Unit1 Cinderella重点词汇 短语 句子专项训练 (含答案)译林版(三起)五年级下册英语

文档属性

名称 Unit1 Cinderella重点词汇 短语 句子专项训练 (含答案)译林版(三起)五年级下册英语
格式 docx
文件大小 47.4KB
资源类型 试卷
版本资源 牛津译林版
科目 英语
更新时间 2026-03-22 00:00:00

图片预览

文档简介

中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台
译林版(三起)五年级下册英语
Unit1 Cinderella重点词汇 短语 句子专项训练
(满分100分)
一、词汇辨析(从括号内选择正确单词填空,每题1分,共10分)
1.I ______ (have, has) a good time at the party.
2.She ______ (like, likes) reading fairy tales.
3.Cinderella ______ (have, has) to go home before 12 o’clock.
4.Let ______ (I, me) help you.
5.Do you ______ (visit, visits) your uncle every week
6.The shoe ______ (fit, fits) me well.
7.They ______ (is, are) watching TV now.
8.She ______ (find, finds) her dress under the bed.
9.I don’t have ______ (some, any) nice clothes.
10.He ______ (come, comes) back home late.
二、用括号里单词的正确形式完成句子(每题1分,共15分)
1.Cinderella ______ (try) on the new clothes.
2.We ______ (have) a good time last night.
3.She ______ (not have) any nice shoes.
4.Let ______ (she) help you.
5.Look! The girls ______ (dance) at the party.
6.You should ______ (put) on the coat.
7.My mother ______ (want) to buy a dress.
8.They ______ (go) to the park every Sunday.
9.The prince ______ (visit) every house.
10.I ______ (read) a fairy tale now.
11.She ______ (can) go to the party.
12.Do you like ______ (read) stories
13.The shoes ______ (not fit) me.
14.He ______ (leave) a shoe behind.
15.We ______ (be) happy at the party.
三、用括号里中文提示及句意完成句子(每题1分,共20分)
1.Many girls ______ (试穿) the shoe.
2.I don’t have any nice ______ (衣服) or shoes.
3.She is ______ (累的).
4.Let me ______ (帮助) you.
5.They arrive at the ______ (王子的) house.
6.We have a good ______ (时间) at school.
7.Please ______ (穿上) your coat.
8.She ______ (必须) go home now.
9.The ______ (仙女) helps Cinderella.
10.Don’t ______ (离开) me.
11.I like reading ______ (童话故事).
12.The ______ (聚会) is over there.
13.______ (为什么) can’t you go to the party
14.It ______ (适合) me well.
e ______ (回来) soon.
16.She lives in a big ______ (房子).
17.I ______ (理解).
18.______ (摘) a flower for me.
19.He is ______ (晚的).
20.The ______ (鞋子) is very beautiful.
四、重点短语 英译汉(每题1分,共15分)
1.fairy tales
2.at the party
3.put on
4.try on
5.have to
6.a good time
7.come back
8.leave ... behind
9.be late for
10.take off
11.help ... do sth
12.so sad
13.go home
14.visit every house
15.fit well
五、汉译英,根据中文提示补全句子,一空一词(每题2分,共20分)
1.我没有漂亮的衣服。
I ______ have ______ nice clothes.
2.仙女帮助了灰姑娘。
A fairy ______ Cinderella.
3.请试穿这件连衣裙。
Please ______ ______ this dress.
4.你必须在12点前回家。
You ______ ______ go home before 12 o’clock.
5.我们在聚会上玩得很开心。
We have a ______ ______ at the party.
6.她为什么不能去参加聚会?
______ ______ she go to the party
7.这只鞋很适合我。
This shoe ______ ______ well.
8.王子拜访了每一户人家。
The prince ______ ______ ______.
9.不要留下它。
Don’t ______ it ______.
10.穿上你的外套。
______ ______ your coat.
六、单项选择(每题1分,共10分)
1.I don’t have ______ nice clothes.
A. some B. any C. a
2.She ______ to go home now.
A. have B. has C. having
3.The fairy ______ Cinderella.
A. help B. helps C. helping
4.Please try ______ this shoe.
A. in B. on C. at
5.They ______ a good time last night.
A. have B. has C. had
6.______ can’t you go to the party
A. What B. Why C. Where
7.The shoe ______ her well.
A. fit B. fits C. fitting
8.Let ______ help you.
A. me B. I C. my
9.Don’t ______ late for school.
A. am B. is C. be
10.She ______ a shoe behind.
A. leave B. leaves C. leaving
七、句型转换(每题2分,共10分)
1.I have a good time at the party.(改为一般疑问句)
______ you ______ a good time at the party
2.She has to go home now.(改为否定句)
She ______ ______ to go home now.
3.Cinderella can go to the party.(对划线部分提问)
______ can go to the party
4.This shoe fits me.(改为否定句)
This shoe ______ ______ me.
5.I have some nice clothes.(改为否定句)
I ______ have ______ nice clothes.
参考答案
一、词汇辨析.
1.have 2. likes 3. has 4. me 5. visit 6.fits 7. are 8. finds 9. any es
二、单词正确形式填空.
1.tries 2. had 3. doesn’t have 4. her 5. are dancing
6.put 7. wants 8. go 9. visits 10. am reading
11.can 12. reading 13. don’t fit 14. leaves 15. are
三、中文提示完成句子.
1.try on 2. clothes 3. tired 4. help 5. prince’s 6.time 7. put on 8. must 9. fairy 10. leave
11.fairy tales 12. party 13. Why 14. fits 15. back
16.house 17. understand 18. Pick 19. late 20. shoe
四、短语英译汉.
1.童话故事 2. 在聚会上 3. 穿上 4. 试穿 5. 必须
6.玩得开心 7. 回来 8. 留下 9. 迟到 10. 脱下 11.帮助……做某事
12. 如此伤心 13. 回家 14. 拜访每一户人家 15. 适合
五、汉译英补全句子.
1.don’t; any
2.helps
3.try on
4.have to
5.good time
6.Why can’t
7.fits me
8.visits every house
9.leave; behind
10.Put on
六、单项选择.
1.B 2. B 3. B 4. B 5. C 6.B 7. B 8. A 9. C 10. B
七、句型转换.
1.Do; have
2.doesn’t have
3.Who
4.doesn’t fit
5.don’t; any
21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)