(单元培优卷)Unit 4 The art of having fun 单元素养评价培优卷-2025 - 2026学年七年级英语下册外研版(2024)(含答案解析)

文档属性

名称 (单元培优卷)Unit 4 The art of having fun 单元素养评价培优卷-2025 - 2026学年七年级英语下册外研版(2024)(含答案解析)
格式 docx
文件大小 267.9KB
资源类型 试卷
版本资源 外研版
科目 英语
更新时间 2026-03-21 00:00:00

图片预览

文档简介

/ 让学习更有效 单元培优卷 | 英语学科
/ 让学习更有效 单元培优卷 | 英语学科
2025-2026学年七年级英语下册外研版(2024)单元素养评价培优卷
Unit 4 The art of having fun
温馨提示:
1.本试卷分第Ⅰ卷和第Ⅱ卷两部分。满分120分。考试用时90分钟。考试结束后,将试题卷和答题卡一并交回。
2.答卷前,考生务必用0.5毫米黑色签字笔将自己的姓名、准考证号、座号填写在试题卷和答题卡规定的位置上。
3.第Ⅰ卷每小题选出答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑;如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。答案不能答在试题卷上。
4.第Ⅱ卷必须用0.5毫米黑色签字笔作答,答案必须写在答题卡各题目指定区域内相应的位置,不能写在试题卷上;如需改动,先划掉原来的答案,然后再写上新的答案;不准使用涂改液、胶带纸、修正带。不按以上要求作答的答案无效。
第Ⅰ卷(选择题 共65分)
一、选择填空(共10小题,计10分)
从A、B、C、D 四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳答案。
1.________ more books, and you’ll improve your reading skills.
A.Read B.Reading C.To read D.Reads
2.John, _________ afraid of speaking in front of people. You’re a shining star.
A.don’t B.not be C.don’t be D.not to be
3.The survey shows ________ 65% of students think happiness comes from helping others.
A.who B.that C.which D.what
4.Mom saw that I was sad, so she told me a funny story to ______.
A.lift my spirits B.break my heart C.lose my way D.open my eyes
5.Research ________ that fun brings people closer.
A.thinks B.shows C.buys D.talks
6.The time-eating monster is a symbol of things that ________ too much of our time.
A.take up B.take off C.take away D.take out
7.Why not join us for the game, or you’ll _________ on all the fun.
A.miss out B.miss on C.miss of D.miss in
8.To our surprise, she showed great interest ________ art.
A.to B.in C.about D.at
9.But the fear of _________ something important made me check the phone more often than before. So, I simply stopped using my phone uselessly.
A.leaving out B.looking out C.losing out D.missing out
10.Fun can help us do away with bad ________ and lift our spirits.
A.feelings B.difficulty C.trouble D.story
二、完形填空(共10小题,计10分)
请通读下面短文,掌握其大意,从每小题所给的四个选项中选出一个最佳答案。
Do you know Robinson Crusoe Robinson lived alone on a deserted(空无一人的) island. At first, he thought it was the end of the world. “What can I do here all alone Will I ever get back home ” he thought 11 . Then he decided to create something to help him live well.
He used some 12 to build a better shelter(避难所). He explored the island every day and 13 many new things. He did something 14 like making toys from wood. He didn’t see things in the same way as before.
He didn’t have any 15 from others. He faced all the problems himself. He noticed that there were 16 things on the island and he could get hurt. “I can’t let fear (害怕) stop me. I will 17 exploring,” he thought.
He even 18 some animal “friends” in his mind, creating a kind of social world. He had a 19 life—he took care of his daily needs and also found ways to enjoy himself.
Robinson was able to make the best of his situation and discovered the art of having 20 . He knew it was important to stay positive.
11.A.loudly B.sadly C.quickly D.easily
12.A.tools B.chickens C.stars D.photos
13.A.decided B.missed C.believed D.discovered
14.A.old B.bad C.interesting D.friendly
15.A.help B.information C.work D.knowledge
16.A.lovely B.fantastic C.natural D.dangerous
17.A.keep on B.turn on C.give up D.give out
18.A.refused B.invited C.stopped D.hated
19.A.boring B.serious C.popular D.balanced
20.A.money B.time C.fun D.water
三、阅读理解(共20小题,计40分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出能正确回答所提问题或完成所给句子的最佳答案。
A
How do you spend your free time Most people in Poland have their own ways to spend free time. Sometimes they just want to have a rest, but they try to do something more interesting most of the time. They have many different hobbies. These hobbies help them get away from their everyday problems and spend their free time happily.
 ▲  They look for new places and add new and exciting experiences to their journey. Some of them like to climb mountains because they think climbing mountains is a kind of exercise and is good for their health. Others like to go to the sea or a lake to swim.
Many Polish people also like to do sports in their free time. They are usually crazy about football, and they see football as the national sport. Many football fans may support a certain team, so they go to watch every match of the team they support. Watching sports and cheering on the team are both good ways to relax. What’s more, doctors say that doing sports is very good for people’s health. So many people in town, especially young men, often go to the gym to attend exercise classes to keep fit.
Besides these ways, Polish people have many other ways to spend their free time. And they really enjoy their free time.
21.Polish people have many different hobbies in order to ________.
A.solve their daily problems B.finish all their work
C.make some friends D.relax themselves in their spare time
22.Which of the following can be put in “ ▲ ” in Paragraph 2
A.Many Polish people like sharing their travel experiences with friends.
B.Many Polish people like travelling.
C.Polish people don’t like travelling with their family or friends.
D.Many Polish people just like climbing mountains to relax.
23.Which of the following sports is NOT mentioned in the passage
A.Playing football. B.Climbing mountains.
C.Skating. D.Swimming.
24.Which of the following is NOT true according to Paragraph 3
A.Football is many Polish people’s favourite sport.
B.Young Polish people in town often go to the gym.
C.All Polish people do sports in their spare time.
D.Most Polish people like watching sports.
25.What can we learn from the passage
A.Polish culture is colourful.
B.Polish people have many ways to spend their free time.
C.A doctor can give you good advice.
D.There is no need to do sports activities.
B
There are four activities for people to have fun. Let’s have a look!
Movie time   Are you interested in movies You can enjoy two films on Saturday afternoon at the Centre Theatre. See March of the Penguins at 1:30 pm. Kung Fu Panda will be on at 3:45 pm. For more information, call 4987898.
International picnic   Are you tired of eating the same food every day Come to Central Park on Saturday and enjoy food from all over the world. The food is delicious and not expensive. Our activity starts at 11:00 am and finishes at 5:00 pm.
Take me out to the ball game   It’s May, and this Saturday night is your last chance to see the Redbirds in this city. Get your tickets at the gate of the Centre Gym. It might be hot. Don’t forget to take enough water.
Do you want to hear The Zoo   The Zoo, a popular rock group from Australia, will give their concert this Saturday night at 8:00 at the Rose Hall, City College.
26.When can people see the movie March of the Penguins
A.At 10:00 am. B.At 3:45 am. C.At 1:30 pm. D.At 8:00 pm.
27.If Tom likes eating Chinese, Italian and Indian food, where can he go
A.He can go to the Rose Hall. B.He can go to Central Park.
C.He can go to the Centre Theatre. D.He can go to the Centre Gym.
28.Where can we get tickets to see the Redbirds
A.At the gate of the gym. B.In the zoo.
C.At City College. D.At Central Park.
29.The Zoo here is ________.
A.a park B.the name of a concert
C.a restaurant D.a popular rock group
30.What’s the passage mainly about
A.It’s about city news. B.It’s about weekend activities.
C.It’s about music weeks. D.It’s about sport activities.
C
Dear Grade 7 students,
This week you will take a lot of tests, and they are really important to you. But there is also something important you need to know.
No test can measure (测量) how nice you are to others. The people who make the tests don’t know how helpful you are to your parents. They don’t know how often you help your teachers. There are no tests for these things!
The marks of your test can be high or low, but they will not tell you everything! They will not measure how much you have improved. They also won’t tell you how good your pictures are or how fast you run.
We hope you come to school every day to try your best, and remember that there is no test in the world that can measure all the wonderful things that make you, YOU!
Your Head Teacher
31.The students from Grade 7 are going to ________ this week.
A.help with parents B.draw pictures C.take some tests D.make some tests
32.What does the underlined word “marks” mean
A.A grade given by a teacher. B.A shape or a sign that is written.
C.A spot or dirty area on something. D.A level or a point that something reaches.
33.What does the head teacher think of the tests
A.They are hard so parents should help students before tests.
B.They are useful so students should have tests every week.
C.They are helpful but students don’t like them at all.
D.They are important but they can’t measure everything.
34.What should students do according to the head teacher
A.Be kind to their parents. B.Try their best.
C.Enjoy the tests. D.Forget their test marks.
35.Who is this letter written to
A.Bob, a 12-year-old boy who is worried about the tests.
B.Mike, a man who teaches Chinese in a junior high school.
C.Anna, a girl who often helps parents and teachers.
D.Sarah, a woman who has two boys in the primary school.
D
SARA
I started going to drama school when I was nine. I love it! It’s the biggest drama school in the country. My dad drives me there.
The school day begins with drama lessons at 8 o’clock. In the morning, we do dance, music, theatre, or project work. After lunch, we change into our school uniform (制服) and have normal (正常的) school lessons until 4:30 in the afternoon. At the weekend, we sometimes put on shows, or have sports competitions with other schools.
MARIAN
My parents decided to teach me at home when we moved to the countryside because my old school was too far away.
I get up at 8 o’clock, and begin studying an hour later. In the morning, my dad teaches me maths and science. In the afternoon, I do sports or art with my mum.
My weekends are free. I like home schooling because I can learn my own subjects, and I can wear what I like.
FREDDY
I live at my school on school days! My parents live in Spain and I go home to see them in the holidays. I often miss them.
We wake up early, at 6:45 in the morning, have breakfast at 8 o’clock, and start the first lesson at 8:45. There are six lessons every weekday. All lessons are over at 4:30 in the afternoon. We also have two lessons on Saturday morning. There is no uniform, but we have to wear smart clothes. I’m not great at studying—maths is the hardest for me—but I win a lot of prizes (奖项) for football and tennis.
Which kind of school do you think is the best
36.What does the underlined word “drama school” in Paragraph 1 means
A.戏剧学校 B.寄宿学校 C.体育学校 D.网络学校
37.What time does Marian begin his study on weekdays
A.At 8:00. B.At 9:00. C.At 6:45. D.At 8:45.
38.Who needs school uniforms
A.Sara. B.Sara and Marian. C.Freddy. D.Marian and Freddy.
39.What can we learn from the text
A.Sara’s weekdays are busy but weekends are free. B.Marian lives far away from his school.
C.Freddy always lives with his parents. D.Freddy is really good at sports.
40.What does the text mainly talk about
A.Student life. B.Daily life. C.School life. D.Weekend life.
四、短文还原(共5小题,计5分)
根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
In Gannan, Gansu Province, there is a special middle school. Every weekend, students are on the playground. 41
The school has a soccer field. These soccer games usually happen in the afternoons. Students from Grade Seven to Grade Nine get together. 42 When they are watching the games, they feel excited. Some students even become popular among their classmates because of their good sports skills.
43 About 900 students join the clubs. They practice for around 50 minutes every afternoon.
Among these students, 17-year-old Gonpo Dongzhi is really good. He started soccer training when he was in the seventh grade. 44 “Soccer is not just a game for me. It’s a very important part of my life. 45 When I lose (失败), it makes me want to work harder for the next game,” Gonpo said. His love for soccer has helped him make a lot of friends. He wants to be a soccer player in the future.
A.He is good at learning math.
B.They take part in lively soccer games.
C.Now, he is a winner on the school’s soccer team.
D.They have a great time watching the games.
E.The school also has many sports clubs.
F.When I win, I feel really happy.
G.She likes playing basketball best.
第Ⅱ卷(非选择题;共55分)
五、词汇应用(共10 小题,计10分)
阅读下面短文,根据语境或所给单词的提示,在每个空格内填入恰当的词汇形式,要求所填内容意义准确,形式正确,使短文意思完整,行文连贯。
In some places of China, the new school year begins with military training (军训). It usually 46 (last) 7 to 30 days. It will be a hard time for some students 47 their parents always do everything for them at home. But the military training at school teaches them to be 48 strong person.
Military training is not just a Chinese tradition. Schools in other 49 (country) also have some kinds of military training for students.
South Korea
In South Korea, children also take military training at school. They have different kinds of activities 50 hiking in the mountains at night. Sometimes the activities can be very challenging (挑战性). For example, last December, on Ansan Island, without wearing 51 (some) warm clothes, thousands of students exercised in the snow for three hours a day. It was really cold outside, but no one 52 (stop) halfway.
The US
American students don’t have to take military training. If children don’t want to take part in it, they can say no to it. The government (政府) holds activities for children 53 (experience) military life. Children learn how to work in a team 54 (they).
Russia
In Russia, boys between 15 and 16 should take 5-day military training. Most of the boys learn skills like shooting and cooking. Those activities are 55 (interest) for them. Both students and parents like the military training, so students never run away from it.
六、选词填空(共10小题,计10分)
请从方框内选择适当的词,并根据需要用其正确形式填空,使文章语法正确、完整连贯。注意:每空一词,每词仅用一次,有两词为多余项。
child few explore and to watch place important the choose they interest
Leisure activities (业余活动) are relaxing. People like to do different kinds of things to relax and enjoy 56 when they are not working or going to school.
Leisure activities play an 57 part in people’s lives. In 58 past, there were few leisure activities. 59 often got together to play hide-and-seek. Few people had chances to travel, so watching operas and listening to the radio were truly the main activities in their spare time.
With the rapid (快速的) development of China, everything has changed a lot. Chinese people pay more attention 60 different kinds of leisure activities. Lots of people love both playing 61 watching team sports like basketball and football. They are really 62 in them. Many people stay at home to have a rest, read books and 63 TV, too.
What’s more, more and more people 64 to go travelling during vacation. They go to visit some 65 of interest, and share their experiences on the Internet. So, what will be the next activity for people to pick
七、阅读表达(共5小题,计10分)
Everyone in our school loves sports. Every morning after we get up, we do morning exercises. After the second class, we do exercises again. We only have P. E. classes twice a week, but we do physical training (体育锻炼) at five every afternoon.
The most popular (最受欢迎的) sport is basketball. The boys enjoy playing it and some of the girls like it, too. Another popular sport is football and in every class there are a lot of football fans. We play volleyball when the weather is good. We have school teams in basketball, football and volleyball. Our teams often have friendship matches (友谊赛) with teams from other schools. When there is a match, many of us go to watch it and cheer for our side. Besides (除了) ball games, some of us like track and field (田径) events. We often practice running, jumping and throwing. Every term we have a sports meeting. Sports help us to keep fit and healthy.
66.How often do they have P. E. classes
67.What do they do every afternoon
68.Do the students like basketball best
69.What sports do they play when the weather is good
70.In this school, which sports team do you want to join Why
八、书面表达(共1题,计25分)
71.Tony作为中外文化交流的使者,从加拿大来到上海参加了近一个月的“体验中国”活动。现在,他想写封信将这里的学习和生活情况告诉远在加拿大的父母。请你根据以下提示,帮助Tony完成这封信。
提示:1. 与中国学生一起学习;周末参加体育活动;
2. 游览上海名胜古迹;观看沪剧(Shanghai Opera);品尝美食;了解中国历史;
3. 在这里生活的感受。
要求:1. 语言规范,字迹工整;
2. 词数:80词左右;
3. 开头和结尾部分已给出,不计入总词数。
Dear Dad and Mum,
How is it going I hope you are in good health. I have been in Shanghai for about one month.
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Yours,
Tony
/ 让学习更有效 单元培优卷 | 英语学科
/ 让学习更有效 单元培优卷 | 英语学科
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
参考答案及试题解析
1.A
【解析】句意:多读一些书,你的阅读能力就会提高。
考查祈使句结构。Read读,动词原形;Reading读,动名词/现在分词;To read读,动词不定式;Reads读,动词第三人称单数。根据句子结构“... more books, and you’ll improve...”可知,此处为“祈使句+and+陈述句”的固定句型,空格处需用动词原形构成祈使句。故选A。
2.C
【解析】句意:约翰,不要害怕在众人面前说话。你是一颗闪亮的星星。
考查祈使句的否定形式。祈使句的否定结构为“Don’t + 动词原形”,be afraid of为固定短语,因此应用don’t be。故选C。
3.B
【解析】句意:调查显示,65%的学生认为幸福来自帮助他人。
who谁;that无实义;which哪一个;what什么。分析句子结构,shows后接宾语从句,从句“65% of students think happiness comes from helping others”是完整的陈述句,不缺成分,应用that引导。
4.A
【解析】句意:妈妈看到我很难过,所以她给我讲了一个有趣的故事来让我高兴起来。
lift my spirits“振奋我的精神、让我开心起来”;break my heart“让我心碎”;lose my way“迷路”;open my eyes“开阔眼界、让我长见识”。根据“Mom saw that I was sad”和“told me a funny story”可知,妈妈讲有趣的故事的目的是为了让我消除难过的情绪,让我振作起来,lift my spirits符合语境。
5.B
【解析】句意:研究表明乐趣让人们更亲近。
thinks认为;shows显示,表明;buys购买;talks谈话。主语Research意为“研究”,研究通常用来“显示”或“表明”某种事实或结果,不能发出“认为”、“购买”或“谈话”的动作。应填shows。
6.A
【解析】句意:时间吞噬怪象征着那些占用我们太多时间的事物。
考查动词短语辨析。take up占用(时间/空间);take off起飞,脱下;take away拿走;take out取出。根据“too much of our time”可知,此处表示“占用时间”。故选A。
7.A
【解析】句意:为什么不加入我们的游戏,否则你会错过所有的乐趣。
根据句意可知,此处表示如果不加入就会“错过”乐趣。miss out为固定搭配,意为“错过,错失”,符合语境。其他选项均为错误搭配。
8.B
【解析】句意:令我们惊讶的是,她对艺术表现出极大的兴趣。
to到;in在……里;about关于;at在。固定短语show interest in意为“对……表现出兴趣”。
9.D
【解析】句意:但是害怕错过重要的事情让我比以前更频繁地查看手机,于是我干脆不再无意义地使用手机。
leaving out省略、遗漏;looking out当心、向外看;losing out输掉、被淘汰;missing out错过重要事物。根据句子语境,这里表达担心错过重要的事,符合语义。
10.A
【解析】句意:乐趣可以帮助我们摆脱不良情绪并振奋精神。
feelings感觉/情绪;difficulty困难;trouble麻烦;story故事。根据“lift our spirits”可知乐趣能振奋精神,推测出是摆脱不良情绪。
11.B 12.A 13.D 14.C 15.A 16.D 17.A 18.B 19.D 20.C
【导语】本文主要介绍了鲁滨逊在荒岛上独自生活,克服困难、积极面对并学会享受生活的故事。
11.句意:“我独自一人在这里能做什么?我还能回家吗?” 他悲伤地想。
loudly大声地;quickly快速地;easily容易地;sadly悲伤地。根据前文“他认为这是世界末日”的绝望语境,可知他的心情是悲伤的。故选B。
12.句意:他用一些工具建造了一个更好的避难所。
tools工具;chickens 鸡;stars星星;photos照片。建造避难所需要使用工具,其他选项均不符合逻辑。故选A。
13.句意:他每天探索这座岛屿,发现了许多新事物。
decided决定;missed想念 / 错过;believed相信;discovered发现。“探索岛屿”的目的是发现新事物,discovered符合语境。故选D。
14.句意:他做了一些有趣的事情,比如用木头制作玩具。
old旧的;bad坏的;interesting有趣的;friendly友好的。用木头制作玩具是一件有趣的事,interesting符合语境。故选C。
15.句意:他没有得到来自他人的任何帮助。
help帮助;information信息;work工作;knowledge知识。根据后文“He faced all the problems himself. ”,可知,他没有他人的帮助。故选A。
16.句意:他注意到岛上有危险的东西,可能会让他受伤。
lovely可爱的;fantastic极好的;natural自然的;dangerous危险的。能让人受伤的事物是危险的,dangerous符合语境。故选D。
17.句意:“我不能让恐惧阻止我。我会继续探索。” 他想。
keep on继续;turn on打开;give up放弃;give out分发。keep on doing sth.表示“继续做某事”,符合他不被恐惧吓倒、坚持探索的决心。故选A。
18.句意:他甚至在脑海中邀请了一些动物“朋友”,创造了一种社交世界。
refused拒绝;invited邀请;stopped停止;hated憎恨。为了缓解孤独,他在想象中邀请动物作为朋友,invited符合语境。故选B。
19.句意:他过着平衡的生活 —— 他照顾自己的日常需求,也找到了享受生活的方式。
boring无聊的;serious严肃的;popular受欢迎的;balanced平衡的。既照顾日常需求又享受生活,这是一种平衡的生活状态,balanced符合语境。故选D。
20.句意:鲁滨逊能够充分利用自己的处境,并发现了获得乐趣的艺术。
money钱;time时间;fun乐趣;water水。根据后文“保持积极很重要”以及他在困境中创造乐趣的行为,可知他发现了获得乐趣的艺术。故选C。
21.D 22.B 23.C 24.C 25.B
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,介绍了波兰人如何度过他们的空闲时间,包括他们的各种爱好和活动,展现了波兰人丰富多彩的休闲生活。
21.细节理解题。根据第一段中“They have many different hobbies. These hobbies help them get away from their everyday problems and spend their free time happily.”可知,波兰人有许多不同的爱好,这些爱好帮助他们摆脱日常问题,快乐地度过空闲时间。因此,波兰人有许多不同的爱好是为了在业余时间放松自己。故选D。
22.推理判断题。根据空格后文“They look for new places and add new and exciting experiences to their journey.”可知,他们寻找新的地方,为他们的旅程增添新的和令人兴奋的经历。由此可推知,空格处的内容应该与寻找新的地方、旅行有关。选项B“许多波兰人喜欢旅行”符合语境。故选B。
23.细节理解题。根据第二段中“Some of them like to climb mountains...Others like to go to the sea or a lake to swim.”以及第三段中“They are usually crazy about football…”可知,本文提到了爬山、游泳和踢足球,但没有提到滑冰。故选C。
24.细节理解题。根据第三段中“Many Polish people also like to do sports in their free time.”可知,许多波兰人也喜欢在空闲时间做运动,但并没有说所有的波兰人都在业余时间做运动,选项C“所有的波兰人都在业余时间做运动”表述错误。故选C。
25.主旨大意题。根据第一段中“Most people in Poland have their own ways to spend free time.”以及全文内容可知,本文主要介绍了波兰人度过空闲时间的多种方式,包括旅行、做运动等。因此,我们可以从文章中学到波兰人有许多方式来度过他们的空闲时间。故选B。
26.C 27.B 28.A 29.D 30.B
【导语】本文是一篇应用文。文章主要向读者推荐了周六可以参加的四项娱乐活动,包括看电影、参加国际野餐、观看球赛以及听摇滚音乐会。
26.细节理解题。根据“Movie time”栏目中“See March of the Penguins at 1:30 pm.”可知,观看电影《帝企鹅日记》的时间是在下午1:30。故选C。
27.细节理解题。根据“International picnic”栏目中“Come to Central Park on Saturday and enjoy food from all over the world.”可知,国际野餐活动提供来自世界各地的食物。如果Tom想吃中国、意大利和印度的食物,他可以去中央公园。故选B。
28.细节理解题。根据“Take me out to the ball game”栏目中“…see the Redbirds in this city. Get your tickets at the gate of the Centre Gym.”可知,去看Redbirds球赛的门票可以在中央体育馆门口买到。故选A。
29.细节理解题。根据“Do you want to hear The Zoo ”栏目中“The Zoo, a popular rock group from Australia, will give their concert…”可知,这里的“The Zoo”是一个来自澳大利亚的受欢迎的摇滚乐团。故选D。
30.主旨大意题。通读全文可知,文章通过四个分栏分别介绍了周六下午及晚上的电影、野餐、球赛和音乐会。这些活动都是为了让人们在周末享受乐趣,因此文章主要是关于周末活动的。故选B。
31.C 32.A 33.D 34.B 35.A
【导语】本文介绍了测试的重要性,但强调的是测试成绩不能反映学生的全部,对他人的友好、对父母的帮助等也很重要。本文鼓励学生尽力而为,全面发展自己。
31.细节理解题。根据第一段中的“This week you will take a lot of tests”可知,这周将有很多测试。故选C。
32.词义猜测题。根据画线词后的“of your test can be high or low”可知,此处指的是测试成绩有高有低,画线词的意思是“分数;成绩”。与A项意思相同。故选A。
33.细节理解题。根据第一段中的“This week you will take a lot of tests, and they are really important to you”及第三段中的“but they will not tell you everything!”可知,测试很重要,但是测试成绩不能反映学生的全部。故选D。
34.细节理解题。根据最后一段中的“We hope you come to school every day to try your best"可知,班主任希望学生们能尽力而为。故选B。
35.推理判断题。根据“Dear Grade 7 students”以及信的内容可知,这封信是写给担心测试的七年级学生的。故选A。
36.A 37.B 38.A 39.D 40.C
【导语】本文主要介绍了Sara、Marian和Freddy三个人的学校生活。
36.词义猜测题。根据“In the morning, we do dance, music, theatre, or project work...we sometimes put on shows, or have sports competitions with other schools”可知,学校上午有舞蹈、音乐、戏剧等课程,且周末有演出。这些内容与戏剧相关,所以drama school意为“戏剧学校”,故选A。
37.细节理解题。根据“I get up at 8 o’clock, and begin studying an hour later.”可知,Marian九点开始上课,故选B。
38.细节理解题。根据“After lunch, we change into our school uniform (制服)”可知,Sara需要穿校服。故选A。
39.细节理解题。根据“but I win a lot of prizes (奖项) for football and tennis”可知,Freddy擅长运动,故选D。
40.主旨大意题。通读全文可知,全文通过Sara、Marian、Freddy三人的描述,聚焦他们各自的学校生活,故选C。
41.B 42.D 43.E 44.C 45.F
【导语】本文主要介绍了甘肃甘南一所中学的校园足球活动及其对学生的影响。
41.根据“Every weekend, students are on the playground. ”可知,此处应描述学生参与的活动。选项B“他们参加热闹的足球比赛。”符合语境。故选B。
42.根据“Students from Grade Seven to Grade Nine get together.”可知,此处应补充观众的反应。选项D“他们看比赛看得很开心。”符合语境。故选D。
43.根据“About 900 students join the clubs.”可知,此处应提到学校的俱乐部。选项E“学校也有许多体育俱乐部。”符合语境。故选E。
44.根据“He started soccer training when he was in the seventh grade.”可知,此处应描述他的现状。选项C“现在,他是学校足球队的获胜者。”符合语境。故选C。
45.根据“When I lose (失败), it makes me want to work harder for the next game”可知,此处需补充胜利时的感受。选项F“当我赢的时候,我觉得很开心。”符合语境。故选F。
46.lasts 47.because 48.a 49.countries 50.like 51.any 52.stopped 53.to experience 54.themselves 55.interesting
【导语】本文主要介绍了不同国家的军训情况。
46.句意:它一般持续7到30天。根据句中“usually”可知,此处在表达经常性发生的动作,所以时态为一般现在时,且该句主语是It,结合所给词可知,此处应该填入last的第三人称单数形式lasts,作谓语,意为“持续”符合语境。故填lasts。
47.句意:对一些学生来说,这将是一段艰难的时期,因为他们的父母总是在家为他们做一切。根据分析句子“It will be a hard time for some students…their parents always do everything for them at home.”可知,此处前后构成因果关系,前果后因,此处应该填入从属连词because,意为“因为”,引导原因状语从句。故填because。
48.句意:但是学校的军训教会他们成为一个强壮的人。根据空格后“strong person”可知,此处泛指一个强壮的人,且strong是以辅音音素开头,所以此处应该填入填入不定冠词a。故填a。
49.句意:其他国家的学校也有一些学生军训。根据空格前“other”,结合所给词可知,country“国家”,可数名词,此处应该填入其复数形式countries,泛指其他国家。故填countries。
50.句意:他们有不同种类的活动,比如晚上在山里徒步旅行。根据“They have different kinds of activities…hiking in the mountains at night.”可知,此处应该填入like,介词,意为“像,比如”,表达他们有不同种类的活动,比如晚上在山里徒步旅行。故填like。
51.句意:例如,去年12月,在安山岛上,没有穿任何保暖的衣服,成千上万的学生每天在雪地里锻炼三个小时。根据“without wearing…warm clothes”,结合所给词可知,此处应该填入any,常用于否定句或疑问句中,意为“任何”符合语境,指的是没有穿任何保暖的衣服。故填any。
52.句意:外面真的很冷,但是没有人中途停下来。根据前半句“It was really cold outside”可知,时态为一般过去时,结合所给词可知,stop“停止”,动词原形,此处应该填入其过去式stopped,作谓语。故填stopped。
53.句意:政府举办活动让孩子们体验军旅生活。根据分析句子“The government (政府) holds activities for children…military life.”,结合备选词可知,experience“体验”,动词,此处应该填入不定式to experience,作目的状语,政府举办活动是为了让孩子们体验军旅生活。故填to experience。
54.句意:孩子们自己学习如何在团队中工作。根据“Children learn how to work in a team…”,结合所给词可知,they“他们”,主格人称代词,此处应该填入其反身代词themselves,意为“他们自己”符合语境,表达孩子们自己学习如何在团队中工作。故填themselves。
55.句意:那些活动对他们来说很有趣。根据空格前“Those activities are”,结合所给词可知,interest“兴趣,使……感兴趣”,名词或动词,此处应该填入其形容词形式interesting,作表语,指的是活动很有趣。故填interesting。
56.themselves 57.important 58.the 59.Children 60.to 61.and 62.interested 63.watch 64.choose 65.places
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了人们的业余活动,包括过去和现在人们常进行的业余活动,以及现在人们选择的不同休闲方式等。
56.句意:当人们不工作或不上学时,他们喜欢做不同的事情来放松和享受自我。根据“People like to do different kinds of things to relax and enjoy…when they are not working or going to school.”可知,此处指人们在不工作或不上学时,通过做不同的事情来放松和享受自我,enjoy oneself“享受自我,过得愉快”,固定短语,此处应用they的反身代词themselves。故填themselves。
57.句意:业余活动在人们的生活中起着重要的作用。根据“Leisure activities play an…part in people’s lives.”可知,此处指业余活动在人们的生活中扮演重要的角色,play an important part in“在……中扮演重要角色,在……中起重要作用”,固定短语,important“重要的”,形容词,作定语修饰名词part。故填important。
58.句意:在过去,几乎没有休闲活动。根据“In…past, there were few leisure activities.”可知,此处指在过去几乎没有休闲活动,in the past“在过去”,固定短语。故填the。
59.句意:孩子们经常聚在一起玩捉迷藏。根据“…often got together to play hide-and-seek.”及备选词汇可知,此处指孩子们经常聚在一起玩捉迷藏,child“孩子”,可数名词,此处应用其复数形式children,表示泛指,句首首字母大写。故填Children。
60.句意:中国人更加关注不同种类的休闲活动。根据“Chinese people pay more attention…different kinds of leisure activities.”可知,此处指中国人更加关注不同种类的休闲活动,pay attention to“关注,注意”,固定短语。故填to。
61.句意:很多人喜欢玩和观看篮球和足球等团队运动。根据“Lots of people love both playing…watching team sports like basketball and football.”可知,此处指很多人既喜欢玩团队运动,也喜欢观看团队运动,playing和watching为并列关系,应用连词and连接。故填and。
62.句意:他们真的对它们感兴趣。根据“They are really…in them.”及备选词汇可知,此处指他们对团队运动感兴趣,be interested in“对……感兴趣”,固定短语,interested“感兴趣的”,形容词,作表语。故填interested。
63.句意:许多人也呆在家里休息、读书和看电视。根据“Many people stay at home to have a rest, read books and…TV, too.”可知,此处指很多人呆在家里休息、读书和看电视,watch TV“看电视”,固定短语,and连接并列成分,此处应用动词原形与have和read保持一致。故填watch。
64.句意:此外,越来越多的人选择在假期去旅行。根据“What’s more, more and more people…to go travelling during vacation.”及备选词汇可知,此处指越来越多的人选择在假期去旅行,choose to do sth.“选择做某事”,固定短语,根据语境可知,句子时态为一般现在时,主语people为复数,谓语动词应用原形。故填choose。
65.句意:他们去参观一些名胜古迹,并在网上分享他们的经历。根据“They go to visit some…of interest, and share their experiences on the Internet.”可知,此处指他们去参观一些名胜古迹,place of interest“名胜古迹”,固定短语,some后接可数名词复数或不可数名词,place为可数名词,此处应用其复数形式places。故填places。
66.Twice a week. 67.They do physical training at five every afternoon. 68.Yes, they do. 69.They play volleyball. 70.I want to join the basketball team because it’s the most popular sport and I like playing with others.
【导语】本文主要介绍了同学们喜欢的运动。
66.根据“We only have P. E. classes twice a week”可知,一周有两节体育课。故填Twice a week.
67.根据“but we do physical training at five every afternoon.”可知,他们每天下午五点进行体育锻炼。故填They do physical training at five every afternoon.
68.根据“The most popular sport is basketball.”可知,篮球是最受欢迎的运动,故填Yes, they do.
69.根据“We play volleyball when the weather is good.”可知,天气好的时候他们打排球。故填They play volleyball.
70.开放性题目,答案不唯一。如我想加入篮球队,因为它是最受欢迎的运动,并且我喜欢和其他人一起玩。故填I want to join the basketball team because it’s the most popular sport and I like playing with others.
71.例文:
Dear Dad and Mum,
How is it going I hope you are in good health. I have been in Shanghai for about one month. Now, I want to share some of my experiences here in Shanghai with you.
It’s enjoyable for me to study with Chinese students. On weekends, I play sports with them. Last week I visited some places of interest in Shanghai and watched Shanghai Opera and found it fascinating. I also ate the delicious food here. I’ve learned a lot about Chinese history.
The teachers and friends are friendly to me. When I’m in trouble, they always help me. I enjoy staying here.
Yours,
Tony
【解析】【第一步:审题立意】
确定文体:介绍性记叙文,用一般过去时为主。
明确要点:学习、生活情况。
确定人称:第一人称(I)。
注意事项:不得透露真实姓名和学校名称。
【第二步:构思布局】
三段式结构:
开头段:开门见山,引出话题。
主体段:分别介绍在上海的学习情况与生活情况。
结尾段:总结感受,升华主题。
【第三步:要点展开】
要点一:学习情况
学习感受:enjoyable、enjoy等
老师、同学情况:are friendly to、 help等
作用效果:When I’m in trouble, they always help me.等
要点二:生活情况
具体活动:visited some places of interest、watched Shanghai Opera、ate the delicious food等
活动收获:I’ve learned a lot about Chinese history.
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
同课章节目录