( Units1-2 )月考单词 短语 语法 句型综合训练 译林版(三起)五年级下册

文档属性

名称 ( Units1-2 )月考单词 短语 语法 句型综合训练 译林版(三起)五年级下册
格式 docx
文件大小 54.6KB
资源类型 试卷
版本资源 牛津译林版
科目 英语
更新时间 2026-03-22 00:00:00

图片预览

文档简介

中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台
译林版(三起)五年级下册月考综合单词短语 语法 句型训练
(范围:Unit1 Cinderella、Unit2 How do you come to school)
共120分
一、根据句意及中文提示写单词(每空1分,共10分)
1.I don’t have ______ (新的) clothes.
2.Cinderella ______ (尝试) on the shoe.
3.My home is ______ (在……附近) the school.
4.They go to the park ______ (乘) bus.
5.She ______ (居住) on Moon Street.
6.We ______ (通常) go to school at seven thirty.
7.The ______ (王子) visits every house.
8.I ______ (喜欢) my new school very much.
9.It’s five ______ (点钟) now.
10.You are ______ (迟的) for school.
二、英汉互译(每题1分,共15分)
1.穿上 ______
2.不得不 ______
3.拜访每户人家 ______
4.留下,丢下 ______
5.步行 ______
6.远离 ______
7.乘地铁 ______
8.喜欢骑车 ______
9.在月亮街 ______
10.上学迟到 ______
11.come to school ______
12.show … to … ______
13.too young ______
14.by ship ______
15.go to the party ______
三、单项选择(每题1分,共15分)
( )1. Cinderella ______ a good time at the party.
A. have B. has C. having
( )2. I ______ go to school by bike.
A. usual B. usually C. am
( )3. My mother ______ a new dress.
A. have B. has C. is
( )4. —______ do you come to school —By bus.
A. What B. Where C. How
( )5. He lives ______ Park Street.
A. at B. on C. in
( )6. The shoe fits .
A. good B. well C. nice
( )7. My home is far ______ school.
A. from B. for C. to
( )8. She ______ to school every day.
A. walk B. walks C. walking
( )9. I don’t have ______ nice clothes.
A. some B. a C. any
( )10. —Why can’t you go to the party — I’m ill.
A. Because B. So C. But
( )11. Bobby ______ ride a bike.
A. isn’t B. can’t C. don’t
( )12. They come to school ______ metro.
A. by B. take C. on
( )13. Cinderella has ______ good time.
A. a B. an C. /
( )14. My father ______ to work by car.
A. go B. goes C. going
( )15. The library is ______ your home.
A. near B. far C. to
四、用所给单词的适当形式填空(每空1分,共10分)
1.Cinderella ______ (try) on the shoe.
2.I ______ (not like) that coat.
3.She ______ (live) in Sunshine Town.
4.Let ______ (we) go to school.
5.They ______ (come) to school by bus.
6.My brother can ______ (ride) a bike.
7.Nancy ______ (have) a new pen.
8.I usually ______ (walk) to school.
9.Why ______ (be) you so sad
10.The shoes ______ (fit) me well.
五、用所给词填空(每题1分,共10分)
(选用:on / in / at / by / to / from / for)
I get up ______ seven o’clock.
They go to the park ______ foot.
She comes ______ school by bike.
My home is far ______ school.
We go to Beijing ______ train.
He lives ______ Sun Street.
Please try ______ the coat.
I’m late ______ school.
They watch TV ______ the evening.
The party is ______ Sunday.
六、根据中文意思补全句子(一空一词,每题2分,共20分)
我没有漂亮的衣服和鞋子。
I don’t have ______ nice clothes ______ shoes.
你为什么不能去参加派对?
Why ______ you go to the party
你怎样来学校?
______ do you ______ to school
我家离学校很远。
My home is ______ ______ school.
她通常乘地铁上学。
She usually ______ to school ______ metro.
波比太小了,不能骑车。
Bobby is ______ young ______ ride a bike.
王子拜访了每户人家。
The ______ visits every ______.
请脱下你的外套。
Please ______ ______ your coat.
我不得不现在回家。
I ______ ______ go home now.
这只鞋很合脚。
The shoe ______ very ______.
七、按要求完成句子(每题2分,共10分)
I come to school by bus.(对划线提问)
______ ______ you come to school
She has a new dress.(改为否定句)
She ______ ______ a new dress.
My father goes to work by car.(对划线提问)
______ ______ your father go to work
I’m sad.(对划线提问)
______ ______ you
They live near school.(改为一般疑问句)
______ they ______ near school
八、完形填空(每题1分,共10分)
Cinderella is very 1. She has 2 nice clothes or shoes. She 3 go to the party. A fairy 4 her. She puts on the new clothes and goes to the party. She 5 a good time.
I 6 near school. I usually 7 to school. My friend Lucy lives far from school. She comes to school 8 metro. We are 9 happy. We 10 our school very much.
( )1. A. happy B. sad C. tall
( )2. A. some B. any C. no
( )3. A. can B. can’t C. isn’t
( )4. A. helps B. help C. helping
( )5. A. have B. has C. having
( )6. A. lives B. live C. living
( )7. A. walk B. walks C. walking
( )8. A. by B. take C. on
( )9. A. all B. both C. and
( )10. A. like B. likes C. liking
九、句型匹配(每题1分,共10分)
( )1. Why are you sad
( )2. How do you come to school
( )3. Where do you live
( )4. Do you like your school
( )5. Can you ride a bike
( )6. Does she go by bus
( )7. Are you late for school
( )8. What does she do
( )9. Who helps Cinderella
( )10. Let’s go to school.
参考答案
一、根据中文写单词.
new 2. tries 3. near 4. by 5. lives 6.usually 7. prince 8. like 9. o’clock 10. late
二、英汉互译.
put on 2. have to 3. visit every house 4. leave behind 5. on foot
6.far from 7. by metro 8. like riding 9. on Moon Street 10. be late for school
11.来上学 12. 把……给……看 13. 太年轻 14. 乘轮船 15. 去参加派对
三、单项选择.
1.B 2.B 3.B 4.C 5.B 6.B 7.A 8.B 9.C 10.A 11.B 12.A 13.A 14.B 15.A
四、单词适当形式填空.
tries 2. don’t like 3. lives 4. us 5. come 6.ride 7. has 8. walk 9. are 10. fit
五、介词填空.
at 2. on 3. to 4. from 5. by 6.on 7. on 8. for 9. in 10. on
六、补全句子.
1.any; or 2.can’t 3.How; come 4.far from 5.goes; by
6.too; to 7.prince; house 8.take off 9.have to 10.fits; well
七、按要求完成句子.
1.How do 2.doesn’t have 3.How does 4.How are 5.Do; live
八、完形填空.
1.B 2.C 3.B 4.A 5.B 6.B 7.A 8.A 9.B 10.A
九、句型匹配.
1.B 2.D 3.C 4.E 5.F 6.I 7.J 8.H 9.A 10.G
21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
同课章节目录