广西省玉林市2026学年中考英语第二次模拟试题(含答案解析+听力原文及听力音频)

文档属性

名称 广西省玉林市2026学年中考英语第二次模拟试题(含答案解析+听力原文及听力音频)
格式 zip
文件大小 5.6MB
资源类型 试卷
版本资源 人教新目标(Go for it)版
科目 英语
更新时间 2026-03-21 00:00:00

文档简介

广西省玉林市2026学年中考第二次模拟试题
(全卷满分120分,考试时间120分钟)
注意事项:
1.答题前,考生务必将姓名、准考证号填写在试卷和答题卡上。
2.考生作答时,请在答题卡上作答(答题注意事项见答题卡),在本试卷、草稿纸上作答无效。3.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
4.先考听力,在听力开始前有两分钟听力试时间。
一、听力(本大题共30小题,每小题1分,共30分。)
(一)听力匹配
1.你将听到五个句子,请选出与所听句子内容相符的图片,有一幅图是多余的。每个句子读两遍。
1. 2. 3. 4. 5.
(二)听短对话,选择最佳答案。
2.Who is good at sports
A.Tom’s mother. B.Tom’s brother. C.Tom’s father.
3.How does Jim get exercise every day
A.By walking in the park. B.By riding a bike. C.By going swimming.
4.Which season does Lucy like best
A.Summer. B.Autumn. C.Winter.
5.Where will Lily go this winter vacation
A.To Australia. B.To England. C.To China.
6.What time does Bob do his homework
A.At 6:20. B.At 7:00. C.At 9:30.
(三)听长对话,选择最佳答案。
请听对话,回答各小题。
7.How did Lucy go to school today
A.On foot. B.By bus. C.By taxi.
8.Why was Lucy’s teacher angry with her
A.Because she was late for school.
B.Because she forgot to do her homework.
C.Because she didn’t catch the school bus.
9.What did Tom leave at home
A.His umbrella. B.His history notebook. C.His history book.
请听对话,回答各小题。
10.What is the boy looking for
A.His maths book. B.His Chinese book. C.His English book.
11.Who did the boy go shopping with yesterday
A.Jack. B.Linda. C.His mother.
12.Where will the boy and his mother go
A.To Linda’s home. B.To the shop. C.To the KFC.
请听对话,回答各小题。
13.What is the probable relationship between the speakers
A.Neighbours. B.Classmates. C.Brother and sister.
14.What was the matter with Mike
A.He had a headache. B.He had a cold. C.He had a fever.
15.How long does Mike have to stay at home
A.For one day. B.For two days. C.For three days.
16.What does Mike ask the girl to do
A.Help hand in his reading notes.
B.Ask for leave for him.
C.Help with his lessons.
(四)听短文话,选择最佳答案。
你将听到一篇短文,请根据短文内容,选出每个问题的最佳答案。短文读两遍。
17.What does Jenny think of her job
A.Tiring. B.Relaxing. C.Interesting.
18.When does Jenny get up every day
A.At 6:00 am. B.At 7:00 am. C.At 8:00 am.
19.Who calls Jenny in the morning
A.The manager. B.The shopkeeper. C.Her friend.
20.Where does Jenny have a rest at noon
A.At the shops. B.At the market. C.At the company.
21.What does Jenny do in the afternoon
A.She sells things. B.She writes reports. C.She visits many shops.
(五)听短文填空。
你将听到一篇短文,请根据短文内容,将所缺信息填入答题卡对应的横线上,每空一词。短文读三遍。
Science Museum
History built in 22
Opening time closes on every 23
Show Floor 1 ●Painting show enjoy the paintings from primary school students ●Kids’ 24 area have fun doing some science games ●Robot show learn about 25 robots ●Space show see real space suits and 26 spacewalk
Floor 2
Floor 3
Floor 4
二、补全对话(本大题共5小题,每小题2分,共10分.)
根据对话内容,从下面选出恰当的句子补全对话,有一个选项是多余的。
A: Hi, Tony. Glad to see you.
B: 27
A: What have you been doing these days
B: I’ve just made a survey on hobbies for our school project.
A: How many people did you interview
B: 28
A: Is there anything that both boys and girls like doing
B: 29 They enjoy playing table tennis.
A: That’s a good hobby. It helps them make new friends.
B: 30 It also helps them keep fit.
A: By the way, what’s your hobby
B: 31
A: That’s interesting! Do you often share the books with your classmates
B: Sure! We have a book club in our class, and we talk about the stories every Friday afternoon.
A.Yes, there is.
B.I agree with you.
C.Glad to see you too.
D.I interviewed sixty students in total.
E.I like reading science fiction books.
F.My hobby is growing vegetables.
三、完形填空(本大题共10小题,每小题1.5分,共15分.)
阅读下面语篇,从各题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出最佳选项。
From the time each of my children started school, I packed their lunches. And in each lunch I packed, I 32 a note. The note might be a thank-you for a special moment, or a few words of 33 for the coming test or sporting event.
When they were 34 , they loved their notes. But as they grew older, my son, Marc, told me that he didn’t need my 35 notes any more. “It’s OK,” I said. “You don’t have to read, but I still need to 36 them.” I continued the tradition until the day he graduated.
Six years later, Marc called and asked if he could stay at home for a few months. He worked far away from home. I was especially 37 seeing Marc at home.
38 I was still making lunch every day for Marc’s younger brother, I packed one for him, too. Imagine my 39 when I got a call from my 24-year-old son, complaining (抱怨) about his lunch.
“Did I do something wrong Aren’t I still your kid Don’t you love me now, Mom ” he asked.
“Haha, what’s wrong ” I 40 asked.
“My note, Mom,” he answered. “Where’s my note ”
This year my younger son will be in high school. He, too, has said that he is too old for notes. But like his elder brother, he will 41 those notes till the day he graduates.
32.A.left B.found C.sent
33.A.punishment B.encouragement C.agreement
34.A.sad B.old C.little
35.A.early B.lonely C.daily
36.A.cook B.write C.buy
37.A.depending on B.looking forward to C.worried about
38.A.Since B.If C.Until
39.A.surprise B.regret C.anger
40.A.jokingly B.warningly C.laughingly
41.A.remember B.receive C.finish
四、阅读理解(本大题共20小题,每小题2分,共40分.)
A
On November 26, 2025, a bad fire started in Wang Fuk Court, Hong Kong. Strong winds and old scaffolding (脚手架) made the fire spread fast to seven nearby buildings. Some people were trapped (被困的) on the high floors, and the hot air made it hard for firefighters to save them. This fire tells us fire safety is very important. Here are some fire safety rules to keep you safe:
Before a Fire●Make escape plans: Know all the ways out of your home. Check windows to make sure they open easily. ●Prepare a fire bag: Put a flashlight and some water in a bag. Keep it easy to get.
During a Fire●Stay low to the floor: Smoke rises, so the best air is near the floor. ●Don’t open hot doors: The fire can get bigger if you open a hot door. ●Stop, Drop, Roll: If your clothes catch fire, stop running. Drop to the floor and roll over and over to put out the fire.
After a Fire●Don’t go back home at once: The building may still be dangerous. Wait for firefighters to say it’s safe. ●Check for dangers: Look for broken walls before you enter your home.
Fire safety is everyone’s job. By following these rules, we can keep safe from fires and protect ourselves.
根据语篇内容,选择最佳选项。
42.Why did the Hong Kong fire spread fast
A.Because people used too much water.
B.Because no firefighters came at first.
C.Because of strong winds and old scaffolding.
43.What should you do before a fire
A.Open all hot doors in the house.
B.Put the fire bag in a hard-to-reach place.
C.Make escape plans and prepare a fire bag.
44.What do you do if your clothes catch fire
A.Run fast to find firefighters.
B.Stop, drop to the floor and roll.
C.Open a window and jump out.
45.Where is the passage probably taken from
A.A safety guidebook. B.A science textbook. C.A story magazine.
46.What’s the purpose of writing this passage
A.To tell us a bad fire in Hong Kong.
B.To teach us some fire safety rules.
C.To thank the firefighters for saving people.
B
①Do you play any old-fashioned games that your parents or your grandparents played while they were young
②When I was a boy, my family would sometimes gather together at my great aunt’s tiny house over the summer. Relatives from all over the country would come to visit.
③The adults would crowd together in the living room, around the kitchen table and on the front porch (门廊) to share each other’s life. All of us kids would be sent out onto the front yard to play.
④Those were the days before video games and smartphones were produced, so we often ended up playing a good old-fashioned game of tag (抓人). I remember one of those times especially.
⑤I was the youngest and smallest of all the kids there, so I got caught first and couldn’t catch anyone else. Although I tried my best to run after my brothers and cousins, they were all too fast for me. I felt much sadder.
⑥I finally kicked at one of my brothers and fell face-first onto the ground. I got up with tears in my eyes. Then I saw one of my cousins standing there. She started to run but was going much slower than before. I easily caught up and tagged her. Then she turned to me, smiled and said, “I’m it! You’d better run!” I ran off laughing with joy while she turned and started to run after one of my older brothers.
⑦I see now how her act of kindness that day saved me from sadness and returned me to joy. It didn’t matter that we hardly ever saw each other. We were family and she loved me. We are all one, we all belong to each other and we are a big, beautiful family.
根据语篇内容,选择最佳选项。
47.Where did the writer’s family gather over the summer when he was a boy
A.At his own house. B.At his great aunt’s house. C.At his grandparents’ house.
48.Why did one of the writer’s cousins start to run much slower
A.In order to have a rest. B.In order to be caught up. C.In order not to fall down.
49.How did the writer’s feelings change
A.Sorry→sad. B.Sad→afraid. C.Sad→happy.
50.What do you think of the writer’s family
A.They all look beautiful. B.They all like playing games. C.They are friendly and helpful.
51.What is the structure of the passage
A. B. C.
C
Why do people get more colds and flu when it’s cold outside In a new study, scientists have found the answer. That is, the cold air breaks the immune response (免疫反应) in our noses.
The nose is an important part of our body’s immune system. When a virus goes into the nose, the cells (细胞) in the nose will create billions of simple copies of themselves called extracellular vesicles (EVs).
“EVs can’t divide like cells, but they are like little cells that can kill the viruses,” said Benjamin Bleier, the researcher of the study from Harvard Medical School. “They are like little arms that catch the viruses when you breathe them in.” Then, the viruses on EVs will be expelled from our body as snot (鼻涕).
However, when cold weather hits, the nose’s “superpower” becomes less powerful. The study found that when the temperature in the nose drops by 5℃, nearly 50% of the billions of EVs will be useless. Cold air makes people catch viruses more easily because “you’ve lost half of your immunity (免疫力)”, said Bleier.
This is why we should wear masks in winter. “Wearing masks can not only protect us from viruses, but it’s also like wearing a sweater on our nose,” Bleier said. The warmer you keep your nose, the better it works to fight against viruses.
In the future, Bleier expects to see the development of nose medicine that build upon this new finding. Scientists may find a way to “fool the nose into thinking it has just seen a virus”, Bleier said.
根据语篇内容,选择最佳答案。
52.What will happen when a virus goes into the nose
A.EVs will divide into little cells.
B.The body’s immune system will break.
C.The cells will create billions of EVs.
53.What does the underlined word “expelled” probably mean
A.brought in B.taken out C.put away
54.Why do people catch viruses more easily in cold weather
A.Because there is more snot in our noses.
B.Because our noses will be more powerful.
C.Because lots of EVs will become useless.
55.How can we better fight against viruses in winter
A.By taking medicine. B.By wearing masks. C.By wearing a sweater.
56.What can we learn from the study
A.Better nose, easier winter.B.Colder weather, more viruses. C.Better mask, healthier nose.
D
You’ve probably heard how Chinese culture is full of ancient and modern methods for staying fit. Baduanjin, also known as Eight Pieces of Brocade, doesn’t need much space or time. It uses special skills to improve both physical and mental health. Now let’s take a closer look at these Chinese exercises that have been helping people stay healthy for centuries.
Baduanjin is one of the most ancient forms of Chinese qigong. It is famous for its health advantages. This kind of qigong pays attention to breathing. Taking slow and deep breaths can help relax our bodies and calm our minds.
Baduanjin started as early as in the Bei Song Dynasty. It has a history of more than 800 years. In the beginning, it was developed as a way to improve the physical health of soldiers. Over time, it developed into a comprehensive (全面的) system of exercises practiced by both martial artists (武术家) and common people.
Doing Baduanjin can give us a lot of good things for our health. For example, it can make our bodies stronger, help us sleep better, make us feel happier in our minds, and also let us feel less stressed (压力).
There are a total of eight movements in Baduanjin. The Eight Pieces of Brocade has been handed down (流传) through the centuries as eight short, simple sentences. Let’s go through them one by one.
根据语篇内容,回答下列问题。
57.What is Baduanjin also known as
58.When did Baduanjin start
59.Who was Baduanjin developed for at first
60.How many movements are there in Baduanjin
61.How can Baduanjin help us according to the article
五、选词填空(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分.)
根据语篇内容, 从方框中选择恰当的单词并用其正确形式填空。将单词填写在对应的线上。每个单词只能用一次。
because are time go value rise they small as online
In Shanghai, a new ice cream shop has recently become famous for its new food: ice creams made from traditional Chinese medicine (TCM) .
Workers there use ice cream as the main part and add a 62 number of herbal ingredients (草本成分) to improve the taste. There 63 many different tastes for us to choose from.
The TCM ice cream has got popular 64 . The hashtag (话题标签) about it on website has been read nearly 50 million 65 and people left 10, 000 messages about it.
Some people are not sure if these ice creams can mix with traditional Chinese medicine 66 they don’t know if they are good for health. However, others show 67 interest. “My last bit of guilt (负罪感) about eating ice cream has now 68 away,” a Sina Weibo user said.
The 69 of TCM ice cream shows that traditional Chinese medicine has become the popular ingredients of modern food products. Today young people 70 health and cultural confidence, 71 a result, the mixture of traditional Chinese medicine with modern foods is becoming more and more popular in China. From herbal teas to these ice creams, traditional Chinese medicine is making its mark in our diet.
六、书面表达(本大题共15分.)
72.三年来,你心中一定有最想感谢的人。值此毕业季,英语社团即将开展以“感恩”为主题的活动。假如你是Andy,请你用英文写一张Thank-you Note,表达你的感恩之情,内容包括:
1.你最想感谢的人;
2.你曾经获得的帮助;
3.你的感言和祝福。
注意:
1.补全称呼部分,落款已给出;
2.文中不得透露个人信息;
3.词数80词左右。
参考词汇:graduate (v. 毕业), encourage (v. 鼓励), mistake (n. 错误), confident (adj. 自信的)
My dear ______,
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Andy
/ 让教学更有效 高效备考 | 英语学科
试卷第1页,共3页
试卷第1页,共3页
参考答案
1.【小题1】F 【小题2】B 【小题3】A 【小题4】D 【小题5】E
【原文】1. Here comes the bus.
2. Look at the sign, no parking.
3. The boy is watering the flowers.
4. These cupcakes taste good.
5. They plant trees every year.
2.C
【原文】W: Tom, who is good at sports in your family
M: My father. He plays tennis very well.
3.B
【原文】W: How do you get exercise every day, Jim
M: I ride my bike to work.
4.B
【原文】M: Which season do you like best, Lucy
W: Autumn. It’s very cool.
5.A
【原文】M: Do you like Australia, Lily
W: Yes. I plan to go to Australia this winter vacation.
6.B
【原文】W: Bob, what do you usually do after school
M: I do my homework at 7:00 and then have supper.
7.A 8.A 9.B
【原文】M: Hi, Lucy. You don’t look happy today! What happened
W: Well, I didn’t catch the school bus this morning and I had to walk to school. Then it started raining and I didn’t have my umbrella.
M: Oh, no! Did you get wet, Lucy
W: Yes. And I was late. My teacher was angry with me for that.
M: That’s too bad. However, I had a terrible day too.
W: Oh, no. What was the matter, Tom
M: Bob and I were going to the library to study for the history test. But when we got there, I realized I had left my history notebook at home.
W: That’s too bad.
10.C 11.B 12.C
【原文】M: Mum, did you see my English book I can’t find it.
W: Don’t worry. Do you remember where you last put it
M: No, I don’t. I went to Linda’s home yesterday. Then I went shopping with her after leaving her home. I remember I had my English book with me.
W: So could it still be in the shopping centre
M: Well, after we had dinner in the KFC, I took out my book to remember some new words.
W: It must be there. Let’s go there to look for it.
M: OK! Let’s go.
13.B 14.C 15.B 16.A
【原文】W: Mike, you didn’t go to school this morning. What was the matter
M: I coughed the whole night.
W: Did you see a doctor
M: Yes. I went to the hospital this morning.
W: What did the doctor say
M: She said I got a fever and something was wrong with my throat.
W: Was it serious
M: No. But she asked me to take some medicine and stay at home for two days.
W: Hope you get well soon.
M: Thank you. Oh, can you do me a favour
W: Of course.
M: Can you help me hand in my reading notes I forgot to hand them in yesterday.
W: No problem.
M: Thank you very much.
17.C 18.A 19.A 20.C 21.B
【原文】
Jenny has a special job. She is a secret shopper in a market research company. She thinks it’s an interesting job because she loves shopping. She lives a little far away from her company, so she gets up early at 6:00 and goes to work by underground every day. Work starts at 8:00 in the morning. The manager of her company calls and tells her which shops to visit, and what questions to ask. She goes to lots of shops, and asks lots of questions. She buys things too. At noon she has a short rest at the company. In the afternoon she tells the company about the shops, the workers in the shops, and about the things they sell. Then she writes reports and sends them to the company. Her work is very helpful to many shops.
22.1980 23.Monday 24.play 25.smart 26.experience
【原文】
Boys and girls, welcome to the Science Museum. Let me introduce something about it to you. The museum was built in 1980, and has a history of 45 years. It opens 6 days a week and closes on every Monday. There are many shows waiting for you today. On the first floor, it’s the painting show. You can enjoy the paintings from primary school students in our city. On the second floor, it’s the kids’ play area. The children can have fun doing some science games. On the third floor, we have the robot show. You will learn about smart robots. Moving to the fourth floor, we have the space show. There, you can see real space suits and experience spacewalk.
You will certainly have a great time in our science museum.
27.C 28.D 29.A 30.B 31.E
【导语】本文是一段对话,主要谈论了一项关于同学们爱好的调查。
27.根据“Glad to see you.”可知,此处是在打招呼,C项“也很高兴见到你。”符合语境。故选C。
28.根据“How many people did you interview ”可知,此处应回答被采访者的人数,D项“我总共采访了六十名学生。”符合语境。故选D。
29.根据“Is there anything that both boys and girls like doing ”和“They enjoy playing table tennis.”可知,有男孩和女孩都喜欢做的事情,A项“是的,确实有。”符合语境。故选A。
30.根据“It also helps them keep fit.”可知,此处是对上文表示肯定,B项“我同意你的看法。”符合语境。故选B。
31.根据“Do you often share the books with your classmates ”可知,B的爱好是阅读,E项“我喜欢读科幻小说。”符合语境。故选E。
32.A 33.B 34.C 35.C 36.B 37.B 38.A 39.A 40.C 41.B
【导语】本文讲述一位母亲坚持给孩子午餐盒里放纸条的故事,展现了母爱的延续和孩子对这份关怀的珍视。
32.句意:在我打包的每份午餐里,我都留下一张便条。
left留下;found找到;sent发送。根据“And in each lunch I packed, I ... a note.”可知,此处表示“我”在打包的每份午餐里“留下”一张便条。故选A。
33.句意:这张便条可能是为某个特别时刻的感谢,或者是为即将到来的考试或体育赛事写下的几句鼓励的话。
punishment惩罚;encouragement鼓励;agreement同意。根据“The note might be a thank-you for a special moment, or a few words of ... for the coming test or sporting event.”可知,便条上应是鼓励的话语。故选B。
34.句意:当他们还小的时候,他们很喜欢这些便条。
sad悲伤的;old年老的;little年幼的。根据“When they were ... they loved their notes.”可知,这里说的是他们小的时候。故选C。
35.句意:但随着他们长大,我的儿子马克告诉我,他不再需要我每日的便条了。
early早的;lonely孤独的;daily每日的。根据“But as they grew older, my son, Marc, told me that he didn’t need my ... notes any more.”可知,前文提到“我”每天在午餐盒里放便条,所以这里指儿子说不再需要“每日的”便条。故选C。
36.句意:你不必读,但我还是需要写。
cook烹饪;write写;buy买。根据“You don’t have to read, but I still need to ... them.”可知,儿子说不用读便条了,“我”回应说不用读但“我”还是需要“写”。故选B。
37.句意:我格外期待见到马克。
depending on依靠;looking forward to期待;worried about担心。根据“He worked far away from home. I was especially ... seeing Marc at home.”可知,儿子在远方工作,现在要回家几个月,“我”应是“期待”见到他。故选B。
38.句意:因为我还在每天给马克的弟弟做午餐,所以我也给他(马克)准备了一份。
Since因为;If如果;Until直到。根据“... I was still making lunch every day for Marc’s younger brother, I packed one for him, too.”可知,这里用since引导原因状语从句,表“因为;由于”,符合语境。故选A。
39.句意:当我接到24岁儿子的电话,抱怨他的午餐时,你能想象我有多惊讶。
surprise惊讶;regret遗憾;anger愤怒。根据“Imagine my ... when I got a call from my 24-year-old son, complaining (抱怨) about his lunch.”可知,24岁的儿子抱怨午餐,这出乎“我”的意料,让“我”感到“惊讶”。故选A。
40.句意:“哈哈,怎么了?”我笑着问。
jokingly开玩笑地;warningly警告地;laughingly笑着地。根据“‘Haha, what’s wrong ’ I ... asked.”可知,“我”是“笑着”问。故选C。
41.句意:但和他哥哥一样,他会一直收到那些便条,直到毕业那天。
remember记得;receive收到;finish完成。根据“But like his elder brother, he will ... those notes till the day he graduates.”可知,这里表示和他哥哥一样,他会一直“收到”这些便条直到毕业。故选B。
42.C 43.C 44.B 45.A 46.B
【导语】本文由2025年香港王福苑的火灾引出消防安全的重要性,详细介绍了火灾发生前、发生时和发生后的各类消防安全规则,强调消防安全人人有责。
42.细节理解题。根据“Strong winds and old scaffolding (脚手架) made the fire spread fast to seven nearby buildings.”可知,强风和老旧的脚手架让这场火灾迅速蔓延,故选C。
43.细节理解题。根据Before a Fire部分的“Make escape plans”和“Prepare a fire bag”可知,火灾发生前要制定逃生计划并准备防火包,故选C。
44.细节理解题。根据“Stop, Drop, Roll: If your clothes catch fire, stop running. Drop to the floor and roll over and over to put out the fire.”可知,衣服着火时要停下、躺倒并翻滚灭火,故选B。
45.推理判断题。根据全文介绍火灾前后的安全规则、普及消防安全知识的内容可知,文章大概率出自安全指南,故选A。
46.主旨大意题。根据“This fire tells us fire safety is very important. Here are some fire safety rules to keep you safe:”及全文内容可知,作者写这篇文章是为了教大家一些消防安全规则,故选B。
47.B 48.B 49.C 50.C 51.A
【导语】本文主要讲述了作者小时候在夏天与家人聚会时,和堂兄弟姐妹们一起在院子里玩抓人游戏的经历。通过这件事,作者感受到了家人的爱和亲情的重要性,认为他们是一个大家庭,彼此属于彼此,友好且乐于助人。
47.细节理解题。根据“When I was a boy, my family would sometimes gather together at my great aunt’s tiny house over the summer.”可知,作者家人夏天聚会的地点是在他大姑妈家。故选B。
48.细节理解题。根据“She started to run but was going much slower than before. I easily caught up and tagged her. Then she turned to me, smiled and said, ‘I’m it! You’d better run!’” 可知,作者的堂姐是为了让作者追上她而故意跑得慢的。故选B。
49.细节理解题。根据“I got up with tears in my eyes.”和“I ran off laughing with joy while she turned and started to run after one of my older brothers.”可知,作者的情感从伤心变成了开心。故选C。
50.推理判断题。根据“It didn’t matter that we hardly ever saw each other. We were family and she loved me. We are all one, we all belong to each other and we are a big, beautiful family.”并结合文章内容可知,虽然他们很少见面,但他们是一家人,堂姐爱他,他们是一个大家庭,属于彼此。因此可以推断出作者的家人是友好和乐于助人的。故选C。
51.篇章结构题。 通读全文可知,本文第一段提出问题,引发读者的思考,属于“总”;第二至六段描述作者小时候和家人一起玩的经历,特别是和堂姐的互动,属于“分”;第七段总结堂姐的善良行为给作者带来的影响,以及家人之间的爱和归属感,再次回到“总”。因此,文章的结构是“总—分—总”。故选A。
52.C 53.B 54.C 55.B 56.A
【导语】本文介绍了科学家关于人们在寒冷天气更容易患感冒和流感的研究发现。
52.细节理解题。根据“When a virus goes into the nose, the cells (细胞) in the nose will create billions of simple copies of themselves called extracellular vesicles (EVs).”可知,病毒进入鼻子后,细胞会产生数十亿个EVs。故选C。
53.词句猜测题。根据所在句“Then, the viruses on EVs will be expelled from our body as snot (鼻涕).”并结合结合语境可知,这里是说带有病毒的EVs会像鼻涕一样从身体排出,B选项“取出、排出”符合题意。故选B。
54.细节理解题。根据“Cold air makes people catch viruses more easily because ‘you’ve lost half of your immunity (免疫力)’”和“the study found that when the temperature in the nose drops by 5℃, nearly 50% of the billions of EVs will be useless.”可知,寒冷天气人们易感染病毒是因为很多EVs会失效,免疫力下降。故选C。
55.细节理解题。根据“This is why we should wear masks in winter. ‘Wearing masks can not only protect us from viruses, but it’s also like wearing a sweater on our nose,’ Bleier said. The warmer you keep your nose, the better it works to fight against viruses.”可知,冬天更好对抗病毒的方式是戴口罩。故选B。
56.主旨大意题。通读原文可知,文章主要讲鼻子的免疫反应在对抗病毒中的作用,以及寒冷天气对其影响和应对方法(保暖鼻子如戴口罩),A选项“保护好鼻子,冬天更轻松”符合。故选A。
57.Eight Pieces of Brocade./Baduanjin is also known as Eight Pieces of Brocade. 58.Bei Song Dynasty./Baduanjin started in the Bei Song Dynasty. 59.Soldiers./Baduanjin was developed for soldiers at first. 60.Eight./8. 61.It can make our bodies stronger, help us sleep better, make us feel happier in our minds, and also let us feel less.
【导语】本文主要介绍了中国传统的健身方法——八段锦。
57.根据“Baduanjin, also known as Eight Pieces of Brocade, doesn’t need much space or time.”可知,八段锦又名八件锦。故填Eight Pieces of Brocade./Baduanjin is also known as Eight Pieces of Brocade.
58.根据“Baduanjin started as early as in the Bei Song Dynasty.”可知,八段锦早在北宋时期就开始了。故填Bei Song Dynasty./Baduanjin started in the Bei Song Dynasty.
59.根据“In the beginning, it was developed as a way to improve the physical health of soldiers.”可知,八段锦最初是为了士兵的身体健康而开发的。故填Soldiers./Baduanjin was developed for soldiers at first.
60.根据“There are a total of eight movements in Baduanjin.”可知,八段锦总共有八个动作。故填Eight./8.
61.根据“For example, it can make our bodies stronger, help us sleep better, make us feel happier in our minds, and also let us feel less stressed (压力).”可知,八段锦可以使我们的身体更强壮,帮助我们睡得更好,让我们在我们的思想中感到更快乐,也让我们感到更少的压力。故填It can make our bodies stronger, help us sleep better, make us feel happier in our minds, and also let us feel less.
62.small 63.are 64.online 65.times 66.because 67.their 68.gone 69.rise 70.value 71.as
【导语】文章介绍上海一家以中药冰淇淋为特色的网红店,通过将传统草本成分融入现代甜品,吸引年轻消费者。尽管存在健康疑虑,但其成功反映了当代青年对健康饮食和文化自信的重视,展现传统文化在现代食品中的创新融合与市场潜力。
62.句意那里的工人以冰淇淋为主要成分,并加入少量草药成分来改善味道。根据“add a...number of herbal ingredients (草本成分) to improve the taste.”和备选选项可知,形容词small“小的”符合语境,a small number of“少量的”,故填small。
63.句意:有许多不同的口味供我们选择。根据“There...many different tastes for us to choose from.”可知,There be需要主谓一致,复数主语be动词用are,故填are。
64.句意:中药冰淇淋在线上走红。 根据后文“The hashtag (话题标签) about it on website”可知,中药冰淇淋在线上走红,online“线上”符合,故填online。
65.句意:该网站上有关此事的标签阅读量已接近5000万次,人们就此留下了1万条留言。根据“The hashtag (话题标签) about it on website has been read nearly 50 million”可知,此处表示“5000万次”,可数名词time“次数”符合,此处用复数形式,故填times。
66.句意:有些人不确定这些冰淇淋是否可以和中药混合,因为他们不知道它们是否对健康有益。根据“Some people are not sure if these ice creams can mix with traditional Chinese medicine...they don’t know if they are good for health.”可知,后句解释原因,此处用连词because表示因果,故填because。
67.句意:然而,其他人表现出了他们的兴趣。根据“However, others show...interest.”可知,此处表示其他人表现了自己的兴趣,此处用they的形容词性物主代词their,表示“他们的”,故填their。
68.句意:一位新浪微博用户说:“我吃冰淇淋的最后一点罪恶感现在已经消失了。”根据“My last bit of guilt (负罪感) about eating ice cream has now...away”可知,此处表示吃中药冰淇淋就没有负罪感了,且这句话是现在完成时,go away“消失”,此处用go的过去分词gone,故填gone。
69.句意: 中药冰淇淋的兴起表明,中药已成为现代食品中受欢迎的成分。根据“The...of TCM ice cream shows that traditional Chinese medicine has become the popular ingredients of modern food products.”可知, 此处表示中药冰淇淋的“兴起”,此处应使用名词rise“上升”,故填rise。
70.句意:今天的年轻人重视健康和文化自信,因此,中医与现代食品的结合在中国越来越受欢迎。根据“Today young people...health and cultural confidence,”可知,此处表示现在的年轻人“重视”健康,动词value“重视”符合,故填value。
71.句意:今天的年轻人重视健康和文化自信,因此,中医与现代食品的结合在中国越来越受欢迎。根据“...a result”可知,此处使用固定搭配“as a result结果是”,故填as。
72.例文
My dear English teacher,
As I’m about to graduate, I want to express my deep gratitude. When I first started learning English, I was always afraid of making mistakes and was very shy. You noticed my problem and often encouraged me to speak English in class. Every time I answered questions, no matter how many mistakes I made, you always smiled and gave me positive feedback.
Thanks to your patient guidance, I’ve become more confident. I wish you a happy and healthy life.
Andy
【详解】[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇应用文,为感谢信。
②时态:时态以一般过去时和一般现在时为主。
③提示:明确给出写作内容要点,需涵盖感谢对象、曾获帮助、感言祝福,要注意格式规范,控制词数,且不能透露个人信息。
[写作步骤]
第一步,开篇点明感谢对象是英语老师,直接抒发即将毕业之际的感恩之情。
第二步,通过描述过去自己学英语时害怕犯错、害羞的状态,以及老师鼓励自己在课堂上说英语、给予积极反馈的具体事例,阐述感恩理由。
第三步,用简洁话语表达对老师生活幸福健康的美好祝愿。
[亮点词汇]
①graduate毕业
②encourage鼓励
③positive feedback积极反馈
[高分句型]
①When I first started learning English, I was always afraid of making mistakes and was very shy.(时间状语从句 )
②Thanks to your patient guidance, I've become more confident.(“thanks to” 引导的短语,简洁有力地表明因果关系,体现老师的引导对自己产生的积极变化 )
答案第1页,共2页
答案第1页,共2页
同课章节目录