广西省南宁市2026学年中考英语第二次模拟试题(含答案解析+听力原文及听力音频)

文档属性

名称 广西省南宁市2026学年中考英语第二次模拟试题(含答案解析+听力原文及听力音频)
格式 zip
文件大小 5.7MB
资源类型 试卷
版本资源 外研版
科目 英语
更新时间 2026-03-21 00:00:00

文档简介

广西省南宁市2026学年中考第二次模拟试题
(全卷满分120分,考试时间120分钟)
注意事项:
1.答题前,考生务必将姓名、准考证号填写在试卷和答题卡上。
2.考生作答时,请在答题卡上作答(答题注意事项见答题卡),在本试卷、草稿纸上作答无效。3.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
4.先考听力,在听力开始前有两分钟听力试时间。
一、听力(本大题共30小题,每小题1分,共30分。)
(一)听力匹配
1.你将听到五个句子,请选出与所听句子内容相符的图片,有一幅图是多余的。每个句子读两遍。
A B C D E F
1. 2. 3. 4. 5.
(二)听短对话,选择最佳答案。
2.What will the weather be like tomorrow
A.Sunny. B.Cloudy. C.Rainy.
3.Which subject does David like
A.History. B.Art. C.Science.
4.How many subjects does Tina have at school
A.Seven. B.Eight. C.Nine.
5.How often does Tina go to the dance club
A.Once a week. B.Twice a week. C.Three times a week.
6.Where is the bookshop
A.It’s behind the post office.
B.It’s next to the post office.
C.It’s opposite the post office.
(三)听短长话,选择最佳答案。
请听对话,回答下列小题。
7.What is the relationship between the two speakers
A.Teacher and student. B.Doctor and patient. C.Friends.
8.What’s wrong with the girl
A.She has a cold. B.She has a stomach ache. C.She has a fever.
9.What advice does the man give her
A.Get enough rest. B.Take some medicine. C.Drink more water.
请听对话,回答各小题。
10.Where is Sam
A.In the living room. B.In the bedroom. C.In the kitchen.
11.What does Sam’s mother want him to do
A.Buy some salt. B.Buy some sugar. C.Buy some juice.
12.What does Sam want to buy
A.Some biscuits. B.Some chocolate. C.Some cola.
请听第三段对话,回答下列小题。
13.What did Tina take to the beach
A.Plastic bags. B.Baskets. C.Boxes.
14.When did Tina start picking up rubbish
A.3 years ago. B.4 years ago. C.5 years ago.
15.Why does Tina often go to the beach to pick up rubbish
A.To keep and sell it to others.
B.To make full use of it at home.
C.To do something for the environment.
16.What does Tina think of these experiences
A.Interesting. B.Meaningful. C.Helpful.
(四)听短文,选择最佳答案。
你将听到一篇短文,请根据短文内容,选出每个问题的最佳答案。短文读两遍。
17.When did tea trade from China to Western countries start
A.In the 17th century. B.In the 18th century. C.In the 19th century.
18.Why do many people like drinking tea
A.It is good for their health.
B.It can make them feel excited.
C.It can help them lose weight.
19.Where was coffee first discovered
A.In Africa. B.In Europe. C.In Asia.
20.Who likes cola best
A.Old people. B.Adults. C.Children.
21.What is cola bad for according to some parents
A.Children’s eyes. B.Children’s teeth. C.Children’s stomachs.
(五)听力填空
你将听到一篇短文,请根据短文内容,将所缺信息填入答题卡对应的横线上,每空一词。短文读三遍。
Camping
Reasons * A better life. * The fine 22 .
Influences Good ones: *Bring people a(an) 23 outdoor experience. * 24 the sales of camping things. Bad one: *Cause environmental problems.
Suggestions * Make a plan ahead of time. * Choose a camping area 25 . * Avoid making outdoor fires. * Remember to 26 waste in the bin.
二、补全对话(本大题共5小题,每小题2分,共10分.)
根据对话内容,从下面选项中选出恰当的句子补全对话,有一个选项是多余的。
A: Hi, Betty, how’s it going
B: 27 I’m having fun in Yangshuo.
A: Lucky you! It’s really worth visiting. 28
B: Yes. I visited some old buildings and learned a lot about the history.
A: That sounds cool. There must be stories behind them. 29
B:I also watched a light show near the river.
A: Guangxi is really a great place. 30
B: I like the Elephant Trunk Hill best. It’s one of the most famous places in Guilin.
A: Wow, I’d love to see it this weekend.
B: 31
A.What else did you do there
B.Pretty good.
C.Which place do you like best
D.Have a good trip!
E.Did you do anything special
F.What about the food
三、完形填空(本大题共10小题,每小题1.5分,共15分.)
As little Robert was taking a walk, suddenly he shouted, “Ho, ho!” However, he was surprised to 32 the same words after his voice. Feeling playful, Robert said, “You must be a very silly person!”
“Silly person! ” 33 the words from somewhere on the hill. Robert got very angry. He said more 34 words, but the words all came back to him in the same angry tone(音调). He decided to walk towards the hill to find out 35 was talking to him.
36 , when he got to the hill, he couldn’t find anyone there. He was sad and unable to understand, 37 he went back home and told his mother about the “bad boy”.
His mother explained to him that when he spoke loudly near a 38 , the sound waves could bounce (反弹) back and make an echo (回音). It was like 39 a ball against a wall and having it bounce back to you. The “bad boy” was just the echo of 40 own voice.
His mother went on, “If you speak 41 , you will hear a kind reply.”
Robert couldn’t wait to run out and try. This time, he spoke in a sweet tone, and the voice came back as sweet. Robert smiled.
32.A.spell B.hear C.write
33.A.came back B.picked up C.knocked down
34.A.nice B.polite C.bad
35.A.whose B.who C.whom
36.A.Luckily B.However C.Certainly
37.A.so B.because C.or
38.A.river B.hill C.tree
39.A.making B.throwing C.collecting
40.A.its B.her C.his
41.A.badly B.kindly C.loudly
四、阅读理解(本大题共20小题,每小题2分,共40分.)
A
Last month, the Students’ Union (学生会) in Sunshine Middle School did a survey about doing housework. 500 students in Grade 7 took part in the survey. Here are the questions and results.
The Students’ Union hopes that all the students can share some housework with their family members. Doing housework is everyone’s duty in the family.
根据语篇内容,选择最佳选项。
42.Who took part in the survey in Sunshine Middle School
A.Students in Grade 7. B.Students in Grade 8. C.Students in Grade 9.
43.How many students think doing housework is very important
A.200. B.250. C.300.
44.What percentage of students do housework 3—5 times a week
A.22%. B.35%. C.40%.
45.What kind of housework do most students do
A.Take out the rubbish. B.Make the bed. C.Clean the floor.
46.In which part of a school website can we probably read the text
A.Public Safety. B.Daily Health. C.Family Life.
B
① In recent years, Chinese cities have made exciting efforts to build more parks and green spaces. Let’s explore how these changes benefit both people and nature, especially in Guangxi!
② Nanning, the capital of Guangxi, is famous for its local culture like Yong Opera. Nowadays, people can watch it in some parks in Nanning. To make the city healthier, Nanning built the colorful Flowers Park. Here, children can play basketball, join outdoor games or enjoy family picnics. Parks like this not only bring joy, but also clean the air and protect Guangxi’s natural beauty.
③ Guangxi’s “park city” project started in 2018. It helps cities like Nanning and Guilin now mix nature with culture. In Nanning’s parks, you might see Yong Opera performances under the trees! Students can also help their cities by joining tree-planting events or neighborhood clean-ups.
④ Other cities are taking action too. Some cities like Shanghai turned 152 empty lands into green parks from 2021 to 2022! Beijing’s Central Green Forest Park, opened in 2020, is a “carbon-neutral” park. This means the trees there take in more carbon dioxide (二氧化碳) than the park produces. It reuses rainwater and uses solar energy to fight climate change.
⑤ As cities in China become greener, “park cities” are becoming a reality (现实). This idea intends to improve the natural environment and meet people’s need for a better living experience. They give us fresh air, keep cities cool, and protect local traditions. For example, parks save water by collecting rain and reduce waste by recycling. By caring for green areas together, we make our cities happier and healthier.
根据语篇内容,选择最佳选项。
47.What can people do in parks of Nanning
A.Get close to the wild animals.
B.Get to know about local culture.
C.Take part in college activities.
48.What does “It” mean in Paragraph 3
A.The park. B.The city. C.The project.
49.What did Shanghai do to make the city greener
A.It planted more trees in the city center.
B.It changed some empty space into green parks.
C.It built more parking lots (停车场) around the city parks.
50.Why is China making park cities a reality
A.To help people learn more about the nature.
B.To develop a new idea about building parks.
C.To improve the environment and people’s lives.
51.How does the writer develop the passage
A.By raising questions on park designs in different provinces.
B.By listing problems and solutions for climate change.
C.By introducing a general idea and giving some examples.
C
①Many of you may know the Venus flytrap (捕蝇草). It’s a small plant that looks a bit scary. People often see it as something fun and unusual. Lots of curious kids and even adults use a pencil to touch its traps (陷阱). They want to see how quickly the traps close! But do you know that the Venus flytrap isn’t the only plant that “eats” other things There are over 600 kinds of carnivorous (肉食性的) plants. These plants learned to catch and eat other things in different ways, and this ability developed on its own at least six times in the world of flowering plants.
②Why do these plants “eat” insects It’s not for energy, because like other plants, they can make their own food through photosynthesis (光合作用). The real reason is to get important nutrients (养分) like nitrogen. Most plants get these nutrients from soil, but carnivorous plants live in places where the soil is poor.
③Carnivorous plants have different ways to catch insects. For example, some plants like pitcher plants have leaves shaped like cups. Insects fall into these “cups” and can’t get out. Other carnivorous plants such as sundews and butterworts have sticky leaves. When an insect lands on them, it gets stuck. And of course, the Venus flytrap has its famous traps that close quickly around insects. Most of these plants eat insects. But some big pitcher plants can even eat frogs and mice!
④Sadly, many carnivorous plants are in danger. They usually grow in only a few places. As people take up their homes or collect them too much, these amazing plants might disappear forever. We should try to protect them so that we can still see these wonderful plants in the future.
根据语篇内容,选择最佳选项。
52.What does the underlined word “They” refer to in Paragraph ①
A.Small insects. B.Carnivorous plants. C.Curious kids and adults.
53.Why do carnivorous plants “eat” insects
A.To keep insects away. B.To get important nutrients. C.To live in rich soil.
54.How does the writer develop the text in Paragraph ③
A.By telling stories. B.By asking questions. C.By giving examples.
55.What can we infer from the passage
A.People’s actions can harm carnivorous plants.
B.Carnivorous plants eat the same kind of insects.
C.Carnivorous plants can’t make food through photosynthesis.
56.What’s the main idea of this passage
A.The ways carnivorous plants catch insects.
B.The importance of protecting carnivorous plants.
C.The introduction of carnivorous plants and their situation.
D
Three pairs of eyes all looked at the tickets in Dad’s hand. But there were only two tickets to the big basketball game.
Marcus asked, “Only two tickets But, Dad, who can go with you ”
“Yeah, Daddy, who can go ” Caleb repeated.
“Dad, can’t you get more tickets ” I asked.
“I’m afraid not,” Dad said. “Mr. Williams gave them to me. I’ll choose one of you in a right way by tomorrow morning.”
The next morning, Marcus asked, “Where’s Dad ”
“He went to the library with Mum,” Caleb said. “And he said we should start housework after breakfast.”
“Housework He must be joking,” Marcus said, shaking his head. “I’m going to read about tonight’s game in the newspaper.”
“Wait for me!” Caleb shouted and ran after him.
I looked at the dirty table. Crumbs (面包屑), cups, and dishes were everywhere. Well, I thought to myself, “It looks like Saturday morning’s housework starts right here.” I cleared the table and washed the dishes carefully. After a few minutes, I saw my brothers playing basketball on the road. I knocked on the window. “We’re coming!” they shouted. “Just one more minute!” I carried the rubbish out to the dustbin (垃圾桶). Something on the top of the dustbin caught my eyes. It was the ticket I wanted.
That evening, a father and his daughter cheered for their team. It was a lesson about duty, choices, and how small actions show true responsibility.
根据语篇内容,回答下列问题。
57.How many tickets did Dad have for the basketball game
58.What did Dad ask the kids to do after breakfast
59.Where did the writer find the ticket
60.Who went to the game with the father at last
61.What lesson can we learn from the story
五、选词填空(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分.)
根据语篇内容,从方框中选择恰当的单词,并用其正确形式填空。将单词填写在答题卡对应的横线上。每个单词只能用一次。
helpful but living real tell fan with love them order
Max’s parents worked in China for many years, so Max spent his first 13 years being in China. He picked up the language. He also had a deep 62 for Chinese food. When his family moved to Brighton, UK in 2017, Max missed Chinese food very much. So he began to 63 Chinese food from local Chinese restaurants, 64 the meals didn’t taste as good as they were in China. Also, they were 65 expensive. Then Max decided to try to make Chinese dishes at home.
Max found that many of his friends didn’t know much about the real Chinese food. He wanted to do something 66 to change it. Then he made videos of making Chinese food and put 67 online. In his videos, Max shares the ways of cooking the real Chinese food at home. The stories behind the dishes are 68 in the video to make them both educational and interesting. The videos are helping him win millions of 69 all over the world.
“When people ask me where I’m from, I find it hard to answer because I grew up in China and now I am 70 in the UK,” he says. “I’m just trying to share Chinese culture and British culture 71 Chinese and British people, and build a cultural bridge between them.”
六、书面表达(本大题共15分)
72.善于合作是一种重要能力,你校英文周刊以“Work Together, Enjoy Teamwork”为主题向同学们征稿,请你写一篇短文,介绍与他人合作的一次经历并谈谈你的感受。内容包括:
1. 合作的活动名称(如打扫教室,或参加比赛等);
2. 合作的过程与结果;
3. 你的感受。
注意:
1. 词数为80 左右,开头已给出,不计入总词数;
2. 可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯;
3. 文中不能出现真实姓名及学校名称。
参考词汇:
take part in a ball match参加球类比赛;clean the classroom打扫教室;do social practice参加社会实践;work with与……合作;team spirit团队精神;make an effort to努力去……
It is very important to work with others as a team. I would like to share one of my experiences with you. ____
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
/ 让教学更有效 高效备考 | 英语学科
试卷第1页,共3页
试卷第1页,共3页
参考答案
1. F B E D C
【原文】1. Tina is going to make a delicious cake.
2. Tony is playing basketball in the park.
3. I saw a cute panda in the zoo yesterday.
4. Tony often helps his mum sweep the floor.
5. Let’s go to the beach and enjoy the sunshine.
2.B
【原文】M: Tomorrow we will have a picnic. What will the weather be like, Lucy
W: Oh, it will be cloudy.
3.C
【原文】W: David, which subject do you like
M: I like science very much.
4.B
【原文】M: Tina, how many subjects do you have at school
W: I have eight subjects at school.
5.B
【原文】M: How often do you go to the dance club, Tina
W: Twice a week. Every Monday and Friday.
6.B
【原文】W: Excuse me, is there a bookshop near here
M: Yes. Go along this road and you will see it. It’s next to the post office.
7.B 8.A 9.B
【原文】M: Good morning! How can I help you
W: Good morning! I’ve had a headache for two days. I feel sick.
M: Let me check. Well, no fever. Do you have a cough
W: Yes, especially at night. It’s making it hard to sleep.
M: You have caught a cold.
W: What should I do
M: It’s nothing serious. Just take the medicine twice a day. If you feel worse, come back.
W: Thank you, doctor.
10.B 11.A 12.B
【原文】W: Sam, where are you
M: I’m in the bedroom.
W: Can you buy some salt We have run out of it.
M: OK, Mum. Can I buy some chocolate, too
W: Alright, but don’t have too much. It’s bad for your teeth.
M: Got it. Thanks Mum.
13.A 14.A 15.C 16.B
【原文】M: Hi, Tina. What did you do at the weekend
W: I went to clean up the beach on Saturday afternoon. I took some plastic bags with me, and I picked up rubbish, such as bottles and waste paper.
M: Wow, when did you start doing that
W: Three years ago. And I go to the beach once a month.
M: Why do you often go to the beach to pick up rubbish
W: Because it makes me feel great to do something for the environment. It’s our duty to take action to protect our earth.
M: Yes, you’re right. What do you think of these experiences
W: I think they are meaningful because I can do something to help the earth.
17.C 18.A 19.A 20.C 21.B
【原文】
Good morning, everyone. Welcome to today’s school radio program. Today we’re going to introduce three kinds of drinks all over the world. They’re tea, coffee and cola.
As we all know, tea is drunk by the largest number of people all over the world. The tea trade from China to Western countries started in the 19th century. Many people like drinking tea because they think drinking tea is good for their health.
Coffee is another popular drink. It is said that the history of coffee is really long. Coffee was first discovered in Africa. Then it was brought to Europe in the 16th century. Today there are different kinds of coffee to meet different people’s taste. Many people like to drink coffee when they feel tired or worried.
Cola is also a popular drink, especially among children. And some parents don’t allow their children to drink much cola, because they think it’s bad for their teeth.
So, what kind of drinks do you like That’s all for today. Thanks for listening.
22.weather 23.fantastic 24.Increase 25.properly 26.throw
【原文】
Camping is becoming popular among people. On weekends or holidays, lots of tents can be seen in parks or other outdoor space.
As people have lived a better life, they think of more ways to have fun with family and friends in their free time. Another reason is that the fine weather in Nanning allows people to spend much time outdoors.
What does it mean Camping can bring people a fantastic outdoor experience. Besides, campers need tents, tables, chairs and other tools. So it can also increase the sales of camping things. However, camping activities are causing environmental problems. People sometimes pour waste water into the river and make a mess in the camping area.
These are harmful to the environment, so efforts should be made to protect the environment. Campers should make plans before going camping and choose a camping area properly. Avoid making outdoor fires when camping. Remember to throw waste in the bin. These actions are necessary for making a greener city.
27.B 28.E 29.A 30.C 31.D
【导语】本文是A与贝蒂关于阳朔旅行的对话,涉及旅行体验、活动及景点推荐。
27.根据上文“how’s it going ”可知,需回答状态。选项B“相当好”符合语境,衔接后文“having fun”。故选B。
28.根据下文“Yes. I visited some old buildings…”可知,此处为一般疑问句,询问是否做了特别的事。选项E“你做了什么特别的事吗?” 符合问答逻辑。故选 E。
29.根据上文提到参观古建筑,下文又说“watched a light show”,可知此处询问还做了其他什么事。选项A“你在那里还做了别的什么吗?”承接上下文。故选A。
30.根据下文“I like the Elephant Trunk Hill best.”可知,此处询问最喜欢的地方。选项C“你最喜欢哪个地方?”与回答直接对应。故选C。
31.根据上文“A: I’d love to see it this weekend.”可知,此处应表达祝福。选项D“祝你旅途愉快”符合语境。故选D。
32.B 33.A 34.C 35.B 36.B 37.A 38.B 39.B 40.C 41.B
【导语】本文主要讲述了小罗伯特在山上遇到回声的有趣经历。
32.句意:然而他惊讶地听到同样的词在自己的声音之后。
spell拼写;hear听到;write写。根据“he was surprised to…the same words”可知,罗伯特是听到了回声,故选B。
33.句意:“愚蠢的人!”从山上的某个地方传来了这些话。
came back回来;picked up捡起;knocked down撞倒。根据语境可知,回声是“回来”的声音,故选A。
34.句意:罗伯特说了更多难听的话,但这些话都以同样愤怒的语气回传给他。
nice好的;polite礼貌的;bad坏的。根据“angry tone”和“bad boy”可知,罗伯特说的是难听的话,故选C。
35.句意:他决定走向山坡,看看是谁在和他说话。
whose谁的;who谁;whom谁(宾格)。此处需要主语代词作宾语从句主语,表示“谁”在说话,故选B。
36.句意:然而,当他到达山坡时,他发现那里没有人。
Luckily幸运地;However然而;Certainly当然。根据“he couldn’t find anyone”可知,是转折关系,故选B。
37.句意:他很难过,无法理解,于是回家告诉了母亲关于“坏男孩”的事。
so于是;because因为;or或者。前后句是因果关系,后句表示结果,故选A。
38.句意:母亲解释说,当他在山坡附近大声说话时,声波会反弹回来形成回声。
river河流;hill山坡;tree树。根据前文“hill”可知,回声发生在山坡附近,故选B。
39.句意:这就像把球扔向墙壁,球反弹回来一样。
making制作;throwing扔;collecting收集。根据“bounce (反弹) back”可知,是指“扔球”的动作,故选B。
40.句意:那个“坏男孩”只是他自己声音的回声。
its它的;her她的;his他的。根据“Robert”可知,此处是指“他的”声音,故选C。
41.句意:母亲接着说:“如果你友善地说话,你会听到友善的回应。”
badly糟糕地;kindly友善地;loudly大声地。根据“a kind reply”可知,要用友善地说话,故选B。
42.A 43.A 44.C 45.B 46.C
【导语】本文通过图表展示了阳光中学七年级学生对做家务重要性的看法、做家务的频率以及所做的家务类型,强调做家务是家庭义务。
42.细节理解题。根据“500 students in Grade 7 took part in the survey”可知,参加调查的是七年级的学生。故选A。
43.细节理解题。根据文中图片显示,认为做家务非常重要的占40%,共500人参加调查,40%即200人。故选A。
44. 细节理解题。根据图表可知,每周做家务3-5次的占40%。故选C。
45.细节理解题。根据图中的扇形图显示,最多的家务类型是“make the bed”,占27%,明显高于其他类型。故选B。
46.推理判断题。文章主要介绍学生做家务的情况,属于与家庭生活相关的内容,因此最有可能出现在“Family Life” 板块。故选C。
47.B 48.C 49.B 50.C 51.C
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了中国城市为建设“公园城市”所做的努力及其带来的好处。首先以广西南宁为例,讲述其公园建设不仅融合当地文化,还为人们带来欢乐、净化空气;接着提到广西“公园城市”项目以及上海、北京等城市在绿化方面的举措;最后阐述“公园城市”理念旨在改善自然环境、满足人们对更好生活体验的需求,呼吁人们共同爱护绿色区域,让城市更美好健康。
47.细节理解题。根据“Nanning, the capital of Guangxi, is famous for its local culture like Yong Opera. Nowadays, people can watch it in some parks in Nanning.”可知,人们在南宁的公园可以了解当地文化,比如观看邕剧表演。而文中未提及在公园可以接近野生动物以及参加大学活动相关内容。故选B。
48.词句猜测题。根据“Guangxi’s ‘park city’ project started in 2018. It helps cities like Nanning and Guilin now mix nature with culture.”可知,这里的“It”指代前面提到的“park city” project,即“广西的‘公园城市’项目”。故选C。
49.细节理解题。根据“Some cities like Shanghai turned 152 empty lands into green parks from 2021 to 2022!”可知,上海把一些空地变成了绿色公园来让城市更绿色环保。故选B。
50.细节理解题。根据“As cities in China become greener, ‘park cities’ are becoming a reality (现实). This idea intends to improve the natural environment and meet people’s need for a better living experience.”可知,中国让“公园城市”成为现实是为了改善自然环境和满足人们对更好生活体验的需求。故选C。
51.推理判断题。文章开篇提出中国城市努力建设更多公园和绿地这一总体观点,然后分别列举广西南宁、上海、北京等城市的例子来阐述这一观点,所以是通过介绍总体观点并给出一些例子来展开文章的。故选C。
52.C 53.B 54.C 55.A 56.C
【导语】本文主要介绍了肉食性植物(如捕蝇草、猪笼草等)捕食昆虫的原因和方式,并指出它们因人类活动而面临生存威胁,呼吁人们加以保护。
52.词义猜测题。根据“Lots of curious kids and even adults use a pencil to touch its traps...They want to see how quickly the traps close!”可知,画线词“They”指的正是那些感到好奇的孩子和成年人。故选C。
53.细节理解题。根据“Why do these plants ‘eat’ insects ...The real reason is to get...nutrients like nitrogen.”可知,它们捕食昆虫是为了从昆虫身上获取土壤中缺乏的养分。故选B。
54.推理判断题。根据“For example”及“Other carnivorous plants such as...”可知,第三段通过列举捕蝇草、猪笼草、茅膏菜等不同肉食性植物捕食的方式,属于“举例说明”的写作方法。故选C。
55.推理判断题。根据“As people take up their homes or collect them too much…these amazing plants might disappear forever.”可知,人类的活动会对肉食性植物造成威胁并可能导致其灭绝。故选A。
56.主旨大意题。通读全文可知,文章不仅介绍了肉食性植物的特点与捕食功能,还提到它们面临的威胁,呼吁保护。选项C“肉食性植物的介绍及其生存现状”符合题意。故选C。
57.2./Two./There are two tickets to the basketball game. 58.He asked them to do housework./To do housework. 59.On the top of the dustbin./On the dustbin. 60.The writer./The daughter./His daughter. 61.It was a lesson about duty, choices, and how small actions show true responsibility.
【导语】本文通过父亲用篮球票测试孩子责任心的故事,揭示了“责任感体现在日常小事中,主动承担责任的人会获得回报”的道理。
57.根据第一段“But there were only two tickets to the big basketball game.”可知,父亲只有两张篮球比赛的门票。故填2./Two./There are two tickets to the basketball game.
58.根据第七段“He said we should start housework after breakfast.”可知,父亲让孩子们早饭后做家务。故填He asked them to do housework./To do housework.
59.根据第十段“I carried the rubbish out to the dustbin. Something on the top of the dustbin caught my eyes. It was the ticket I wanted.”可知,作者在垃圾桶顶部发现了门票。故填On the top of the dustbin.
60.根据最后一段“That evening, a father and his daughter cheered for their team.”可知,最终和父亲去看比赛的是女儿 (作者)。故填The writer./The daughter./His daughter.
61.根据最后一段“It was a lesson about duty, choices, and how small actions show true responsibility.”可知,父亲获得两张篮球比赛门票,需从三个孩子中选一人同行;哥哥马库斯和弟弟凯勒布拒绝做家务,只顾玩耍,而作者 (女儿) 主动完成了家务,最终因责任感被选中。故事强调责任感体现在日常小事中,正确的选择源于对责任的担当。故填It was a lesson about duty, choices, and how small actions show true responsibility.
62.love 63.order 64.but 65.really 66.helpful 67.them 68.told 69.fans 70.living 71.with
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了Max喜欢中国食物,在短视频上教人们如何制作中国食物的故事。
62.句意:Max对中国食物有深厚的喜爱。根据下文“Max missed Chinese food very much.”及备选词可知,他对中国食物有深厚的喜爱。love“热爱”符合句意,为名词。故填love。
63.句意:所以Max开始从当地中餐馆订购中国食物,但是这些食物的味道不如在中国的好。根据“Chinese food from local Chinese restaurants,”及备选词可知,空处指“订购”,order“订购”符合句意。begin to do sth.“开始做某事”。故填order。
64.句意:所以Max开始从当地中餐馆订购中国食物,但是这些食物的味道不如在中国的好。根据空前后两句关系及备选词可知,空处表转折,需连词but。故填but。
65.句意:它们也真得昂贵。根据“Also, they were...expensive.”及备选词可知,空处指“真地”,real“真的”符合句意,空处需副词修饰形容词expensive,really意为“真得”。故填really。
66.句意:Max想做些有帮助的事情来改变这一状况。根据“to change it.”及备选词可知,他想做有帮助的事情改变状况。helpful“有帮助的”符合句意,形容词作后置定语修饰something。故填helpful。
67.句意:Max制作了制作中国食物的视频,并把它们放到网上。根据“Then he made videos of making Chinese food”及备选词可知,空处指“视频”,需代词them,指代videos,作动词put的宾语。故填them。
68.句意:这些食物背后的故事在视频中被讲述,使它们既有教育意义,也很有趣。根据“The stories behind the dishes are...in the video”及备选词可知,空处指“被讲述”,tell“告诉”符合句意,主语The stories与动词tell之间为被动关系,需被动语态,are已给出,故空处需动词过去分词。故填told。
69.句意:这些视频帮助他赢得了全世界数百万的粉丝。根据“The videos are helping him win millions of...”及备选词可知,空处指“粉丝”,fan符合句意,millions of后跟名词复数。故填fans。
70.句意:“当人们问我来自哪里,我发现很难回答因为我在中国成长并且现在居住在英国”。 他说。根据“because I grew up in China and now I am...in the UK”及备选词可知,空处指“住在”,动词live符合句意,根据“now I am”可知,空处需现在分词构成现在进行时,故填living。
71.句意:我只是试图与中国人和英国人一起分享中英文化,建立它们之间的文化桥梁。根据“...Chinese and British people, and build a cultural bridge between them.”及备选词可知,空处指“与……一起分享”,需介词with。故填with。
72.例文
It is very important to work with others as a team. I would like to share one of my experiences with you. Last month, our class took part in a basketball match.
At first, we argued about strategies. But then we divided tasks: some focused on offense while others defended. During practice, we encouraged each other and adjusted our plan. Finally, we won third place.
From this experience, I learned that team spirit means respecting different ideas and working toward the same goal. When everyone makes an effort to cooperate, even small steps can lead to big success.
【详解】[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇材料作文;
②时态:一般现在时与一般过去时;
③提示:写作要点已给出,考生注意不要遗漏要点,并适当添加细节,突出重点。
[写作步骤]
第一步,介绍与他人合作的一次经历;
第二步,分享你的感受。
[亮点词汇]
①took part in参加
②argued about争论
③encouraged鼓励
[高分句型]
①From this experience, I learned that team spirit means respecting different ideas and working toward the same goal.(宾语从句)
②When everyone makes an effort to cooperate, even small steps can lead to big success.(时间状语从句)
答案第1页,共2页
答案第1页,共2页
同课章节目录