Unit 9 I like music that I can dance to同步听力习成辅导(基础+综合+专项)(含音频,材料和答案)

文档属性

名称 Unit 9 I like music that I can dance to同步听力习成辅导(基础+综合+专项)(含音频,材料和答案)
格式 zip
文件大小 10.4MB
资源类型 试卷
版本资源 人教新目标(Go for it)版
科目 英语
更新时间 2017-11-01 00:00:00

文档简介

21世纪教育网 –中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台
新目标九年级英语同步听力习成辅导
Unit 9 答案和录音材料
第一节 基础训练
I 1. pity 2. lifetime 3. praise 4. director 5. intelligent 6. perform
7. reflect ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com ) 8. Australian 9. in that case 10. once in a while【来源:21·世纪·教育·网】
II 1. recall 2. master 3. wound 4. sensed 5. smooth 6. stick to
7. look up 8. in total 9. shut off 10. plenty of【版权所有:21教育】
III 1. a great place to visit
2. who can write
3. which tells the story of a superhero
4. that is healthier
5. What are you doing
IV l. electroni ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com )c 2. prefers 3. spare 4. dialogues 5. dramas 6. suppose
第二节 综合训练
I 1.A 2.B 3.A 4.C 5.B
II 1.C 2.A 3.B 4.A 5.C
III 1.C 2.B 3.A 4.B 5.C
IV 1.A 2.C 3.B 4.C 5.B
V 1.A 2.C 3.B 4.B 5.C
VI 1. pears 2. (listening to) music 3. dancing 4. talking 5. fast walkers
第三节 专项训练 (十)
1.C 2.A 3.A 4.B 5.B
6. C 7. C 8.B 9.A 10. C
11.C 12.A 13.B 14.B 15.C 16. B
第一节 基础训练
I听录音,写出你所听到的单词或短语。每个单词或短语读两遍。
1. pity 2.lifetime 3.praise 4.director 5.intelligentwww-2-1-cnjy-com
6. perform 7.refiect 8.Australian 9.in that case 10. once in a while
II听句子,把所缺单词填在横线上。每个句子读两遍。
1. Try to recall exactly what happened.
2. He has made himself master of the language.21·世纪*教育网
3. He still suffered pain from an old war wound.21*cnjy*com
4. Although she said nothing, I sensed her anger.
5. This cream will help to keep your face smooth and white.
6. Mary tries to stick to her decision.
7. Can you look up the train times on the website www.21-cn-jy.com
8. There are 40 students in my class in total.
9. They shut off the gas in their house before going on holiday.
10. Make sure she gets plenty of fresh air.
III听下面五段对话,完成句子。每段对话读两遍。
1. W: What do you think of China
M: I think it's a great place to visit.
2. W: What kind of singers do you like
M: I like singers who can write their own lyrics.2-1-c-n-j-y
3. W: How about going to see a movie
M: Sound ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com )s good. But I'd like to see Spider-Man which tells the story of a superhero.
4. W: I want to eat French fries and fried chicken for dinner.
M: But I prefer food that is healthier.
5. W: What are you doing on Saturday
M: I'll visit ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com ) the fashion show. That's the most popular event this year.
IV听下面一段对话,填空。对话读两遍。
W: Listen! T ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com )his is my favorite song. I love electronic music very much. What kind of music do
you like
M: Well, actually ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com ), I don't like this kind of music. I like music that has beautiful lyrics. But my
sister prefers music that's quiet and gentle.
W: Oh, we like d ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com )ifferent types of music. By the way, what kind of movie do you like to watch
in your spare time
M: I like movies ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com )that have happy endings. I like comedies very much. The funny dialogues can
make me happy when I'm down or tired.
W: I dislike ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com )them. I like to watch dramas and documentaries. Oh, it's time for lunch. What do
you like to eat today
M: Er ... veget ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com )ables and fruit. I suppose they are good for health. I don't like any kind of meat
or fish, althoug ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com )h they taste good. And I stay away from sugar, biscuits and French fries too.
W: Well, I disagre ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com )e. I think meat is important for us too. It can help us keep strong.
第二节 综合训练
I听句子,选出句子中所包含的信息。每个句子读一遍。
1. I prefer watching football to playing it.
2. In that case, we won't wait any longer.
3. He played an important part in this drama.
4. It's a pity that your sister can't come.
5. Please shut off the TV before going to bed.【来源:21cnj*y.co*m】
II听句子,选择最佳答语。每个句子读一遍。
1. What kind of books do you like
2. Does Tom like this song
3. What are you doing on Sunday
4. I really love this great musician.
5. What is the movie about
III听下面五段对话,选择最佳答案。每段对话读两遍。
1. M: Which type of music do you prefer, folk or popular music 21世纪教育网版权所有
W: I like popular music better. But my favourite is rock music.
2. W: Honey, ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com ) let's go to the concert this weekend. What time is good for you, Saturday night
or Sunday night
M: I'd prefer Saturday night.
W: OK.
3. W: Do you like this piece of music
M: Yes. ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com )This music makes me think of the outside, possibly traveling on a horse, climbing
the mountains and watching the sun setting in the late afternoon.
4. W: What will you do when you graduate from college
M: I prefer to ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com ) have my own business instead of working for a large company. And I'd like
to have music business.
5. M: You don't like comedies, do you
W: No, and I don't like dramas, either. I like cartoons.
IV听下面两段对话,选择最佳答案。每段对话读两遍。
听第一段对话,回答第1~2小题。
W: What are you going to do this weekend, Eric
M: I will go on a ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com ) short trip with my parents. We are going to climb a mountain.
W: Oh, that's interesting!
M: What are you going to do
W: Not much. I'll just buy a CD of Lady Gaga's latest songs.
M: Do you like Lady Gaga Don't you think she is really strange
W: Well, in my opinion, she is a talented singer.
听第二段对话,回答第3~5小题。
W: What would you like to do this Saturday
M: Are you -interested in skating
W: I'm afraid I don't really enjoy skating.
M: Well, what about seeing a movie
W: Do you have any movie in mind
M: They say that Frozen is very good.
W: Frozen I have seen it with my friend.
M: What a pity! We ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com )ll, why don't we just have dinner together somewhere this Saturday
W: Sounds good! Where would you like to go
M: What about the Captain's Table
W: What kind of food do they serve there
M: Seafood.
W: Seafood That's great. I love seafood.
M: OK. Let's meet ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com ) at the Captain's Table at six o'clock on Saturday evening.
V听下面一段短文,选择最佳答案。短文读两遍。
M: My name is Mark. ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com )I've got two brothers, and we're all pretty creative. My older brother
Steve is th ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com )e most hard-working of us three. He's a producer and makes documentaries for
television. I ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com )t sounds exciting, but he works until very late at night, and is always tired. I'm
a musician ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com ) and I sometimes write background music for Steve's films. I love it. I think I've
got the best job i ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com )n the world. Steve and I both went to university but I didn't spend as much
time studying as ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com )he did. I was always too busy playing in my band. Tim's the youngest
in the family, tho ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com )ugh he's actually taller than either Steve or me. And we're certainly not
as good-loo ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com )king as he is. He was the most popular boy in the school. He never seemed to
work very hard but ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com ) he's not as lazy as I was. He's at art college now, and works as a waiter
in his sp ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com )are time. He's an excellent artist and his drawings are really amazing. I think he'll
be more successful than either of us in the future.21教育网
VI听短文,根据短文内容填空。短文读两遍。
W: What do I ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com )like Well, I like pears and oranges. As for apples, I love them because of apple
juice. I used ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com )to love bananas but then I stopped because I got sick. I like listening to music
because it can m ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com )ake me feel relaxed. I often dance because dancing makes me happy and
energetic. I ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com )usually dance in the park in the morning. I love talking. I can talk for hours and
hours.1 love ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com )being a leader. I love walking and I walk fast, actually. If there were a team
of fast wa ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com )lkers in my town, I would join it. But I didn't have a team. There are so many
interesting ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com )things in the world and I have a lot of fun every day.【出处:21教育名师】
第三节 专项训练(十)
听对话,每段对话后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。
每段对话读两遍。
听第一段对话,回答第1~2小题。
W: What's your hobby, Tom
M: I love listen ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com )ing to music, especially classical music. What about you, Kate
W: I used to collect dolls, but now I prefer collecting stamps.21*cnjy*com
M: Can I have a look at your stamps
W: Sure. I'll bring them to school tomorrow.
听第二段对话,回答第3~4小题。
W: Hi, Bill! I hea ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com )rd you won the first place in the skiing competition. Congratulations!
M: Thank you.
W: How do you feel about skiing
M: It may be dang ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com )erous, but at the same time, it's really exciting! Skiing makes my life full of fun.
听第三段对话,回答第5~6小题。
M: What's your favorite sport
W: I like swimming ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com ) in summer and skating in winter, but I think I like playing ping-pong best.
What about you
M: I am intereste ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com )d in Chinese kung fu. I can play tai chi well. I usually play tai chi in the morning.
W: That sounds interesting. Can you teach me how to play it 21cnjy.com
M: Yes, with pleasure.
W: Thank you.
听第四段对话,回答第7~8小题。
M: What can I do for you
W: I'm looking for a birthday gift for my son. He really loves music.2·1·c·n·j·y
M: What kind of music does he like
W: Uh, I'm not really sure.
M: Well, uh, who are his favorite singers
W: Oh, I can ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com )'t remember. He's fifteen. Just give me something that kids of his age like to listen to.
M: Well, why ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com )don't you give him one of these Then he can choose his own music.
W: That's a great idea. I'll take one for fifty dollars. 21教育名师原创作品
听第五段对话,回答第9~ 10小题。
M: Have you seen any good movies lately, Kate
W: Well, I just ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com )saw that new Jim Carrey movie. Have you seen it, Henry
M: No, but I've heard it's good. Did you like it
W: Yeah, it was very funny. Do you like comedies
M: Yeah. I have to go and see it.
W: Uh, we can go ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com )together. I'll go and see it again. Well, I like Will Smith's movies, too. I'm
his fan. What about you
M: Umm…. I've heard of him. Is he good
W: Yeah, I've seen ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com ) most of his movies. He is as good as Jim Carrey.
听第六段对话,回答第11~ 13小题。
M: Excuse me, Miss White! Are there any books on science
W: Yes, there are. You like science, don't you
M: No, I don't. But l was asked to give a talk about space science.
W: Oh, I see.
M: Can I have a ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com ) look at the books about history I love them very much.
W: Sure. They're on the shelf over there.
M: Thanks. I'd li ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com )ke this one about Chinese history. Can I return it next Wednesday afternoon
W: Sorry. Our library is open every day except Wednesday.21·cn·jy·com
M: OK. Thank you.
听第七段对话,回答第14~ 16小题。
\V: Hi, Michae ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com )l! Would you like to do something with me this weekend
M: Sure! What shall we do
W: I don't know. Do you have any ideas
M: Why don't we see a movie
W: It sounds good to me. Which movie shall we see
M: Let's see Ice age 4
W: I don't ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com ) love it a lot. It's for kids and it's boring. How about going to see Meet Doctor
Brown. I hear it's quite a funny movie.
M: OK! Let's go to see that. When is it on
W: It's on at 8:00 ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com ) this Saturday. Shall we have something to eat before the movie
M: Sure. That ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com )sounds great. What about going to that new Italian restaurant
W: Great idea! Let's meet there at 6:00.
M: OK! See you!
更多资料,点此下载 ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com" \o "欢迎登陆21世纪教育网 )
( http: / / www.21cnjy.com )
21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页)
HYPERLINK "http://www.21cnjy.com/" 版权所有@21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)21世纪教育网 –中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台
新目标英语九年级同步听力习成辅导
Unit 9 I like music that I can dance to.
第一节 基础训练
I听录音,写出你所听到的单词或短语。每个单词或短语读两遍。
1._____________________ 2. _____________________
3. _____________________ 4. _____________________
5. _____________________ 6. _____________________
7. _____________________ 8. _____________________
9. _____________________ 10. _____________________
II听句子,把所缺单词填在横线上。每个句子读两遍。
1. Try to ___________ exactly what happened.
2. He has made himself ___________ of the language.21世纪教育网版权所有
3. He still suffered pain from an old war ___________.21*cnjy*com
4. Although she said nothing, I ___________ her anger.【出处:21教育名师】
5. This cream will help to keep your face ___________ and white.
6. Mary tries to ___________ ___________ her decision.
7. Can you ___________ ___________ the train times on the website
8. There are 40 students in my class ___________ ___________.
9. They ___________ ___________ the gas in their house before going on holiday.
10. Make sure she gets ___________ fresh air.
III听下面五段对话,完成句子。每段对话读两遍。
1. W: What do you think of China
M: I think it's ___________.
2. W: What kind of singers do you like
M: I like singers ___________ their own lyrics.
3. W: How about going to see a movie
M: Sounds good. But I'd like to see Spider-Man ___________.
4. W: I want to eat French fries and fried chicken for dinner.
M: But I prefer food ___________.
5. W: ___________ on Saturday
M: I’ll visit ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com )the fashion show. That's the most popular event this year.
IV听下面一段对话,填空,对话读两遍。
W: Listen! This is ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com )my favorite song. I love l. ___________ music very much. What kind of music do you like
M: Well, a ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com )ctually, I don't like this kind of music. I like music that has beautiful lyrics. But my sister 2. ___________ music that's quiet and gentle.
W: Oh, we ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com ) like different types of music. By the way, what kind of movie do you like to watch in your 3. ___________ time
M: I like movies ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com ) that have happy endings. I like comedies very much. The funny 4. ___________ can make me happy when I'm down or tired.
W: I dislike the ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com )m. I like to watch 5. ___________ and documentaries. Oh, it's time for lunch. What do you like to eat today
M: Er ... veget ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com )ables and fruit. I 6. ___________ they are good for health. I don't like any kind of meat or fish, although they taste good. And I stay away from sugar, biscuits and French fries too.
W: Well, I disagree. ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com ) I think meat is important for us too. It can help us keep strong.
笫二节 综合训练
I听句子,选出句子中所包含的信息。每个句子读一遍。
( )1.A. prefer B. perform C. praise21·cn·jy·com
( )2.A. kiss B. case C. face
( )3. A. drama B. dream C. warm
( )4.A. city B. pick C. pity
( )5.A.turn off B. shut off C. show off
II听句子,选择最佳答语。每个句子读一遍。
( )1.A. The book is on the table.
B. I prefer movies to books.
C. I love books that are moving.
( )2.A. No, he ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com )doesn't. B. This is a pop song. C. So do I.
( )3.A. Let's go together.
B. I'm going shopping.
C. To the beach.
( )4.A. Me, too. ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com ) B. Yes, he is. C. You're right.
( )5.A. It starts at 7:00 p.m.
B. It is shown in Star Cinema.
C. It is about animals.
III听下面五段对话,选择最佳答案。每段对话读两遍。
( )1. What kind of music does the woman like best 21cnjy.com
A. Folk. B. Popular. C. Rock.
( )2. When do the speakers plan to go to the concert
A. On Satur ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com )day morning. B. On Saturday night. C. On Sunday night.
( )3. What does the music make the man think of
A. Outdoor acti ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com )vities. B. A beautiful story. C. Old friends.
( )4. What is the man's plan for the future
A. To become a singer.
B. To start his own business.
C. To work for a large company.
( )5. What kind of movies does the woman like
A. Dramas. B. Comedies. C. Cartoons.【版权所有:21教育】
IV听下面两段对话,选择最佳答案。每段对话读两遍。
听第一段对话,回答第1~2小题。
( )1. What are the speakers mainly talking about www.21-cn-jy.com
A. Their weekend plans.
B.A short trip.
C. A popular singer.
( )2. What does the girl think of Lady Gaga
A. Interesting. B. Strange. C. Talented.21·世纪*教育网
听第二段对话,回答繁3,v5小题。
( )3. Why wouldn't the woman like to go to the cinema www-2-1-cnjy-com
A. She doesn't like seeing a film.
B. She has seen the film before.
C. She will visit her friend at that time.
( )4. What will the speakers do this Saturday
A. Go skating. B. Go fishing. C. Eat seafood.2-1-c-n-j-y
( )5. When will the speakers meet
A. At 3 o'clock on Saturday afternoon.
B. At 6 o'clock on Saturday evening.
C. At 6 o'clock on Sunday evening.
V听下面一段短文,选择最佳答案。短文读两遍。
( )1. What does Steve make for television
A.Documentaries. B.Background music. C.Action films.
( )2. What does the speaker think of his job
A. Exciting. B. Tiring. C. Enjoyable.21教育名师原创作品
( )3. What did the speaker do when he was at university
A.He acted in a film.
B.He played in a band.
C. He worked in a restaurant.
( )4.Who is the tallest
A. Mark. B. Tim. C. Steve.
( )5. What will Tim probably become in the future
A.A director. B. A musician. C.A painter.
VI听短文,根据短文内容填空。短文读两遍。
Information Sheet
1. The speaker likes ___________, oranges and apple juice.
2. The speaker likes ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com )___________ because it can make her feel relaxed.
3. The speaker ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com ) loves ___________ because it makes her happy and energetic.
4. The speaker loves ___________ and she can go on for hours.
5. If there were a team of ___________, the speaker would join it.
笫三节 专项训练(十)
听对话,每段对话后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选顼中选出最佳选项。每段对话读两遍。
听第一段对话,回答第1~2小题。
( )1. What kind of music does Tom like best
A. Folk music. B. Pop music. C. Classical music.
( )2. Kate enjoys collecting ___________ now.
A. stamps B. coins C. dolls
听第二段对话,回答第3-4小题。
( )3. Bill won the ___________ place in the skiing competition.
A. first B. second C. third
( )4. How does Bill feel about skiing
A. Difficult bu ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com )t interesting. B. Dangerous but exciting. C. Easy but boring.
听第三段对话,回答第5-6小题。
( )5. What's the woman's favorite sport
A. Swimming. B. Playing ping-pong. C. Skating.2·1·c·n·j·y
( )6. What does the woman ask the man to do
A. Teach her to ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com ) swim. B. Teach her to skate. C. Teach her to play tai chi.
听第四段对话,回答第7~8小题。
( )7. Where're the speakers
A. In a school. B. In a hospital. C. In a shop.【来源:21cnj*y.co*m】
( )8. What does the woman's son like
A. Books. B. Music. C. Clothes.21*cnjy*com
听第五段对话,回答第9~10小题。
( )9. The movie they are talking about is a___________.21教育网
A. comedy B. documentary C. thriller
( )10. ___________ is the fan of Will Smith.
A. Jim B. Henry C. Kate
听第六段对话,回答第11~13小题。
( ) 11. What will the boy give a talk about
A. Chinese history. B. Chinese culture. C. Space science.
( ) 12. What kind of books does the boy like
A. History books. B. Science books. C. Sports books.
( ) 13. On which day is the library closed
A. Sunday. B. Wednesday. C. Friday.【来源:21·世纪·教育·网】
听第七段对话,回答第14~16小题。
( ) 14. What are they mainly talking about
A. Holiday activ ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com )ities. B. Weekend plans. C. Favorite movies.
( ) 15. How does the woman like Ice Age 4
A. It's great. B. It's funny. C. It's boring.
( )16. When w…they meet
A. At 4:00. B. At 6:00. C. At 8:00.
更多资料,点此下载 ( http: / / www.21cnjy.com" \o "欢迎登陆21世纪教育网 )
( http: / / www.21cnjy.com )
21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页)
HYPERLINK "http://www.21cnjy.com/" 版权所有@21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)