天一大联考 2026 年 3 月开学考试高一英语卷
高一 3 月英语
第一部分 听力(共两节,满分 30 分)
做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有 2 分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。
第一节(共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)
听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A 、B 、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话读两遍。
例: How much is the shirt
A. 19. 15. B. 9. 18. C. 9. 15.
答案是 C。
1. What will the speakers do
A. See a film. B. Play games. C. Do homework.
2. Who plays tennis best according to the woman
A. David. B. Mike. C. Steven.
3. Where does the conversation probably take place
A. In a shop. B. In a restaurant. C. In a classroom.
4. Why does the woman refuse the man’s invitation
A. It is faraway. B. She is busy. C. It is hot.
5. What is the woman’s husband like
A. Hard-working. B. Honest. C. Careful.
第二节(共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分)
听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A 、B、 C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,各小题给出5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两 遍。
听第 6 段材料,回答第 6 、7 题。
试卷第 1 页,共 12 页
6. Why is the man upset
A. The woman told a lie. B. Tom broke his word. C. Tom refused to go out.
7. What is Mary doing now
A. Riding a bike. B. Playing with Tom. C. Visiting the seaside.
听第 7 段材料,回答第 8 、9 题。
8. How old is the woman
A. 6. B. 20. C. 26.
9. Where does the woman want to put the photo
A. On the wall. B. In the living room. C. In the photo book.
听第 8 段材料,回答第 10 至 12 题。
10. Why does the woman suggest changing the car
A. It is small. B. It is too old. C. It has a bad engine.
11. What is the relationship between the speakers
A. Brother and sister. B. Mother and son. C. Husband and wife.
12. How does the man feel about his car
A. Proud. B. Regretful. C. Bored.
听第 9 段材料,回答第 13 至 16 题。
13. What does the woman want the man to do
A. Give her a ride. B. Drive her car. C. Lend his car to her.
14. What is the woman preparing for
A. A dinner. B. A party. C. A travel.
15. What will the woman do ifit rains
A. Sleep at home. B. Read a book. C. Go fishing.
16. What does the man invite the woman to do
A. Drink some tea. B. Eat out. C. Prepare dinner.
听第 10 段材料,回答第 17 至 20 题。
17. How will the students go to the countryside
A. By train. B. By bus. C. By car.
18. When will the students set off
A. At 8: 30. B. At 9: 15. C. At 9: 30.
试卷第 2 页,共 12 页
19. How will the students have lunch
A. They will cook it. B. They can buy it. C. They will eat it for free.
20. Why isn’t fishing allowed on the farm
A. The fish are owned by villagers. B. It is dangerous for kids. C. The fish are too small.
第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分 50 分)
第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B 、C 和 D 四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
A
Europe’s Most Wonderful Castles (城堡)
Neuschwanstein Castle
This castle was built by King Ludwig II in the 1860s and was built on a large rock
overlooking (俯瞰) Germany’s large woods and the Alps. Though the castle was never completed during the king’s lifetime, it remains a symbol of Romanticism and is one of the world’s most
recognizable structures.
Buda Castle
Buda Castle is a 13th-century castle in Budapest, Hungary, near the Danube River. As a
UNESCO World Heritage Site (世界遗产地) , the world-famous castle sits high above the city on Castle Hill in a complex (建筑群) that includes a lot of attractions, including Matthias Church.
Stepping into the castle itself is like entering the pages of a storybook with a mixture of Gothic,
Renaissance and Baroque buildings, with one of the most popular rooms being St. Stephen’s Hall.
Chillon Castle
Chillon Castle appears to be moving on Lake Geneva, because it lies on a small, rocky
island near Veytaux. This 12th-century lakeside castle was formerly taken by the influential House of Savoy, and now, through careful archeology and repair work, has become a patchwork quilt of the ages. Visitors can explore its many rooms.
The Alhambra
As another UNESCO World Heritage Site and one of the world’s most famous examples of Islamic building, it lies in Moorish Spain in the splendid city of Granada. The famous Alhambra
was once the home of Moorish leaders. Its name translates to the “Red Castle” in Arabic and was
试卷第 3 页,共 12 页
first mentioned in historic documents in the 9th century, making this castle one of the oldest on our list of Europe’s most attractive castles.
1 .What can you see when you visit Neuschwanstein Castle
A .A modern city. B .Endless forests.
C .A beautiful island. D .Palaces a king lived in.
2 .What do Buda Castle and the Alhambra have in common
A .They served as homes of famous leaders. B .They are famous 13th-century castles.
C .They were built on rocks on small hills. D .They are listed as world treasures.
3 .Which castle has water all around
A .Neuschwanstein Castle. B .Buda Castle.
C .Chillon Castle. D .The Alhambra.
B
For one woman, a quiet walk in the neighborhood turned into a life-saving task.
All was calm until a weak sound cut through the quiet. At first, she thought she imagined it — a soft cry, almost too quiet to notice. But then it came again, clearer this time: a small,
frightened cry. Her heart jumped a beat. She stopped. Something was wrong. A dog was in trouble.
She looked at nearby yards, fences, and sidewalks — and then realized the cries were coming from below. Leaning over a storm drain (泄水沟), she saw at the bottom sat a dog, wide-eyed, shaking, and badly hoping someone would hear her.
Without hesitation, she called Animal Law Enforcement for help. Corporal Rollins arrived quickly, looking over the situation. The drain was too narrow for a simple rescue (营救), and the space below was small, making it impossible to climb in safely. Then Rollins noticed a nearby
well cover. After the cover was lifted, a dark tunnel (通道) appeared, and almost immediately, the dog carefully walked toward the light, as if sensing that help had arrived.
Officer Moore soon joined Rollins, and together they formed a careful plan. With patience, calm voices, and treats in hand, Rollins climbed down and slowly earned the dog’s trust. Dirty,
frightened, but unharmed, she finally allowed herself to be fixed and lifted safely out of the tunnel.
The frightened dog, named Kita, was brought to the Humane Society of the Pikes Peak
试卷第 4 页,共 12 页
Region. Her photo was quickly posted, and almost immediately her family recognized her. They rushed to the place, overjoyed to be reunited with their beloved dog. Before leaving, they made
the right choice to microchip (植入芯片) her, making sure she could always find her way home in the future.
Another life has been saved. Another happy tail has returned to the home where it rightfully belongs.
4 .What was the dog doing when the woman found it
A .It was calling for help. B .It was lying quietly there.
C .It was running in the street. D .It was searching for food.
5 .Which can best describe the method of the rescue
A .Proper. B .Costly. C .Stressful. D .Strange.
6 .What did the dog do when being rescued
A .It refused to move. B .It cried loudly.
C .It fought against the rescuers. D .It believed in the rescuers.
7 .Which saying best fits what the dog’s owners did at last
A .Every dog has its day. B .Love me, love my dog.
C .Better late than never. D .Every coin has two sides.
C
AI has made its way into almost every field, and according to Abta’s latest Holiday Habits report, the travel industry is no exception. The rate of people using AI to get some travel ideas has doubled in the past 12 months, up to 8 percent from 4 percent.
The survey of 2,001 people also showed that younger generations are leading the way in using AI. The largest age group is 25- to 34-year-olds, with 18 percent looking for travel ideas
through AI. That number drops to 13 percent for 18-to 24-year-olds. And only 3 percent of 55-to 64-year-olds are using AI for holiday tips.
However, AI has not taken over just yet when it comes to researching trips, as Internet
searches (48 percent) and recommendations from friends and family (41 percent) still remain the most common ways to choose where to go. In fact, people taking more traditional routes, such as looking through holiday brochures (手册), still take up 25 percent.
试卷第 5 页,共 12 页
Abta says that AI will continue to grow when it comes to trip planning. Holidaymakers
have already shown a level of trust in AI for making travel decisions. 43 percent people in the
survey said they would be confident to some degree in letting an AI tool plan their holiday, with this number dropping to just 38 percent letting the tool book their trip for them.
Travel industry leaders state that AI will continue to be a big part of what customers do before they make a travel decision. According to them, AI will greatly influence the travel
industry, but travellers still want to communicate with a travel company before booking trips.
Travel companies will not vanish anytime soon, because of that group of customers who think it’s necessary to go in and look someone in the eye when they’re booking something.
8 .How does the author develop paragraph 2
A .By using examples. B .By comparing AI tools.
C .By explaining rules. D .By presenting numbers.
9 .What is the most common way for people to make travel plans
A .Depending on AI tools. B .Asking for others’ advice.
C .Searching the Internet. D .Reading the holiday advertisements.
10 .What does the underlined word “vanish” in the last paragraph probably mean
A .Disappear. B .Enlarge. C .Succeed. D .Recover.
11 .What does the text mainly talk about
A .The rapid development of AI tools.
B .The rising role of AI in travel planning.
C .The younger generations’ preference for AI.
D .The great challenges faced by travel companies.
D
If you take a walk through a Pittsburgh city park, you might come across a group of goats (山羊) eating poison ivy, one type of plants harmful to the ecosystem (生态系统). It is part of an experiment (实验).
By eating a lot of plants, goats greatly cut down the plants that need to be treated with
herbicides (除草剂). Herbicides are traditionally used to clear out unwanted plants. There is
glyphosate in many herbicides, which is reported to lead to cancer — a serious illness. Herbicides
试卷第 6 页,共 12 页
can remain in the soil and on plants, and during rain, they are washed into streams and rivers, further polluting the ecosystem.
There’s a need for goats all across the U.S., including California and New Mexico, where they help in wildfire prevention. Goats are sure-footed, and they enjoy climbing up and getting to the plants that are difficult for humans to clear away. They prefer woody plants, soft shoots and
bushes (灌木丛) compared with other plant-eaters, such as cows, who are happy with grasses and low-lying plants. This makes goats perfect for clearing areas of high-growing woody plants that strengthen wildfires.
However, there are challenges in using goats. Their hairs are thin, which means they
couldn’t work outside in cold winter. Goats can break seeds (种子) of harmful plants down in their stomachs, so they don’t spread the plants they’re eating, but this also makes them easy to suffer from stomach illnesses.
But when you think about the bigger picture, these problems are just small. One good thing that came from Pittsburgh’s goat experiment was the public interest it received. After the
experiment finished, many other cities wanted to know how they could start a similar project.
People, it turns out, also like goats. Park visitors love seeing the goats at work. Their presence brings a lot of joy and adds to the park experience!
12 .Why are goats used in some city parks in the U.S.
A .To study their eating habits. B .To cut down the costs on herbicides.
C .To attract more tourists to the parks. D .To deal with harmful plants in a natural way.
13 .What can we infer about goats from paragraph 3
A .They are no better at climbing than cows.
B .They prefer low-lying plants to woody bushes.
C .They help prevent wildfires by eating specific plants.
D .They are mainly raised in California and New Mexico.
14 .What is the public’s attitude towards the goat project
A .Positive. B .Worried. C .Uncaring. D .Unclear.
15 .Which of the following would be the best title for the text
A .The Disadvantages of Using Herbicides in Parks
B .How Goats Help Protect the Ecosystem in the U.S.
试卷第 7 页,共 12 页
C .Different Ways to Prevent Wildfires Across the U.S.
D .How Pittsburgh’s Park Experiment Was Carried Out
第二节(共 5 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分)
根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。选项中有两项为多余选项。
In winter, people might reduce their outdoor exercise. The days get dark earlier, and it can be very cold. These conditions can make it harder for some people to get outdoors for exercise.
However, cold days can be perfect for outdoor workouts! Health experts say the body must make extra heat to keep warm in low temperatures. ____ 16____
The winter season is also cold and flu season. Making outdoor exercise a usual part of your workout may help you avoid both colds and the flu. It may strengthen your body’s defense (防御) system.
Some people who suffer from “winter blues” may benefit from going outside to exercise in the fresh air and sunshine. ____ 17____ More sunlight helps the body produce vitamin D. And
vitamin D produces hormones that brighten your emotion. So, there are several health benefits of exercising outdoors in very cold weather.
____ 18____ Freezing injury is one of the most common. When the air temperature drops below zero, things freeze. Your fingers, toes, nose, and ears can be affected. Protecting them is
very important. Cold winds affect these parts of the body more quickly than other parts.
____ 19____ When it’s very, very cold and winds are very, very strong, freezing injury can develop in as little as 5 minutes.
However, if you are a generally healthy person, do not think you must move your workouts indoors in winter. ____20____ Thus you can get a lot out of a cold-weather workout.
A .But there are also dangers.
B .An outdoor workout increases sunlight time.
C .You have to accept the results your decision brings.
D .This means the body is burning more energy and fat.
E .Dress properly, drink enough water and exercise safely.
F .Freezing injury can happen quickly — in less than 30 minutes.
试卷第 8 页,共 12 页
G .Winter workouts can cut your risk of getting the flu by 20% to 30%.
第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分 30 分)
第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的 A、B、C 和 D 四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
James always dreamed of running a marathon (马拉松). As a child, he loved watching
races on TV, ________ himself crossing the finish line to the sound of a cheering crowd. But at
age 10, he was found to have a serious ________. Doctors told him he would never be able to run like other kids.
For years, James ________ with self-doubt. Every step he took reminded him of his ________. But deep inside, he refused to believe that his dreams were ________ and began focusing on what he could do. With the help of a supportive coach, he ________ built up his strength, first walking, and then jogging.
One day, he made a ________ — signing up for a marathon. Friends and family tried to talk him into ________, but James just didn’t listen.
On the day of the marathon, he stood at the starting point with ________ runners. As the
race began, he rushed forward with determination (决心). The first few miles were ________, but he kept moving forward. He was slower than the others, but he didn’t ________.
As time went by, ________ set in and his legs began to ache. However, when he thought he couldn’t go on anymore, he ________ the crowd was cheering for him. He continued to ________ with all his strength. When he finally ________ the finish line, his eyes filled with tears. He
proved to the world that determination can make dreams come true.
21 .A .observing B .imagining C .remembering D .suggesting
22 .A .mistake B .condition C .influence D .accident
23 .A .communicated B .broke C .agreed D .battled
24 .A .achievements B .schedules C .weaknesses D .responsibilities
25 .A .impossible B .unavoidable C .complete D .direct
26 .A .alarmingly B .formally C .immediately D .slowly
27 .A .living B .difference C .move D .recovery
试卷第 9 页,共 12 页
28 .A .backing out B .holding on C .turning around D .starting over
29 .A .creative B .honest C .experienced D .helpful
30 .A .relaxing B .challenging C .attractive D .equal
31 .A .adapt B .reply C .stop D .sweat
32 .A .calmness B .pride C .loneliness D .tiredness
33 .A .heard B .mentioned C .worried D .expected
34 .A .practice B .progress C .dream D .donate
35 .A .crossed B .set C .missed D .measured
第二节(共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式,并将答案填写在答题卡上。
In east China’s Anhui Province, ____36____ 83-year-old grandmother is redefining (重新定义) what it means to be a technology pioneer.
Dai Shuying, who is a farmer from a small village, has become the unlikely key person
behind her family’s 40-hectare agricultural (农业的) operation. It all ____37____ (start) when her grandson brought home a drone (无人机) to use in their fields. Her grandson told her that the
drone could be ____38____ great help in finishing the work in the farmland, saving labor and reducing the cost of farming at the same time.
At first, Grandma Dai doubted the role of drones. But she ____39____ (rapid) achieved the ability to control them. “When my grandson first brought home the drone, I doubted whether such a small machine could really fly. After he managed ____40____ (get) it in the air, it really drew
my interest besides ____41____ (make) me excited. Whenever he operated the drone for different kinds of ____42____ (task), I’d follow him along, watch him do it, ____43____ ask him how it is controlled. Over time, I’ve gradually learned a bit about the drone.”
The family now operates six pieces of advanced (先进的) machinery, including drones ____44____ deal with planting and fertilization, and intelligent harvesters. And when Dai does not manage heavy-duty farming equipment, she practices her short video editing skills.
Today, China’s agriculture stands firmly among the world’s most technologically advanced, with 5G networks now covering 96 percent of the countryside and technological progress driving
试卷第 10 页,共 12 页
over 63 percent of the ____45____ (grow) in agricultural harvest.
第四部分 写作(共两节,满分 40 分)
第一节(满分 15 分)
46.假定你是校英文报编辑李华,想让外教 Mr. Smith 写一篇关于美国社区文化建设的文章。请给他写封邮件,内容包括:
1. 写信目的;
2. 具体要求(经典案例及截稿时间等)。
注意:1. 写作词数应为 80 个左右;
2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
Dear Mr. Smith,
Yours,
Li Hua
第二节(满分 25 分)
47 .阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
Lily and I had been best friends since primary school — we shared everything, from our
favorite snacks to our deepest secrets, and promised to be by each other’s side no matter what
happened in our life. So when her 14th birthday rolled around, I spent weeks preparing the perfect gift: a hand-painted notebook, every page with tiny drawings of our valuable memories together, from the time we got lost at the amusement park to the night we stayed up crying over a sad
movie. I even wrote a heartfelt letter inside, pouring out how much she meant to me and how thankful I was for our friendship.
On her birthday party, I pushed my way through the crowd, handed her the gift with a big
试卷第 11 页,共 12 页
smile, and waited excitedly for her reaction (反应). But to my shock, Lily just took a quick look at the notebook, said a quiet “thanks”, threw it carelessly onto the messy table, and turned to chat
with other guests right away without a second look. My heart fell like a stone. Did she hate it that much Had our friendship really meant so little to her For the rest ofthe party, I felt a tight, sad feeling in my throat, hardly said any word, and left early with a broken heart.
After that day, I distanced myself from her — stopping our daily walks to school, ignoring (无视) her texts and calls, and even moving to a back seat in the class to avoid her. Lily tried to talk to me several times, following me down the hallway and leaving notes on my desk, but I still avoided her, too hurt and angry to listen. We grew apart, and our once unbreakable friendship
turned into awkward silence.
We didn’t talk for a whole month. During those long, quiet days, I thought about Lily every single day. I kept replaying the happy times we’d shared in my mind, wondering if we could ever go back to being the close friends we used to be.
注意:1. 续写词数应为 150 个左右;
2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
One afternoon, Lily showed up at my door, holding that same notebook.
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
Hearing Lily’s words, all my anger and sadness disappeared immediately.
试卷第 12 页,共 12 页
1 .B 2 .D 3 .C
【导语】本文是一篇应用文。文章主要介绍了欧洲四座著名的城堡。
1.细节理解题。根据 Neuschwanstein Castle 部分中“This castle was built by King Ludwig II in the 1860s and was built on a large rock overlooking (俯瞰) Germany’s large woods and the Alps. (这座城堡由路德维希二世国王于 19 世纪 60 年代建造,建在一块巨大的岩石上,俯瞰着德国广阔的森林和阿尔卑斯山)”可知,参观 Neuschwanstein Castle 可以看到无边的森林。故选B 项。
2 .细节理解题。根据 Buda Castle 部分中“As a UNESCO World Heritage Site (作为联合国教科文组织世界遗产地)”以及 The Alhambra 部分中“As another UNESCO World Heritage Site (作为另一个联合国教科文组织世界遗产地)”可知,Buda Castle 和 the Alhambra 的共同点在于它们都是世界遗产地。故选 D 项。
3 .细节理解题。根据 Chillon Castle 部分中“Chillon Castle appears to be moving on Lake
Geneva, because it lies on a small, rocky island near Veytaux. (西庸城堡仿佛在日内瓦湖上移动,因为它位于维托附近一个多岩石的小岛上)”可知,这座城堡四周被水环绕。故选 C 项。
4 .A 5 .A 6 .D 7 .C
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章讲述了一位女士在散步时发现被困在排水沟里的狗,随后联系动物执法部门,救援人员成功将狗救出并帮助其与主人团聚的暖心故事。
4.细节理解题。根据第二段中“At first, she thought she imagined it — a soft cry, almost too quiet to notice. But then it came again, clearer this time: a small, frightened cry. (起初,她以为是自己 的想象——一声轻柔的叫声,几乎小得难以察觉。但随后叫声再次传来, 这次更清晰了:一声微小而惊恐的啼哭)”和第三段中“Leaning over a storm drain (泄水沟) , she saw at the bottom sat a dog, wide-eyed, shaking, and badly hoping someone would hear her.(她俯身靠在泄水沟上,看到沟底坐着一只狗,眼睛睁得大大的,浑身发抖,急切地希望有人能听到它的声音)”可知,女人发现狗时,狗正在呼救。故选 A 项。
5 .推理判断题。根据第四段中“The drain was too narrow for a simple rescue (营救), and the
space below was small, making it impossible to climb in safely. Then Rollins noticed a nearby
well cover. (排水沟太窄,无法进行简单的救援,下面的空间很小,无法安全爬进去。随后罗林斯注意到附近有一个井盖)”以及第五段中“With patience, calm voices, and treats in hand,
Rollins climbed down and slowly earned the dog’s trust. (罗林斯带着耐心、平静的声音和手中的零食爬了下去,慢慢赢得了狗的信任)”可知,救援人员根据现场情况制定周密计划,方法
答案第 1 页,共 11 页
得当,成功救出小狗。由此可推断,救援方法是恰当的。故选 A 项。
6 .细节理解题。根据第五段中“With patience, calm voices, and treats in hand, Rollins climbed down and slowly earned the dog’s trust. Dirty, frightened, but unharmed, she finally allowed
herself to be fixed and lifted safely out of the tunnel. (罗林斯带着耐心、平静的声音和手中的零食爬了下去,慢慢赢得了狗的信任。浑身脏兮兮、惊恐但未受伤的它最终允许自己被固定住,并安全地被吊出通道)”可知,小狗在被营救时,信任了救援人员,允许自己被救出。故选 D项。
7.推理判断题。根据第六段中“Before leaving, they made the right choice to microchip (植入芯片) her, making sure she could always find her way home in the future. (离开前,他们做出了正确的选择,给她植入了芯片,确保她将来总能找到回家的路)”可知,狗的主人在与狗团聚后,采取了植入芯片的措施以防再次走失,这体现了“Better late than never.(亡羊补牢,为时未 晚)”的道理。故选 C 项。
8 .D 9 .C 10 .A 11 .B
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了 AI 对旅游行业的影响,Abta 的假日习惯报告展示了不同年龄段人群使用 AI 获取旅行灵感的比例变化,对比了AI 与传统旅行规划方式的使用率,同时指出 AI 在旅行规划领域的发展前景。
8 .推理判断题。根据第二段的“2,001 people(2001 个人)” ,“18 percent(百分之 18)”,“13
percent(百分之 13)”和“3 percent(百分之 3)”等可知,作者通过呈现具体的数字来强调 AI 对人们旅游选择的影响。故选 D。
9 .细节理解题。根据第三段的“However, AI has not taken over just yet when it comes to
researching trips, as Internet searches (48 percent) and recommendations from friends and family (41 percent) still remain the most common ways to choose where to go.(然而,在旅行目的地的研究选择方面,人工智能尚未完全占据主导地位,因为互联网搜索(48%)以及亲朋好友的推荐(41%)仍是人们选择旅行去处时最常用的方式。)”可知,互联网搜索的占比为 48%,是人们规划旅行最常用的方式。故选 C。
10 .词句猜测题。根据最后一段的“travellers still want to communicate with a travel company before booking trips(旅行者在预订行程前仍希望与旅行社进行沟通)”以及“because of that
group of customers who think it’s necessary to go in and look someone in the eye when they’re
booking something(这是因为有一部分顾客认为,在预订某样东西时,有必要亲自前往并与工作人员面对面交流)”可知,旅行者仍希望在预订旅行前与旅行社沟通,这部分消费者的需求
答案第 2 页,共 11 页
让旅行社有存在的必要性。由此可推测,vanish 在此处的意思是“消失”,和 Disappear 意思相近。故选 A。
11 .主旨大意题。通读全文,尤其是第一段“AI has made its way into almost every field, and according to Abta’s latest Holiday Habits report, the travel industry is no exception. The rate of
people using AI to get some travel ideas has doubled in the past 12 months, up to 8 percent from 4 percent.(人工智能几乎已渗透至各个领域,据英国旅行协会(Abta)最新发布的《度假习惯报告》显示,旅游业也不例外。在过去 12 个月里,借助人工智能获取旅行灵感的人数比例翻了一番,从 4%升至 8% 。)”可知,全文围绕 AI 在旅行规划中日益凸显的作用展开,因此主旨是 B 选项“The rising role of AI in travel planning.(人工智能在旅行规划中日益重要的作用。)”。故选 B。
12 .D 13 .C 14 .A 15 .B
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了美国部分城市公园引入山羊来清除有害植物、保护生态系统的做法,以及该做法的优势、挑战和公众反响。
12.细节理解题。根据第一段“If you take a walk through a Pittsburgh city park, you might come across a group of goats eating poison ivy, one type of plants harmful to the ecosystem. It is part of an experiment.(如果你在匹兹堡的城市公园散步,可能会遇到一群山羊在吃毒藤——一种对生态系统有害的植物。这是一项实验的一部分。)”和第二段“By eating a lot of plants, goats
greatly cut down the plants that need to be treated with herbicides.(通过大量进食植物,山羊大幅减少了需要用除草剂处理的植物数量。)”可知,美国一些城市公园使用山羊是为了以自然方式处理有害植物。故选 D。
13 .推理判断题。根据第三段“They prefer woody plants, soft shoots and bushes compared with other plant-eaters, such as cows, who are happy with grasses and low-lying plants. This makes
goats perfect for clearing areas of high-growing woody plants that strengthen wildfires.(与其他食草动物如喜欢草和低矮植物的牛相比,山羊更喜欢木本植物、嫩枝和灌木丛。这使得山羊非常适合清理那些会加剧野火的高大木本植物区域。)”可知,山羊通过食用特定植物来帮助预防野火。故选 C。
14 .推理判断题。根据第五段“One good thing that came from Pittsburgh’s goat experiment was the public interest it received. After the experiment finished, many other cities wanted to know
how they could start a similar project. People, it turns out, also like goats. Park visitors love seeing the goats at work.(匹兹堡山羊实验带来的一个好处是获得了公众的关注。实验结束后,许多
答案第 3 页,共 11 页
其他城市想知道如何启动类似的项目。事实证明, 人们也喜欢山羊。公园游客喜欢看山羊工作。)”可知,公众对山羊项目的态度是积极的。故选 A。
15.主旨大意题。根据第一段“If you take a walk through a Pittsburgh city park, you might come across a group of goats eating poison ivy, one type of plants harmful to the ecosystem. It is part of an experiment.(如果你在匹兹堡的城市公园散步,可能会遇到一群山羊在吃毒藤——一种对生态系统有害的植物。这是一项实验的一部分。)”、第二段“By eating a lot of plants, goats
greatly cut down the plants that need to be treated with herbicides.(通过大量进食植物,山羊大幅减少了需要用除草剂处理的植物数量。)”以及第三段“There’s a need for goats all across the
U.S., including California and New Mexico, where they help in wildfire prevention.(美国各地都需要山羊,包括加利福尼亚州和新墨西哥州,在那里它们有助于预防野火。)”可知,文章主要围绕山羊如何帮助保护美国的生态系统展开,因此“How Goats Help Protect the Ecosystem in the U.S.(山羊如何助力保护美国的生态系统)”是最适合的标题。故选 B。
16 .D 17 .B 18 .A 19 .F 20 .E
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章介绍冬季室外锻炼虽有挑战, 但益处良多,同时提醒注意冻伤风险,给出安全锻炼建议。
16.上文“Health experts say the body must make extra heat to keep warm in low temperatures. (健康专家表示,身体在低温下必须产生额外的热量来保持温暖)”解释了寒冷环境下身体的生理反应。D 选项“This means the body is burning more energy and fat. (这意味着身体在燃烧更多的能量和脂肪)”承接上文,用“This means”对上文的生理反应进行解读,指出其直接结果——消耗更多能量和脂肪,为下文论述冬季锻炼的另一个益处做了铺垫。下文“The winter season is also cold and flu season. Making outdoor exercise a usual part of your workout may help you
avoid both colds and the flu. (冬季也是感冒和流感季节。让户外锻炼成为你常规锻炼的一部分,可能有助于你避免感冒和流感)”则转向讨论冬季锻炼的另一个好处(增强免疫力)。故选 D 项。
17.上文“Some people who suffer from “winter blues” may benefit from going outside to exercise in the fresh air and sunshine.(一些患有“冬季忧郁症”的人可能会从到户外新鲜空气和阳光下锻炼中受益)”提到户外锻炼能接触阳光,帮助改善冬季忧郁。B 选项“An outdoor workout
increases sunlight time.(户外锻炼能增加晒太阳的时间)”承接上文,解释了为何户外锻炼能带来上述益处——因为它增加了接受阳光照射的时间,下文“More sunlight helps the body
produce vitamin D.(更多的阳光有助于身体产生维生素 D)”进一步承接 B 选项,说明增加晒太阳时间的好处,上下文逻辑连贯。故选 B 项。
答案第 4 页,共 11 页
18 .上文“So, there are several health benefits of exercising outdoors in very cold weather.(因此,在严寒天气下进行户外锻炼有几个健康益处)”介绍冬季户外锻炼的益处,下文“Freezing
injury is one of the most common.(冻伤是最常见的一种)”转而介绍冬季户外锻炼的风险,设空处需体现转折过渡。A 选项“But there are also dangers.(但也存在一些危险)”符合语境,与上文构成转折关系,引出下文关于冻伤的风险。故选 A 项。
19 .上文“Cold winds affect these parts of the body more quickly than other parts.(冷风对身体这些部位的影响比其他部位更快)”说明冷风易导致身体特定部位冻伤,下文“When it’s very,
very cold and winds are very, very strong, freezing injury can develop in as little as 5 minutes.(在非常冷、风非常大的时候, 冻伤可能在短短 5 分钟内发生)”具体说明冻伤发生的快速性。F选项“Freezing injury can happen quickly — in less than 30 minutes.(冻伤可能很快发生——不到 30 分钟)”承接上文,引出下文更具体的时间描述,既呼应上文“影响更快”,又为下文的具体举例做铺垫,逻辑连贯。故选 F 项。
20 .上文“However, if you are a generally healthy person, do not think you must move your
workouts indoors in winter. (然而,如果你是一个大体健康的人,不要认为冬天必须把锻炼转移到室内)”鼓励健康人群不要放弃冬季户外锻炼。E 选项“Dress properly, drink enough water and exercise safely. (穿着适当、喝足够的水并安全地锻炼)”承接上文,具体指出了在冬季进行户外锻炼时应采取的正确做法。下文“Thus you can get a lot out of a cold-weather workout. (这样你就能从寒冷天气的锻炼中获得很多益处)”则指出遵循这些做法所能带来的回报,形成“鼓励—做法—回报”的逻辑链条。故选 E 项。
21 .B 22 .B 23 .D 24 .C 25 .A 26 .D 27 .C 28 .A
29 .C 30 .B 31 .C 32 .D 33 .A 34 .B 35 .A
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章讲述了 James 自幼梦想跑马拉松,却因重病被告知无法像常人一样跑步,但他最终凭借决心克服困难,完成马拉松的故事。
21.考查动词词义辨析。句意: 小时候,他喜欢在电视上看比赛,想象自己在欢呼的人群中冲过终点线。A. observing 观察;B. imagining 想象;C. remembering 记得;D. suggesting 建议。根据前文“James always dreamed of running a marathon”可知,James 只是梦想跑马拉松,并未真正实现,因此是想象自己冲过终点线的场景。故选 B 项。
22 .考查名词词义辨析。句意:但在 10 岁时,他被发现患有严重的疾病。A. mistake 错误;
B. condition 健康状况,疾病;C. influence 影响;D. accident 事故。根据后文“Doctors told him
答案第 5 页,共 11 页
he would never be able to run like other kids”可知,医生告知他无法像其他孩子一样跑步,说明他有严重的健康问题,患有疾病。故选 B 项。
23 .考查动词词义辨析。句意: 多年来,James 一直在与自我怀疑作斗争。A. communicated交流;B. broke 打破;C. agreed 同意;D. battled 斗争。结合前文他患病无法跑步、梦想受阻,以及后文“self-doubt”可知,他长期处于自我怀疑中,一直在与之抗争;battle with 意为
“与……作斗争”,符合语境。故选 D 项。
24.考查名词词义辨析。句意: 他迈出的每一步都让他想起自己的弱点。A. achievements 成就;B. schedules 日程;C. weaknesses 弱点;D. responsibilities 责任。根据前文“Doctors told him he would never be able to run like other kids.”和“Every step he took reminded him”可推知,他患有重病、无法正常跑步, 这是他的弱点,所以他的每一步都能让他意识到这一弱点。故选 C项。
25 .考查形容词词义辨析。句意:但在内心深处,他拒绝相信自己的梦想是不可能实现的,并开始专注于自己能做的事情。A. impossible 不可能的;B. unavoidable 不可避免的;C.
complete 完整的;D. direct 直接的。结合前文医生说他无法像其他孩子一样跑步,以及后文他努力锻炼、报名马拉松可知,他不相信自己的梦想无法实现,即拒绝认为梦想是不可能的。故选 A 项。
26.考查副词词义辨析。句意: 在一位支持他的教练的帮助下,他慢慢地增强了力量,先是走路,然后是慢跑。A. alarmingly 令人担忧地;B. formally 正式地;C. immediately 立即;
D. slowly 慢慢地。根据后文“first walking, and then jogging”可知,他的锻炼是循序渐进的,因此是慢慢地增强力量。故选 D 项。
27.考查名词词义辨析。句意: 有一天,他迈出了一步——报名参加马拉松。A. living 生活;
B. difference 差异;C. move 行动,举措;D. recovery 恢复。结合后文“signing up for a
marathon”可知,报名马拉松是他做出的一个行动;make a move 意为“采取行动”,符合语境。故选 C 项。
28.考查动词短语辨析。句意: 亲友们试图说服他退出,但 James 就是不听。A. backing out退出,放弃;B. holding on 坚持;C. turning around 转身;D. starting over 重新开始。根据前文他患病的情况,以及“signing up for a marathon”可知,亲友们不相信他能完成,因此劝说他退出比赛。故选 A 项。
29.考查形容词词义辨析。句意: 马拉松那天,他和一群经验丰富的跑步者一起站在起跑线上。A. creative 有创造力的;B. honest 诚实的;C. experienced 有经验的;D. helpful 有帮助
答案第 6 页,共 11 页
的。结合马拉松比赛的场景,参与比赛的大多是有经验的跑步者,与 James 的特殊情况形成对比,符合语境。故选 C 项。
30 .考查形容词词义辨析。句意:开始的几英里很有挑战性,但他一直向前跑。A. relaxing放松的;B. challenging 有挑战性的;C. attractive 有吸引力的;D. equal 平等的。根据前文 James患有重病、长期不擅长跑步,以及后文“but he kept moving forward. He was slower than the
others”可推知,刚开始的几英里对他来说并不容易,是有挑战性的。故选 B 项。
31 .考查动词词义辨析。句意:他比其他人慢,但他没有停下。A. adapt 适应;B. reply 回应;C. stop 停止;D. sweat 出汗。结合前文“he kept moving forward”和后文他坚持到终点可知,尽管速度慢,但他没有停止前进。故选 C 项。
32.考查名词词义辨析。句意: 随着时间的推移,疲惫感袭来,他的腿开始酸痛。A. calmness冷静;B. pride 自豪;C. loneliness 孤独;D. tiredness 疲惫。根据后文“his legs began to ache”和常识可知,长时间跑步让他感到疲惫,疲惫感袭来。故选 D 项。
33.考查动词词义辨析。句意: 然而,当他认为自己再也跑不动的时候,他听到了人群在为他欢呼。A. heard 听到;B. mentioned 提到;C. worried 担心;D. expected 期待。根据后文“the crowd was cheering for him”可知,人群的欢呼声是通过听觉感知的,因此是听到欢呼声。故选 A 项。
34 .考查动词词义辨析。句意:他继续用尽全力前进。A. practice 练习;B. progress 前进,行进;C. dream 梦想;D. donate 捐赠。结合前文他在参加马拉松比赛, 以及后文“with all his strength”可知,他听到欢呼声后,继续用尽全力向终点前进。故选 B 项。
35 .考查动词词义辨析。句意:当他最终冲过终点线时,眼里充满了泪水。A. crossed 穿过,冲过;B. set 设置;C. missed 错过;D. measured 测量。根据第一段中“crossing the finish line”可知,此处对应前文,指他最终冲过终点线;cross the finish line 意为“冲过终点线”。故选 A 项。
36.an 37.started 38.of 39.rapidly 40.to get 41.making 42.tasks
43 .and 44 .that##which 45 .growth
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章讲述了安徽 83 岁农民戴淑英奶奶学习操作无人机等农业设备,成为家庭农业生产技术先锋的故事。
36 .考查冠词。句意:在中国东部的安徽省,一位 83 岁的奶奶正在重新定义成为技术先锋的意义。“83-year-old grandmother”是可数名词单数,表泛指“一位 83 岁的奶奶”,且 83 发音
答案第 7 页,共 11 页
以元音音素开头,应用不定冠词 an 修饰。故填 an。
37.考查时态。句意: 这一切都始于她的孙子带回家一架用于田里作业的无人机。start(开始)是谓语动词,结合从句“when her grandson brought home”可知,此处讲述过去发生的动作,应用一般过去时,start 的过去式为 started。故填 started。
38.考查介词。句意: 她的孙子告诉她,这架无人机对完成农田里的工作有很大帮助,同时节省劳动力并降低耕作成本。“be of great help”是固定短语,意为“有很大帮助”,“be of+抽象名词”相当于“be+对应的形容词”。故填 of。
39 .考查副词。句意:但她很快就掌握了操控它们的能力。提示词 rapid(快速的)是形容词,此处修饰谓语动词 achieved(掌握),应用其副词形式 rapidly 作状语,表“快速地”。故填
rapidly。
40.考查非谓语动词。句意: 在他成功让无人机升空后,它不仅让我兴奋,还真正引起了我的兴趣。“manage to do sth”是固定搭配,意为“成功做某事”,用不定式作宾语。故填 to get。
41.考查非谓语动词。句意: 在他成功让无人机升空后,它不仅让我兴奋,还真正引起了我的兴趣。besides 是介词,意为“除……之外(还)”,后接动名词作宾语,make 的动名词形式为 making。故填 making。
42.考查名词复数。句意: 每当他操作无人机完成各种任务时,我都会跟着他,看着他操作,并问他如何操控。可数名词 task(任务)作宾语,前面有“different kinds of(各种各样的)”修饰,应用复数形式 tasks,表泛指多种任务。故填 tasks。
43.考查连词。句意: 每当他操作无人机完成各种任务时,我都会跟着他,看着他操作,并问他如何操控。“follow him along”、“watch him do it”和“ask him how it is controlled”是三个并列的谓语动作,逻辑上为顺承关系,应用并列连词 and 连接。故填 and。
44.考查定语从句。句意: 这个家庭现在拥有 6 台先进机械,包括用于播种和施肥的无人机以及智能收割机。“_____ deal with planting and fertilization”是限制性定语从句,修饰先行词drones(无人机),指物,关系词将其代入定语从句中作主语,应用关系代词 that 或 which 引导。故填 that/which。
45 .考查名词。句意:如今,中国农业稳居世界技术最先进行列,5G 网络已覆盖 96%的农村地区,技术进步推动了农业收成 63%以上的增长。提示词 grow(增长)是动词,此处作介词of 的宾语,应用其名词形式 growth,意为“增长”,不可数名词。故填 growth。
46 .Dear Mr. Smith,
I’m Li Hua, editor of our school English newspaper. We’re planning a column on
答案第 8 页,共 11 页
community culture, and I’m writing to invite you to contribute an article about community culture building in the US.
As your insights into American local life are highly valued by our readers, we believe your article will offer us unique and practical perspectives. Could you include some classic, inspiring
cases to help us understand how American communities thrive The deadline is October 15th, and around 800 words would be perfect.
We’d greatly appreciate your support. Looking forward to your reply.
Yours,
Li Hua
【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。要求考生以校英文报编辑李华的身份向外教 Mr. Smith约稿,内容需明确写信目的,并说明文章的具体要求。
【详解】1.词汇积累策划:plan → scheme
见解,洞察力:insight → vision/perception繁荣,兴旺:thrive → flourish/prosper
截止日期:deadline → closing date
2.句式拓展
并列句变复合句
原句:We’re planning a column on community culture, and I’m writing to invite you to contribute an article about community culture building in the US.
拓展句:As we are planning a column focusing on community culture, I’m writing to invite you to contribute an article that centers on community culture building in the US.
【点睛】[高分句型 1] As your insights into American local life are highly valued by our readers, we believe your article will offer us unique and practical perspectives. (运用了 as 引导的原因状语从句)
[高分句型 2] Could you include some classic, inspiring cases to help us understand how American communities thrive (运用了 how 引导的宾语从句)
47 .One possible version:
One afternoon, Lily showed up at my door, holding that same notebook. Her eyes were red and swollen as she apologized to me. She explained that on her birthday, right before I gave her
答案第 9 页,共 11 页
the gift, she’d gotten an urgent call — her grandma had passed out suddenly and been rushed to the hospital. She’d been so scared and distracted that she’d had no time to look at the notebook carefully. But when she opened it that night, she cried. “This is the best gift I’ve ever received,”
she said as she turned the pages. I saw tear marks on the letter I’d written.
Hearing Lily’s words, all my anger and sadness disappeared immediately. I hugged Lily
tightly, saying that I was so stupid for jumping to conclusions without asking her why. We sat on the sofa, admiring the notebook together. She pointed at each drawing and told me how much she loved every detail. I apologized for ignoring her calls and hiding from her those days, and she said she was sorry for not explaining to me sooner. The sun cast a warm glow on both of us. As we
laughed at our silly memories, I realized that true friendship is built on understanding and forgiveness, not just happy times together.
【导语】本文以人物为线索展开,讲述了“我”精心为好友莉莉准备 14 岁生日礼物,却在生日派对上看到莉莉冷淡对待礼物,内心受伤后疏远莉莉,两人僵持一个月,“我”始终怀念过往友谊、内心纠结的故事。
【详解】1. 段落续写
① 由第一段首句“一天下午,莉莉出现在我家门口,手里拿着那本笔记本。”可知,接下来可描写莉莉主动道歉,解释生日当天冷淡对待礼物的原因,并表达对这份礼物的珍视。
② 由第二段首句“听到莉莉的话,我所有的愤怒和难过瞬间都消失了。”可知,接下来可描写“我”的情绪转变、主动认错, 两人一起翻看笔记本回忆过往,解开所有误会,重申友谊的珍贵。
2. 续写线索
莉莉登门道歉——解释生日冷淡的真相——表达对礼物的喜爱与珍视——“我”放下情绪、主动认错——两人共忆过往、解开误会——重拾深厚友谊,领悟真友谊的真谛
3.词类激活行为类
①看见:see/witness
②拥抱;hug/embrace/hold sb. in one’s arms
③欣赏:admire/appreciate
④忽略:ignore/overlook情绪类
答案第 10 页,共 11 页
①害怕的:scared/frightened
②哭泣:cry/moved to tears
【点睛】【高分句型 1】 She’d been so scared and distracted that she’d had no time to look at the notebook carefully.(运用了 so...that...句型引导结果状语从句)
【高分句型 2】 I hugged Lily tightly, saying that I was so stupid for jumping to conclusions without asking her why.(运用了现在分词 saying 作状语以及 that 引导的宾语从句)
答案第 11 页,共 11 页