中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台
人教PEP版五年级下册月考综合单词 短语 语法 句型训练
(范围:Unit 1 My day +Unit 2 My favourite season)
共120分
一、根据句意及中文提示写单词(每空1.5分,共15分)
1.I often ________(做) morning exercises at 7:00.
2.We usually ________(吃) dinner at 6:30 p.m.
3.________(什么时候) do you get up
4.My favourite ________(季节) is spring.
5.It’s ________(暖和的) in spring.
6.I can ________(摘) apples in autumn.
7.I often ________(去游泳) in summer.
8.We can ________(种树) in spring.
9.I ________(经常) clean my room on the weekend.
10.Winter is white and the year is ________(结束).
二、英汉互译(每题1分,共15分)
1.吃早饭 ________________
2.上……课 ________________
3.进行体育活动 ________________
4.打扫我的房间 ________________
5.散步 ________________
6.去购物 ________________
7.最喜欢 ________________
8.去游泳 ________________
9.摘苹果 ________________
10.堆雪人 ________________
11.go on a picnic ________________
12.make a cake ________________
13.good job ________________
14.because of ________________
15.all day ________________
三、单项选择(每题1分,共15分)
( )1. —________ do you get up —At 6:30.
A. What B. When C. Where
( )2. I usually eat breakfast ________ 7:00.
A. on B. at C. in
( )3. —What do you do on the weekend —I often .
A. play sport B. play sports C. playing sports
( )4. I like summer ________ I can go swimming.
A. and B. but C. because
( )5. — season do you like best —Autumn.
A. Which B. What C. When
( )6. It’s ________ in winter.
A. hot B. cold C. warm
( )7. We can ________ in winter.
A. make a snowman B. pick apples C. go swimming
( )8. I often go ________ with my mother.
A. shop B. shops C. shopping
( )9. She ________ morning exercises every day.
A. do B. does C. doing
( )10. I don’t like summer. It’s too .
A. cool B. hot C. warm
( )11. —What do you often do ________ Sundays —I often watch TV.
A. in B. on C. at
( )12. I can ________ in spring.
A. plant trees B. sleep C. skate
( )13. He usually ________ dinner at 7:00 p.m.
A. eat B. eats C. eating
( )14. —Why do you like autumn — the weather is good.
A. Because B. So C. But
( )15. I often take a ________ after dinner.
A. walk B. walks C. walking
四、用所给单词的适当形式填空(每空1分,共10分)
I often ________(do) my homework on the weekend.
She usually ________(clean) her room on Saturdays.
We can ________(swim) in summer.
I like ________(pick) apples in autumn.
He ________(go) to bed at 9:00 every day.
Let’s ________(go) for a walk.
My mother ________(have) breakfast at 7:00.
I want ________(make) a snowman.
They often ________(play) sports after school.
________(be) you busy on the weekend
五、介词填空(每空1分,共10分)
(on / in / at / with / for)
I get up ________ 6:30 every morning.
We have English class ________ Mondays.
I often go swimming ________ summer.
I usually play ping-pong ________ my father.
It’s cold ________ winter.
What do you do ________ the weekend
I usually eat dinner ________ home.
I can go on a picnic ________ my family.
We will go to the park ________ Sunday morning.
It’s hot ________ summer.
六、根据中文意思补全句子(一空一词,每题2分,共20分)
你什么时候做早操?
________ do you do ________ ________
我最喜欢秋天。
I like ________ ________.
你周末做什么?
What do you do ________ the ________
我夏天可以去游泳。
I can ________ ________ in summer.
我经常在周六打扫房间。
I often ________ my ________ on Saturdays.
春天天气暖和。
It’s ________ in ________.
你为什么喜欢春天?
________ do you ________ spring
我通常七点吃早饭。
I usually ________ ________ at seven.
我们可以在秋天摘苹果。
We can ________ ________ in autumn.
我晚饭后散步。
I ________ a ________ after dinner.
七、按要求完成句子(每题2分,共10分)
I get up at 6:30.(对划线提问)
________ ________ you get up
I like spring best.(对划线提问)
________ ________ do you like best
I often clean my room on the weekend.(改为一般疑问句)
________ you often clean ________ room on the weekend
It’s hot in summer.(对划线提问)
________ the weather like in summer
I can make a snowman in winter.(改为否定句)
I ________ make a snowman in winter.
八、完形填空(每题1.5分,共15分)
Hello, I’m Amy. I 1 up at 6:30 every morning. I 2 morning exercises at 7:00. I usually 3 breakfast at 7:20. I go to school at 7:40.
I like 4 best. It’s windy and 5. I can 6 kites and 7 trees. I often 8 hiking with my family. I don’t like 9. It’s too hot. I love all the 10. They are all beautiful.
( )1. A. get B. gets C. getting
( )2. A. do B. does C. doing
( )3. A. eats B. eat C. eating
( )4. A. season B. seasons C. spring
( )5. A. cold B. warm C. hot
( )6. A. fly B. flies C. flying
( )7. A. plant B. plants C. planting
( )8. A. go B. goes C. going
( )9. A. spring B. summer C. autumn
( )10. A. day B. season C. seasons
九、情景匹配(每题1分,共10分)
( )1. When do you go to bed
( )2. What do you do on Sundays
( )3. Which season do you like best
( )4. Why do you like winter
( )5. What’s the weather like in spring
( )6. Do you often go swimming
( )7. Can you make a snowman
( )8. When is the best time to go to Beijing
( )9. What do you do after school
( )10. Let’s pick apples.
参考答案
一、根据中文写单词。
do 2. eat 3. When 4. season 5. warm 6.pick 7. swim 8. plant 9. often 10. gone
二、英汉互译。
eat breakfast 2. have...class 3. play sports 4.clean my room 5. go for a walk
go shopping 7.like...best 8. go swimming 9. pick apples 10.make a snowman
11. 去野餐 12. 做蛋糕 13.做得好 14. 因为 15. 一整天
三、单项选择。
1.B 2.B 3.B 4.C 5.A 6.B 7.A 8.C 9.B 10.B 11.B 12.A 13.B 14.A 15.A
四、单词适当形式填空。
do 2. cleans 3. swim 4. picking 5. goes 6.go 7. has 8. to make 9. play 10. Are
五、介词填空
at 2. on 3. in 4. with 5. in 6.on 7. at 8. with 9. on 10. in
六、补全句子
1.When; morning exercises 2.autumn best 3.on; weekend 4.go swimming 5.clean; room
6.warm; spring 7.Why; like 8.eat breakfast 9.pick apples 10.take; walk
七、按要求完成句子。
1.When do 2.Which season 3.Do; your 4.What’s 5.can’t
八、完形填空。
1.A 2.A 3.B 4.C 5.B 6.A 7.A 8.A 9.B 10.C
九、情景匹配。
1.B 2.C 3.A 4.D 5.E 6.F 7.I 8.J 9.G 10.H
21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)