM ice cream shows that traditional Chinese medicine has become the popular ingredients of modern food products. Today, young people care more about health and cultural confidence (文化自信). As a result, the mixture of traditional Chinese medicine with modern foods is becoming more and more popular in China. From herbal teas to these ice creams, traditional Chinese medicine is becoming more common and popular in our daily diet.
26.Where can visitors find the new ice cream shop from the passage
A.Beijing. B.Shanghai. C.Guangzhou. D.Chengdu.
27.What do workers add to the ice cream to improve the taste
A.More sugar. B.Traditional Chinese foods.
C.A small number of herbal ingredients. D.Traditional Chinese tea.
28.Where does the TCM ice cream become very popular
A.On TV news. B.In newspapers. C.On the Internet. D.On the radio.
29.What do some people think of TCM ice creams
A.They are bad for our health. B.They are not sure if they are healthy.
C.They don’t like the tastes. D.They are good for our health.
30.What is the main idea of the passage
A.TCM is not popular with young people.
B.Shanghai TCM ice cream shop becomes popular.
C.Young people don’t like TCM foods.
D.TCM becomes popular in our daily life.
C
Come and taste delicious traditional food in Gaoyao
Hello, friends! May Day is coming! Gaoyao is a wonderful place with lots of delicious traditional foods. Here are four of e and spend your holiday with these traditional foods.
Steamed Rice Cakes, Danjia Style in XiaoxiangSteamed Rice Cakes, Danjia Style in Xiaoxiang Town are famous for their softness, fragrance and smoothness. They have two kinds: salty and sweet cakes. They usually contain ingredients such as pork, Chinese sausages, dried shrimps, peanuts and sesame seeds.
River Shrimp in LiantangLiantang River Shrimp are fresh and plump. They can be cooked in various ways, like steaming or stir-frying. When steamed, they keep their original freshness and sweetness, which is very popular among the locals.
Red-Braised Squab in HuilongRed-Braised Squab in Huilong Town is really nice. First, they choose good squabs. Then, they use some seasonings (调味品) like soy sauce and spices. The squabs are cooked until their skin is crispy and the meat is tender. Many people love them.
Hanging-roasted Chicken in BaituHanging-roasted Chicken in Baitu Town is a delicious dish. The chicken is marinated with a secret recipe first. Then it is roasted in a special way. The skin is crispy and the meat is tender. It’s a well-loved local specialty.
31.What are Steamed Rice Cakes, Danjia Style in Xiaoxiang Town famous for
A.Crispness, bitterness and dryness. B.Softness, fragrance and smoothness.
C.Hardness, sourness and stickiness. D.Spiciness, saltiness and chewiness.
32.How many kinds of Steamed Rice Cakes, Danjia Style in Xiaoxiang Town are there
A.One. B.Two. C.Three. D.Four.
33.Which way can keep the original taste of Liantang River Shrimp
A.Frying. B.Boiling. C.Roasting. D.Steaming.
34.What makes the Red-Braised Squab in Huilong Town taste good
A.Using bad squabs and few seasonings.
B.Cooking without any seasonings.
C.Choosing good squabs and using seasonings like soy sauce and spices.
D.Using only one kind of seasoning.
35.This passage is most probably from _______.
A.an ad B.a news report C.a storybook D.a novel
D
Chinese people usually eat three meals a day. Let’s have a look! Breakfast
The breakfast time in China is usually from 7 to 9 o’clock. Most Chinese students have classes at 8 o’clock, so their breakfast time is around 7 o’ clock. Many Chinese office workers hurry to have breakfast. Some of them even don’t have time to sit down and enjoy breakfast.
Youtiao, baozi, bread, milk and tea are the common breakfast. In Guangzhou, Guangdong Province, the breakfast is different. There are many kinds of food and tea for you to choose. Many big restaurants offer (提供) breakfast because people there enjoy a long breakfast time. They call it morning tea. Lunch
Lunchtime is usually around 12 o’clock. Most Chinese have a quick but healthy lunch so they can have time to take a short rest. The menu for lunch is usually noodles or rice with some vegetables and meat. Most people don’t go far for lunch, or go to big restaurants for lunch. They usually eat at school or the company dining hall, or order takeout food. And some take their lunchbox from home. Dinner
Dinner is the most important meal for many Chinese because they enjoy it with their family. The dishes are usually soup, meat, vegetables and rice.
People usually have dinner between 6 pm and 8 pm. For restaurants, the busy time is from 7 p.m. to 10 p.m. In snack streets, there are snacks like noodles and dumplings till late at night. There is one interesting thing in China. People don’t leave the restaurants very quickly after dinner. They usually spend some time talking with each other.
36.What can we learn about “morning tea” from the text
A.It is a kind of breakfast only sold in small shops in Guangzhou.
B.People in Guangzhou have morning tea for a short time.
C.Big restaurants in Guangzhou offer breakfast as morning tea.
D.Morning tea is just a common breakfast like youtiao and baozi.
37.Most people don’t eat lunch at big restaurants because ________.
A.it’s too expensive B.they like the food at home
C.they want to have time to rest D.their family make lunch for them
38.Why is dinner important
A.Because it is a meal with the whole family.
B.Because people have more time to enjoy it.
C.Because people often eat it at a nice restaurant.
D.Because there are all kinds of foods to eat at dinner.
39.Which of the following is TRUE according to the passage
A.All Chinese office workers have little time to enjoy breakfast.
B.Most Chinese people usually have dinner at restaurants.
C.Dinner is important for many Chinese because of the delicious food.
D.People in snack streets can have snacks like noodles late at night.
40.What’s the passage mainly about
A.Chinese people’s life. B.Why food is important.
C.Where Chinese people have meals. D.Chinese people’s three meals.
四、短文还原(共5小题,计5分)
根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项是多余选项。
Good eating habits help you keep fit. Do you know how to improve your eating habits 41
Eat all kinds of foods. Fruits, vegetables, milk and meat are all great choices. Why 42
43 Some students don’t eat breakfast because they’re in a hurry to school. It’s a big mistake! Breakfast gives your body the fuel (能量) it needs to run all morning. If you don’t eat it, you’ll feel tired.
Don’t eat junk food. Chips and soft drinks might (可能) taste nice, but they’re not good for you. 44 Instead, you can eat nuts or yogurt. These foods are healthy and good for your body.
Don’t eat too much. 45 Especially (尤其), eating a lot at night is not good. It can make you feel uncomfortable and even affect your sleep.
Follow these tips, and you’ll be healthier!
A.Start your day right with breakfast.
B.They have too much salt and sugar.
C.However, I have some bad eating habits, too.
D.Because different foods can give your body different things it needs.
E.Stop eating when you feel full.
F.Take lots of exercise.
G.Here are some good ideas.
第Ⅱ卷(非选择题;共55分)
五、词汇应用(共10 小题,计10分)
阅读下面的材料,在空白处填入一个适当的词,或填入括号内所给单词的正确形式。
A traditional food Jiaozi, also called dumplings, is very famous in China. It’s 46 symbol of family love and happiness. Many Chinese people like it. It’s not only my 47 (mother) favourite food but also mine. The Spring Festival is the best time for us to enjoy the food. No one is absent 48 the festival. We enjoy making Jiaozi and 49 (share) stories. My mother is good 50 making it. Here are the steps (步骤).
51 (one), prepare the fillings (馅料). What makes Jiaozi delicious and healthy The fresh ingredients (材料)! There 52 (be) colourful vegetables like 53 (carrot) and cabbages with meat inside. My mother always does it 54 (careful).
Second, we make the dough (面团).
Third, put the fillings into the dough and cut it into small pieces (块). My mother encourages me 55 (make) the beautiful shapes (形状). When we finish making them, we put the dumplings in hot water.
Finally, the whole family sits together and enjoys the meal.
Jiaozi is delicious and carries (承载) people’s love and wishes.
六、选词填空(共10小题,计10分)
请从方框内选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使文章完整连贯。注意每空一词,每词仅用一次。
late, favourite, four, they, out, and, close, write, eat, sit
What is the common yexiao in your city Yexiao is the 56 meal of the day in China. It usually starts from 8:00 p.m. and 57 until 2:00 a.m. It is different in the north and the south of China. In the north, barbecue is people’s 58 and they also have noodles. While in the south, crayfish (小龙虾) in Hunan 59 dessert in Guangdong have a lot of fans.
Night market is very famous in the south of China. It is a place for both 60 and shopping. Parents take 61 children to eat at street stalls (路边摊). Young people shop around. Old people just 62 around and chat (闲聊).
“In southern China, we have longer days, so we often stay up 63 and have more meals.” Janice Leung Hayes, a Hong Kong food 64 says.
But yexiao is not just about food. People eat, chat and hang 65 with friends. All these things make yexiao a way of life.
七、阅读表达(共5小题,计10分)
Many people know the saying, “When in Rome, do as the Romans do.” It means when people eat food from different places, they should follow the local (当地的) ways of eating.
In some Western countries like the UK, people usually have lunch at around 13:00. But in our country, China, we often finish lunch before 13:00. Also, lunch breaks in Western countries are short. But in China, we usually have lunch breaks from about 12:00 to 14:00.
Westerners use knives and forks to eat. However, in China, we use chopsticks. I think they are really amazing. Chopsticks are light and need skills (技巧) to use. They show our long history and the great culture of the Chinese people. Two chopsticks work together, and we can pick up food easily. In Western countries, people sometimes eat with their fingers, for example, when they eat hamburgers and sandwiches.
Some people don’t like to eat with their fingers. That’s because they think it will get their hands dirty. However, different places have different cultures, so we should respect (尊重) these differences.
66.What should people do when they eat food from different places
67.When do Chinese people usually finish lunch
68.How does the writer feel about chopsticks
69.Which way do Westerners eat hamburgers, by using forks or by using their fingers
70.Why don’t some people like to eat with their fingers
八、书面表达(共1题,计25分)
71.“人间烟火气,最抚凡人心”中国人延续着对世界和人生特有的感知方式,或地方特色,或家常便饭,只要端起碗筷,总有一道美食触动你的味蕾。请以“Special Food Full of Memories”为题分享一下你和美食之间的故事。
要点提示:
1.介绍最触动你的一道美食;
2.谈谈这道美食为什么特殊;
3.分享这道美食曾带给你的回忆。
注意:
1.词数80左右。
2.可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯;
3.不得出现真实人名、校名等相关信息。
Special Food Full of Memories
/ 让学习更有效 单元培优卷 | 英语学科
/ 让学习更有效 单元培优卷 | 英语学科
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
参考答案及试题解析
1.B
【解析】句意:——看!树下的那个女人是玛丽的妈妈。——哇!她看起来如此年轻漂亮。
sounds听起来;looks看起来;smells闻起来;feels感觉。根据“She...so young and beautiful.”可知,此处描述的是人的外貌,应用“looks”,表示“看起来”。
2.B
【解析】句意:Dick总是用他自己的方式表达感谢。
from从……;in在……里面,以……方式;to到……;of……的。固定搭配“in one’s own way”表示“用自己的方式”。故填in。
3.D
【解析】句意:昨晚我直到完成作业才睡觉。
考查连词辨析。after在……之后;if如果;when当……时;until直到。根据句意和句型“didn’t go to bed until…”直到……才睡觉可知,此处应使用until表示“直到完成作业才睡觉”。故选D。
4.A
【解析】句意:——你想再吃点东西吗?——谢谢。我不饿。
hungry饿的;busy繁忙的;available有空的;afraid害怕的。根据“Would you like some more food ”可知此处应对“是否吃东西”做出回应,因此此处表达“我不饿”,应填hungry。
5.D
【解析】句意:格林夫人拒绝吃甜食。她不想变胖。
short矮的;tall高的;thin瘦的;fat胖的。根据“Mrs. Green refuses to eat sweet food.”可推测,格林夫人是因为不想“变胖”而拒绝吃甜食,应填fat。
6.A
【解析】句意:我们可以从微信中获得很多好处。它让我们的生活比以前更便利了。
benefits益处,优势,名词复数; benefit益处,优势/使受益,名词或动词;tip提示,名词单数;advice建议,不可数名词。根据“It makes our life much easier than before.”可知,“使生活更便利”是微信的“好处”,lots of修饰可数名词复数,应填benefits。
7.B
【解析】句意:在会议上,他提出了他的计划。但令他惊讶的是,一些同学反对这个计划。
put on穿上;put forward提出;put away收起,放好;put up张贴,搭建。根据“At the meeting, he...his plan.”可知,此处表示在会议上“提出”计划,应填put forward。
8.A
【解析】句意:尽管我交了很多新朋友,但是南希仍然是我最好的朋友。
remains仍然是;keeps保持;has有;sees看见。根据“Although I have made a lot of new friends”可知,尽管交了很多新朋友,但是南希“仍然”是最好的朋友,应填remains。
9.D
【解析】句意:这两件外套看起来相似,但实际上,它们非常不同。
different不同的;beautiful美丽的;expensive昂贵的;similar相似的。根据“but in fact, they are very different”可知,前后句构成转折关系,说明两件外套看起来相似但实际上不同,应选“similar”表示“相似的”。
10.B
【解析】句意:这张老照片总是使我想起我亲爱的奶奶。
look for寻找;think of想起,认为;look at看;look after照顾。结合主语“This old photo”和空处前后的“makes me…my dear granny.”,此处表示“使我想起我亲爱的奶奶”,think of符合语义。
11.B 12.D 13.C 14.A 15.C 16.A 17.D 18.B 19.A 20.D
【导语】本文主要介绍了广东人喝早茶的习惯及其文化背景。
11.句意:它甚至比“早上好!”还要常见。
exciting令人兴奋的;common常见的;general一般的;important重要的。根据“It is even more...than ‘Good morning!’.”可知,此处介绍文化习俗的普遍性,它甚至比“早上好!”还要常见。故选B。
12.句意:每天早上,许多人会去茶楼。
all所有;some一些;no没有;many许多。根据“Every morning, ...people go to tea houses.”可知,此处描述广式早茶的普遍现象,许多人会去茶楼。故选D。
13.句意:早茶不仅仅是为了享用食物,它也是一种与朋友增进联系的方式。
fight打架;compare比较;connect把……联系起来;work工作。根据“it is also a way to...with friends”可知,此处介绍早茶社交功能的体现,早茶是一种与朋友增进联系的方式。故选C。
14.句意:这一传统可以追溯到150多年前的清朝时期。
tradition传统;interest兴趣;history历史;award奖项。根据“This...can go back to over 150 years ago during the Qing Dynasty (朝代).”可知,这一传统可以追溯到150多年前的清朝时期。故选A。
15.句意: 当时,广州的一家小餐馆开始供应茶和点心。
continue继续;buy购买;serve提供;receive收到。根据“a small restaurant in Guangzhou began to...tea and dim sum”可知,一家小餐馆开始供应茶和点心。故选C。
16.句意:随后,越来越多的茶楼开业了。
opened开张;closed关闭;happened发生;replied回复。根据“Then, more and more tea houses...”可知,随后越来越多的茶楼开业了。故选A。
17.句意:如今,在许多地方,享用早茶的习俗正变得越来越流行。
unusual不寻常的;funny有趣的;balanced平衡的;popular流行的。根据“the culture of having morning tea is becoming...in many places”可知,享用早茶的习俗正变得越来越流行。故选D。
18.句意:当人们围坐在一张圆桌旁时,他们会一起分享食物,并愉快地交谈。
cook烹饪;share分享;design设计;suggest建议。根据“When people sit together at a round table, they...the food and talk happily.”可知,他们会一起分享食物,故选B。
19.句意:年轻人常常会帮助年长的人。
older年长的;richer更富有的;smarter更聪明的;fitter更健康的。根据“The younger people often help the...ones.”可知,此处介绍尊老的传统美德,年轻人常常会帮助年长的人。故选A。
20.句意: 一起用餐不仅仅是关于进食,更关乎爱与温暖。
victory胜利;courage勇气;success成功;warmth温暖。根据“Sharing a meal is not only about eating, but also about love and...”可知,一起用餐不仅仅是关于进食,更关乎爱与温暖。故选D。
21.B 22.B 23.C 24.D 25.B
【导语】本文介绍中国美食的八大烹饪风格中的粤、川、闽、湘风味,包括口味和名菜,还提及中国美食蕴含文化传统,吸引外国游客。
21.细节理解题。根据表格第一行,广东名菜有“Steamed (蒸) Fish and White Cut Chicken.”,故选B。
22.细节理解题。根据表格第二行,四川名菜有“Chongqing Hot pot, Mapo Tofu, Kung Pao Chicken”,a、b、d符合,c“姜母鸭”是福建菜,故选B。
23.细节理解题。根据表格第一行和第三行,广东菜“Full of seafood”,福建菜“Skilled in using seafood”,可知共同点是都有很多海鲜(Both are full of seafood),故选C。
24.细节理解题。根据“And food tourism has also become one of the biggest reasons for foreigners to visit China.”可知,中国美食是很多外国人来旅游的最大原因之一,故选D。
25.推理判断题。文章讲中国美食文化,最可能在报纸的文化(Culture)版块,A选项“体育”、C选项“科学”、D选项“健康”均不符合。故选B。
26.B 27.C 28.C 29.B 30.D
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了上海一家新开的冰淇淋店推出含有传统中药成分的冰淇淋,并探讨了人们对这种创新食品的不同态度以及传统中药在现代食品中的流行趋势。
26.细节理解题。根据文章第1段“In Shanghai, a new ice cream shop has become famous…”可知,这家新冰淇淋店位于上海。故选B。
27.细节理解题。根据文章第2段“Workers there say they use ice cream as the main part and add a small number of herbal ingredients…”可知,添加少量中草药成分以改善口味。故选C。
28.细节理解题。根据文章第2段“The TCM ice cream is popular on the Internet.”可知,这种冰淇淋在互联网上很受欢迎。故选C。
29.观点态度题。根据文章第3段“Some people are not sure if these ice creams can mix with traditional Chinese medicine. Because they don’t know if they are good for health.”可知,部分人对冰淇淋的是否健康持不确定态度。故选B。
30.主旨大意题。根据文章,特别是最后一段“From herbal teas to these ice creams, traditional Chinese medicine is becoming more common and popular in our daily diet.”可知,文章主旨是传统中药正逐渐融入日常生活并受到欢迎。故选D。
31.B 32.B 33.D 34.C 35.A
【导语】本文主要介绍了高要的一些传统美食。
31.细节理解题。根据“Steamed Rice Cakes, Danjia Style in Xiaoxiang Town are famous for their softness, fragrance and smoothness”可知,小湘丹家蒸糕以软糯、香浓、爽滑著称。故选B。
32.细节理解题。根据“They have two kinds: salty and sweet cakes”可知,共有咸、甜两种口味。 故选B。
33.细节理解题。根据“When steamed, they keep their original freshness and sweetness”可知,清蒸能保留它的原味。故选D。
34.细节理解题。根据“First, they choose good squabs. Then, they use some seasonings (调味品) like soy sauce and spices”可知,选优质乳鸽并用酱油等调味使味道更好。故选C。
35.推理判断题。本文主要介绍了高要的一些传统美食,故文章可能来自一则旅游广告。故选A。
36.C 37.C 38.A 39.D 40.D
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章介绍了中国人一日三餐的相关情况,包括早餐、午餐和晚餐的时间、常见食物、用餐习惯以及不同地区的特色等。
36.细节理解题。根据“In Guangzhou, Guangdong Province, the breakfast is different. There are many kinds of food and tea for you to choose. Many big restaurants offer breakfast because people there enjoy a long breakfast time. They call it morning tea.”可知,广州的大餐馆提供早餐作为早茶,故选C。
37.细节理解题。根据“Most Chinese have a quick but healthy lunch so they can have time to take a short rest... Most people don’t go far for lunch, or go to big restaurants for lunch.”可知,大多数人不在大餐馆吃午饭是因为他们想有时间休息,故选C。
38.细节理解题。根据“Dinner is the most important meal for many Chinese because they enjoy it with their family.”可知,晚餐重要是因为人们和家人一起享用,故选A。
39.细节理解题。根据“In snack streets, there are snacks like noodles and dumplings till late at night.”可知,小吃街的人们深夜还能吃到面条等小吃,故选D。
40.主旨大意题。根据“Chinese people usually eat three meals a day. Let’s have a look!”以及全文内容可知,文章主要介绍了中国人的三餐,故选D。
41.G 42.D 43.A 44.B 45.E
【导语】本文主要介绍了如何改善饮食习惯。
41.根据上文“Do you know how to improve your eating habits ”以及下文“Eat all kinds of foods.”可知,此处应引出下文,介绍一些改善饮食习惯的方法。G选项“这里有一些好主意。”符合语境。故选G。
42.根据上文“Eat all kinds of foods.”以及“Why ”可知,此处应介绍吃各种各样的食物的原因。D选项“因为不同的食物可以给你的身体提供所需要的不同的东西。”符合语境。故选D。
43.根据下文“Some students don’t eat breakfast because they’re in a hurry to school.”可知,此处应建议每天吃早餐。A选项“从早餐开始你的一天。”符合语境。故选A。
44.根据上文“Chips and soft drinks might taste nice, but they’re not good for you.”可知,此处应介绍薯条和软饮料为什么对身体不好。B选项“它们含有太多的盐和糖。”符合语境。故选B。
45.根据上文“Don’t eat too much.”可知,此处应表达不要吃太多。E选项“当你感到饱的时候,停止进食。”符合语境。故选E。
46.a 47.mother’s 48.from 49.sharing 50.at 51.First 52.are 53.carrots 54.carefully 55.to make
【导语】本文主要介绍了饺子这种食物以及讲述了和妈妈一起制作饺子的经历。
46.句意:它是家庭之爱和幸福的象征。a symbol of“……的象征”,是固定搭配。故填a。
47.句意:这不仅是我妈妈最喜欢的食物,也是我最喜欢的。空后是名词“favourite food”,空处应是mother的所有格形式,故填mother’s。
48.句意:没有人缺席这个节日。be absent from“缺席”,固定搭配。故填from。
49.句意:我们喜欢包饺子和分享故事。空处应是sharing,与making并列。故填sharing。
50.句意:我妈妈擅长做这个。be good at“擅长”,固定搭配。故填at。
51.句意:首先,准备馅料。结合下文“Second...Third...”可知,此处应是第一个步骤,用first“第一,首先”,故填First。
52.句意:里面有胡萝卜、卷心菜等色彩丰富的蔬菜,还有肉。此处是there be句式,遵循“就近原则”,句子用一般现在时,就近的名词“vegetables”是复数,be动词用are。故填are。
53.句意:里面有胡萝卜、卷心菜等色彩丰富的蔬菜,还有肉。结合“and cabbages”可知,空处也应是复数形式,故填carrots。
54.句意:我妈妈总是很仔细地做这件事。空处修饰动词does,应用副词形式,故填carefully。
55.句意:妈妈鼓励我做出漂亮的形状。encourage sb. to do sth.“鼓励某人做某事”,是固定搭配。故填to make。
56.fourth 57.closes 58.favourite 59.and 60.eating 61.their 62.sit 63.late 64.writer 65.out
【导语】本文主要介绍了中国的夜宵。
56.句意:夜宵是中国人一天中的第四顿饭。根据“It usually starts from 8: 00 p. m. and... until 2: 00 a. m.”可知,夜宵时间应该在日常三餐之外,再结合备选词可知,此处是指一天中的第四顿饭,所以填four的序数词形式fourth“第四”。故填fourth。
57.句意:夜宵通常晚上八点开始,直到凌晨两点结束营业。根据“It usually starts from 8:00 p.m. and...until 2:00 a.m.”和备选词汇可知,此处是说夜宵晚上8点开始,凌晨两点关闭,close“关闭”,又因为主语“it”是第三人称单数,时态为一般现在时,此处应用第三人称单数形式closes。故填closes。
58.句意:在北方,烧烤是人们最爱的食物,他们也吃面条。根据上文“It is different in the north and the south of China.”和备选词可知,此处表示烧烤是北方人的最爱,favourite“最喜欢的”。故填favourite。
59.句意:然而在南方,湖南小龙虾和广东甜点拥有很多粉丝。分析句子结构和备选词可知,应填连词and“和”,并列“crayfish in Hunan”和“dessert in Guangdong”。故填and。
60.句意:这是一个集餐饮和购物于一体的场所。根据下文“Parents take ... children to eat at street stalls. Young people shop around.”可知,夜市是一个吃饭和购物的地方,eat“吃”,根据空后的“and shopping”可知,也应用动名词形式,和shopping并列。故填eating。
61.句意:父母带他们的孩子去吃路边摊。根据“Parents take...children”可知,此处是指他们的孩子,应填they的形容词性物主代词形式their“他们的”,在句中作定语。故填their。
62.句意:老年人只是坐下来闲聊。根据空后的“around and chat”和备选词可知,此处表示老人们在夜市上坐着聊天,sit“坐”,本文时态为一般现在时,主语“Old people”是复数,所以用原形。故填sit。
63.句意:“在中国南方,我们白天的时间更长,所以我们经常熬夜并且多吃饭。”Janice Leung Hayes,一位香港美食作家说。根据“we have longer days, so we often stay up ”和备选词可知,此处表示,由于白天时间更长,所以人们睡得晚,stay up late“熬夜,迟睡”。故填late。
64.句意:“在中国南方,我们白天的时间更长,所以我们经常熬夜并且多吃饭。”Janice Leung Hayes,一位香港美食作家说。根据前文的评论“In southern China, we have longer days, so we often stay up ... and have more meals.”和备选词可知,Janice Leung Hayes是一位美食作家,writer“作家”。故填writer。
65.句意:人们吃饭、聊天、和朋友去闲逛。根据“People eat, chat and hang…with friends.”和备选词可知,此处是指去闲逛,hang out“闲逛,出去玩”,为固定搭配。故填out。
66.They should follow the local ways of eating. 67.They often finish lunch before 13:00. 68.The writer thinks they are amazing. 69.By using their fingers. 70.Because they think it will get their hands dirty.
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,通过对比中西方在午餐时间、餐具使用、用餐方式的差异,强调不同地区有不同的饮食文化,人们应尊重这些差异。
66.根据“It means when people eat food from different places, they should follow the local (当地的) ways of eating.”可知,当人们吃来自不同地方的食物时,应该遵循当地的饮食方式,故填They should follow the local ways of eating.
67.根据“But in our country, China, we often finish lunch before 13:00.”可知,中国人通常在下午一点之前吃完午饭,故填They often finish lunch before 13:00.
68.根据“I think they are really amazing.”可知,作者认为筷子很神奇,故填The writer thinks they are amazing.
69.根据“In Western countries, people sometimes eat with their fingers, for example, when they eat hamburgers and sandwiches.”可知,西方人吃汉堡包时用手指,故填By using their fingers.
70.根据“Some people don’t like to eat with their fingers. That’s because they think it will get their hands dirty.”可知,有些人不喜欢用手指吃饭是因为他们觉得这会弄脏手,故填Because they think it will get their hands dirty.
71.例文
Special Food Full of Memories
Everyone has their own favourite food. Some people like to eat meat, while others like to eat vegetables. But my favourite dish is steamed eggs.
I like it not only because it is so delicious, but also because it brings me wonderful memories. When I was little, my mum would make steamed eggs for me every breakfast. Those moments were filled with warmth and love.
Now, whenever I eat steamed eggs, I remember the memories of that time. Even though we’re busy, I hope to create new memories around the table with steamed eggs.
【解析】写作步骤
[第一步:审题立意 ]
确定文体:回忆类记叙文,以一般现在时介绍现状,一般过去时回忆往事
明确要点:介绍触动自己的美食、说明美食特殊的原因、分享美食相关的回忆
确定人称:第一人称(I/my)
注意事项:词数80左右,行文连贯,不出现真实人名、校名
[第二步:构思布局]
三段式结构:
开头段:引出话题,点明自己最爱的美食是蒸蛋
主体段:说明喜欢的原因,回忆小时候家人做蒸蛋的温馨往事
结尾段:写如今的感受,表达对这份美食与回忆的珍惜
[第三步:要点展开]
要点一:介绍美食
最爱的美食:favourite dish/steamed eggs
要点二:原因
点明原因:not only delicious/but also brings wonderful memories
要点三:相关回忆
往事回忆:mum made steamed eggs for me every breakfast/moments full of warmth and love
如今感受:remember of that time./hope to create new memories
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
同课章节目录